Sign in Register

Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 35

Kick-off

Wed 18 Nov 2026

21:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Serie A

Brazil

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Vasco DA Gama at 41%, yet other data sources diverge — this Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

plays host to Vasco DA Gama versus Internacional in Serie A, Regular Season - 35. Kick-off: Wednesday 18 November 2026 at 21:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Vasco DA Gama have collected 0.80 PPG across 10 Serie A outings this season: 2W 2D 6L. Last five: D D L L W. They are averaging 0.70 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Vasco DA Gama, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Vasco DA Gama have posted 5W 1D 4L at — 1.60 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.60 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.80 — Vasco DA Gama are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

Internacional (all games): 1W 4D 5L across 10 Serie A outings this term — 0.70 points per game. Last five: D D D D L. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Internacional, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Internacional's away record: 2W 3D 5L from 10 road trips in Serie A this season (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 0.80 PPG for Vasco DA Gama against 0.70 for Internacional. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 7 meetings: Vasco DA Gama 2W, Internacional 4W, 1D.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.3 per game across 7 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 16 May 2026, ended 1–4 with Internacional winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.3 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Vasco DA Gama half-time and goal-timing data (62 games, 30 at home): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

Internacional half-time and goal-timing data (62 games, 30 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Vasco DA Gama 55% versus Internacional 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Vasco DA Gama 56% | Internacional 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Vasco DA Gama 1.52 xG and Internacional 1.24 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Vasco DA Gama attack 0.949 / defence 1.164 | Internacional attack 0.905 / defence 1.140. League average goals — home 1.404 / away 1.176. Data: 62 Vasco DA Gama games / 63 Internacional games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Vasco DA Gama 41% | Draw 30% | Internacional 29%. Fair-value odds: Vasco DA Gama 2.44 | Draw 3.33 | Internacional 3.45. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 52% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.76. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 52%/48% — the total xG of 2.76 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Vasco DA Gama are the pick at 41% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 30% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Vasco DA Gama if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.76 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 52% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.3 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 58% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Vasco DA Gama 60% | Internacional 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Internacional but Poisson model leans Vasco DA Gama — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.29 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.76) both back Over 2.5 goals (52% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 86% and Poisson BTTS 58% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.76 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 35 | Venue: • Kick-off: Wednesday 18 Nov 2026, 21:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Vasco DA Gama 41% | Draw 30% | Internacional 29% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 52% | BTTS 58% | xG Vasco DA Gama 1.52 / Internacional 1.24 • Poisson strength factors: Vasco DA Gama attack 0.949 / def 1.164 | Internacional attack 0.905 / def 1.140 | league avg home 1.404 / away 1.176 • Poisson stance: Vasco DA Gama (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.52

Vasco DA Gama xG

Expected Goals

1.24

Internacional xG

41%
30%
29%
Vasco DA Gama Draw Internacional

58%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

52%

Over 2.5

30%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional kick off?

Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional is scheduled to kick off at 21:00 on Wednesday 18 November 2026.

What competition is Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional part of?

Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional is a Regular Season - 35 fixture in the Serie A (Brazil).

Who is favourite to win Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional?

Our statistical model gives Vasco DA Gama a 41% chance of winning, Internacional a 29% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Vasco DA Gama the favourite.

Will both teams score in Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Vasco DA Gama and Internacional will score (BTTS).

Will Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 52%.

What is the head-to-head record between Vasco DA Gama and Internacional?

Record (7 meetings): Vasco DA Gama 2W | Draws 1 | Internacional 4W.

What form are Vasco DA Gama and Internacional in?

Vasco DA Gama (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 0.70 / GA 1.80 | L5 D-D-L-L-W. Internacional (all comps): 1W-4D-5L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-D-D-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Vasco DA Gama's attacking strength (0.95x league average) is weighed against Internacional's defensive record (1.14x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.52. Flip it around — Internacional's attack (0.91x) against Vasco DA Gama's defence (1.16x) — and the away total comes out at 1.24.

These ratings are built from 62/63 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.5%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.1%), 1-0 (8.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Vasco DA Gama Win

41%

Vasco DA Gama

2.41

30%

Draw

3.35

29%

Internacional

3.49

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.9%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.6%

Home win

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.52

Vasco DA Gama xG

Total xG

2.76

1.24

Internacional xG

41%
30%
29%
Vasco DA GamaDrawInternacional

2.41

41%

Home win

3.35

30%

Draw

3.49

29%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

52%

Over 2.5

1.92

48%

Under 2.5

2.08

30%

Over 3.5

3.33

70%

Under 3.5

1.43

15%

Over 4.5

6.67

85%

Under 4.5

1.18

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.73

42%

BTTS No

2.37

Clean Sheet

29%

Vasco DA Gama

3.45

22%

Internacional

4.57

Win to Nil

12%

Vasco DA Gama

8.32

6%

Internacional

15.93

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.3 7.9 4.9 2.0 0.6 0.2
1 9.6 11.9 7.4 3.0 0.9 0.2
2 7.3 9.1 5.6 2.3 0.7 0.2
3 3.7 4.6 2.8 1.2 0.4 0.1
4 1.4 1.7 1.1 0.4 0.1
5 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.519
λ Away (xG) 1.238
Total xG 2.757
League avg home goals 1.404
League avg away goals 1.176
Vasco DA Gama attack strength 0.949
Vasco DA Gama defence strength 1.164
Internacional attack strength 0.905
Internacional defence strength 1.140
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 62 / 63

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.5%.

How many goals are Vasco DA Gama and Internacional expected to score?

The model projects 1.52 expected goals for Vasco DA Gama and 1.24 for Internacional, a combined total of 2.76.

How confident is the prediction model for Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Vasco DA Gama come into this having played 62 games, going 19W 13D 30L for 1.13 points per game. Their last five reads D-D-L-L-W. The sample for Vasco DA Gama is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Internacional sit at 1.10 PPG from 62 outings (16W 20D 26L), a run that reads D-D-D-D-L across their last five. The sample for Internacional is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.13 PPG for Vasco DA Gama against 1.10 for Internacional. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Vasco DA Gama's home form reads 12W 6D 12L across 30 games on their own ground, a 1.40 PPG return.

Away from home, Internacional have taken 0.80 points per game from 30 outings (5W 9D 16L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Vasco DA Gama come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Vasco DA Gama are averaging 1.32 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game recently; Internacional are on 1.11 scored and 1.40 conceded.

Last 62 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Vasco DA Gama

Vasco DA Gama

Blended
D D L L W
Internacional

Internacional

Blended
D D D D L
62 Played 62
19/13/30 W / D / L 16/20/26
1.13 Points Per Game 1.10
1.32 Avg Goals Scored 1.11
1.60 Avg Goals Conceded 1.40
2.92 Avg Goals / Game 2.52
9 Clean Sheets 13
34 BTTS 36
35 Over 2.5 Games 27
Vasco DA Gama

Vasco DA Gama

W
H Cruzeiro
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Palmeiras
1–4 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
H Santos
0–3 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
A Bahia
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
H Mirassol
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Jul
L
A Vitoria
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Jul
L
H Atletico-MG
0–1 HT 0–1
31 May
L
H RB Bragantino
0–3 HT 0–1
24 May
L
A Internacional
1–4 HT 0–2
16 May
W
H Atletico Paranaense
1–0 HT 1–0
10 May
D
A Flamengo
2–2 HT 0–1
03 May
L
A Corinthians
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
W
H Sao Paulo
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
A Remo
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
H Botafogo
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Apr
D
A Coritiba
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Apr
W
H Gremio
2–1 HT 2–1
22 Mar
W
H Fluminense
3–2 HT 0–1
19 Mar
D
A Cruzeiro
3–3 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
H Palmeiras
2–1 HT 0–1
12 Mar
L
A Santos
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Feb
L
H Bahia
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Feb
D
H Chapecoense-sc
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Feb
L
A Mirassol
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Jan
L
A Atletico-MG
0–5 HT 0–2
07 Dec
L
H Mirassol
0–2 HT 0–0
02 Dec
W
H Internacional
5–1 HT 2–1
28 Nov
L
A Bahia
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Gremio
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Nov
L
H Juventude
1–3 HT 1–2
08 Nov
L
A Botafogo
0–3 HT 0–1
05 Nov
L
H Sao Paulo
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
A RB Bragantino
3–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
H Fluminense
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Oct
W
A Fortaleza EC
2–0 HT 1–0
16 Oct
W
H Vitoria
4–3 HT 1–2
05 Oct
L
A Palmeiras
0–3 HT 0–3
01 Oct
W
H Cruzeiro
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
H Bahia
3–1 HT 1–1
24 Sep
D
A Flamengo
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Sep
D
H Ceara
2–2 HT 1–1
15 Sep
W
A Sport Recife
3–2 HT 2–1
01 Sep
L
H Corinthians
2–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
A Juventude
0–2 HT 0–2
20 Aug
W
A Santos
6–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
D
H Atletico-MG
1–1 HT 1–1
10 Aug
L
A Mirassol
2–3 HT 0–0
02 Aug
D
A Internacional
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Jul
D
H Gremio
1–1 HT 0–0
19 Jul
L
H Botafogo
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Jul
W
A Sao Paulo
3–1 HT 2–0
13 Jun
L
H RB Bragantino
0–2 HT 0–2
01 Jun
L
A Fluminense
1–2 HT 1–1
24 May
W
H Fortaleza EC
3–0 HT 1–0
17 May
L
A Vitoria
1–2 HT 1–0
10 May
L
H Palmeiras
0–1 HT 0–0
04 May
L
A Cruzeiro
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Apr
D
H Flamengo
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
L
A Ceara
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Apr
W
H Sport Recife
3–1 HT 2–0
13 Apr
L
A Corinthians
0–3 HT 0–2
05 Apr
W
H Santos
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Mar
Internacional

Internacional

L
A Bahia
2–3 HT 1–3
30 Aug
D
H Atletico-MG
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Remo
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Aug
D
A Palmeiras
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
H Flamengo
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Jul
L
A Atletico Paranaense
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Jul
L
H Cruzeiro
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Jul
L
A RB Bragantino
1–3 HT 0–2
31 May
L
A Vitoria
0–2 HT 0–1
23 May
W
H Vasco DA Gama
4–1 HT 2–0
16 May
D
A Coritiba
2–2 HT 0–1
09 May
W
H Fluminense
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
D
A Botafogo
2–2 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
H Mirassol
1–2 HT 0–2
19 Apr
D
H Gremio
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
A Corinthians
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
D
H Sao Paulo
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Apr
W
H Chapecoense-sc
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
A Santos
2–1 HT 0–0
19 Mar
L
H Bahia
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
L
A Atletico-MG
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Mar
D
A Remo
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Feb
L
H Palmeiras
1–3 HT 1–1
13 Feb
D
A Flamengo
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Feb
L
H Atletico Paranaense
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Jan
W
H RB Bragantino
3–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
A Sao Paulo
0–3 HT 0–2
03 Dec
L
A Vasco DA Gama
1–5 HT 1–2
28 Nov
D
H Santos
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Nov
W
A Ceara
2–1 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
H Bahia
2–2 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A Vitoria
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Nov
D
H Atletico-MG
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A Fluminense
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
A Bahia
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Oct
W
H Sport Recife
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
A Mirassol
1–3 HT 1–2
16 Oct
W
H Botafogo
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
H Corinthians
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Oct
D
A Juventude
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
H Gremio
2–3 HT 2–2
21 Sep
L
A Palmeiras
1–4 HT 0–4
13 Sep
W
H Fortaleza EC
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Sep
L
A Cruzeiro
1–2 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
H Flamengo
1–3 HT 0–2
17 Aug
W
A RB Bragantino
3–1 HT 2–0
09 Aug
L
H Sao Paulo
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Aug
D
H Vasco DA Gama
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Jul
W
A Santos
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Jul
W
H Ceara
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Jul
W
H Vitoria
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Jul
L
A Atletico-MG
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Jun
L
H Fluminense
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Jun
D
A Sport Recife
1–1 HT 0–1
25 May
D
H Mirassol
1–1 HT 0–1
19 May
L
A Botafogo
0–4 HT 0–2
12 May
L
A Corinthians
2–4 HT 2–1
03 May
W
H Juventude
3–1 HT 2–1
26 Apr
D
A Gremio
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Apr
L
H Palmeiras
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Apr
D
A Fortaleza EC
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Apr
W
H Cruzeiro
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Apr

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Vasco DA Gama and Internacional in coming into this match?

Vasco DA Gama have gone 19W 13D 30L in their last 62 games (1.13 PPG), while Internacional have gone 16W 20D 26L in their last 62 (1.10 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Vasco DA Gama at home or Internacional away?

Vasco DA Gama's home record (1.40 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Vasco DA Gama at home: 1.40 PPG; Internacional away: 0.80 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 7 times that we have on record, stretching back to June 2023 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. They last met on 16 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Vasco DA Gama won 5-1 on 28 Nov 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Vasco DA Gama have gone 1W 0D 2L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Internacional — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 7 Meetings

Vasco DA Gama

2

Vasco DA Gama

1

Draws

Internacional

4

Internacional

Recent Meetings

Internacional
4–1
16 May 26
Vasco DA Gama
Vasco DA Gama
5–1
28 Nov 25
Internacional
Internacional
1–1
27 Jul 25
Vasco DA Gama
Vasco DA Gama
0–1
21 Nov 24
Internacional
Internacional
1–2
07 Jul 24
Vasco DA Gama
Vasco DA Gama
1–2
27 Oct 23
Internacional
Internacional
2–1
11 Jun 23
Vasco DA Gama

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Vasco DA Gama and Internacional?

From 7 meetings on record, Vasco DA Gama have won 2, Internacional have won 4, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Vasco DA Gama and Internacional last play each other?

They last met on 16 May 2026, when Internacional 4-1 Vasco DA Gama.

Who has won more matches between Vasco DA Gama and Internacional?

Internacional have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 7 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Vasco DA Gama are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Internacional are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Vasco DA Gama 53%, Internacional 60% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Vasco DA Gama) and 50% (Internacional).

On the defensive side: Vasco DA Gama have failed to score in 33% of games; Internacional in 37%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Vasco DA Gama home games / Internacional away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Vasco DA Gama Vasco DA Gama Blended
Metric All
(62 games)
Venue
(30 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 46/62
(74.2%)
22/30
(73.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/62
(32.3%)
8/30
(26.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/16
(87.5%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/16
(62.5%)
6/8
(75%)
Winning at HT 16/62
(25.8%)
7/30
(23.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/62
(4.8%)
0/30
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 8/62
(12.9%)
5/30
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 34/62
(54.8%)
16/30
(53.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 35/62
(56.5%)
15/30
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/62
(29%)
8/30
(26.7%)
Clean Sheet 9/62
(14.5%)
5/30
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 21/62
(33.9%)
10/30
(33.3%)
Internacional Internacional Blended
Metric All
(62 games)
Venue
(30 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 48/62
(77.4%)
22/30
(73.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/62
(30.6%)
11/30
(36.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/14
(64.3%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/14
(28.6%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 18/62
(29%)
5/30
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 8/62
(12.9%)
3/30
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/62
(9.7%)
3/30
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 36/62
(58.1%)
18/30
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/62
(43.5%)
15/30
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/62
(27.4%)
10/30
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 13/62
(21%)
3/30
(10%)
Failed to Score 18/62
(29%)
11/30
(36.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Vasco DA Gama play Internacional?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 53% of Vasco DA Gama's games and 60% of Internacional's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Vasco DA Gama vs Internacional usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Vasco DA Gama's recent games and 50% of Internacional's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Vasco DA Gama and Internacional tend to score early?

Vasco DA Gama have had a goal before half-time in 73% of their recent matches, Internacional in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.