Sign in Register

Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 10

Kick-off

Sat 31 Oct 2026

19:45

Venue

Lotto Park

Competition

Jupiler Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Anderlecht at 58% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Anderlecht host KVC Westerlo at Lotto Park in Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 31 October 2026 at 19:45 UTC.

Form Guide

Anderlecht — All Games: 3W 2D 5L from 10 Jupiler Pro League outings this season, averaging 1.10 points per game. Last five: L W L L W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 2.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Anderlecht have played only a handful of Jupiler Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Lotto Park, Anderlecht have gone 5W 2D 3L this season (10 games, 1.70 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.70 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.10 — Anderlecht are significantly better at Lotto Park than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, KVC Westerlo stand at 1W 2D 7L from 10 Jupiler Pro League matches — 0.50 PPG. Last five: L L L L D. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 2.80 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.80 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. KVC Westerlo have played only a handful of Jupiler Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

KVC Westerlo's away record: 5W 1D 4L from 10 road trips in Jupiler Pro League this season (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel. Their away PPG of 1.60 exceeds their overall 0.50 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

Anderlecht are in the better shape of the two on current Jupiler Pro League data — 0.60 PPG ahead (1.10 vs 0.50). That form margin is the baseline of a sensible selection even before other signals are layered in.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 8 previous meetings, Anderlecht have won 3, KVC Westerlo 3, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 8 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.4 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 7 Dec 2025, ended 0–4 with KVC Westerlo winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.4 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Patterns

Anderlecht in-play and half-time data (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 41%.

KVC Westerlo in-play and half-time data (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 36% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (away games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Anderlecht 54% versus KVC Westerlo 43%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Anderlecht 52% | KVC Westerlo 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Anderlecht 1.92 xG and KVC Westerlo 1.05 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Anderlecht attack 0.968 / defence 0.846 | KVC Westerlo attack 0.902 / defence 1.288. League average goals — home 1.540 / away 1.371. KVC Westerlo bring a strong defensive rating of 1.288 — this is suppressing Anderlecht's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 34 Anderlecht games / 34 KVC Westerlo games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Anderlecht 58% | Draw 22% | KVC Westerlo 20%. Fair-value odds: Anderlecht 1.72 | Draw 4.55 | KVC Westerlo 5.00. The model has a clear lean to Anderlecht (58%) — a 38pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 57% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.97. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 57% — the 2.97 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Anderlecht as the most likely outcome at 58% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 22% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 2.97 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 57% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.4 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 55% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Anderlecht 80% | KVC Westerlo 20%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.38 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.97) both back Over 2.5 goals (57% Poisson probability).
Form Anderlecht lead on PPG: 1.10 vs 0.50 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Anderlecht — Anderlecht at 58% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Anderlecht at 58% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo | Competition: Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 10 | Venue: Lotto Park • Kick-off: Saturday 31 Oct 2026, 19:45 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Anderlecht 58% | Draw 22% | KVC Westerlo 20% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 57% | BTTS 55% | xG Anderlecht 1.92 / KVC Westerlo 1.05 • Poisson strength factors: Anderlecht attack 0.968 / def 0.846 | KVC Westerlo attack 0.902 / def 1.288 | league avg home 1.540 / away 1.371 • Poisson stance: Anderlecht (58%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.92

Anderlecht xG

Expected Goals

1.05

KVC Westerlo xG

58%
22%
20%
Anderlecht Draw KVC Westerlo

55%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

57%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo kick off?

Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo is scheduled to kick off at 19:45 on Saturday 31 October 2026 at Lotto Park.

Where is Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo being played?

The match is being played at Lotto Park.

What competition is Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo part of?

Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo is a Regular Season - 10 fixture in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo?

Our statistical model gives Anderlecht a 58% chance of winning, KVC Westerlo a 20% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Anderlecht the favourite.

Will both teams score in Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Anderlecht and KVC Westerlo will score (BTTS).

Will Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 57%.

What is the head-to-head record between Anderlecht and KVC Westerlo?

Record (8 meetings): Anderlecht 3W | Draws 2 | KVC Westerlo 3W.

What form are Anderlecht and KVC Westerlo in?

Anderlecht (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-W-L-L-W. KVC Westerlo (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 2.80 | L5 L-L-L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Anderlecht's attack rating (0.97) and KVC Westerlo's defence rating (1.29), the model arrives at 1.92 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, KVC Westerlo's attack versus Anderlecht's defence, projects 1.05 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 11.7%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.9%), 2-0 (9.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Anderlecht Win

58%

Anderlecht

1.73

22%

Draw

4.54

20%

KVC Westerlo

4.93

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.9%

Home win

2 – 1

9.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.92

Anderlecht xG

Total xG

2.97

1.05

KVC Westerlo xG

58%
22%
20%
AnderlechtDrawKVC Westerlo

1.73

58%

Home win

4.54

22%

Draw

4.93

20%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

57%

Over 2.5

1.75

43%

Under 2.5

2.33

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.81

45%

BTTS No

2.24

Clean Sheet

35%

Anderlecht

2.85

15%

KVC Westerlo

6.82

Win to Nil

20%

Anderlecht

4.94

3%

KVC Westerlo

33.65

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.1 5.4 2.8 1.0 0.3 0.1
1 9.9 10.3 5.4 1.9 0.5 0.1
2 9.5 9.9 5.2 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 6.1 6.4 3.3 1.2 0.3 0.1
4 2.9 3.1 1.6 0.6 0.1
5 1.1 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.920
λ Away (xG) 1.047
Total xG 2.967
League avg home goals 1.540
League avg away goals 1.371
Anderlecht attack strength 0.968
Anderlecht defence strength 0.846
KVC Westerlo attack strength 0.902
KVC Westerlo defence strength 1.288
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.7%.

How many goals are Anderlecht and KVC Westerlo expected to score?

The model projects 1.92 expected goals for Anderlecht and 1.05 for KVC Westerlo, a combined total of 2.97.

How confident is the prediction model for Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 58%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Anderlecht's recent record stands at 17W 10D 17L from 44 games, a 1.39 PPG return, with L-W-L-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Anderlecht, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

KVC Westerlo, meanwhile, have gone 14W 11D 19L across 44 games — 1.20 PPG, with L-L-L-L-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for KVC Westerlo, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Anderlecht on 1.39 PPG, KVC Westerlo on 1.20. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Anderlecht have managed 12W 5D 5L from 22 games — 1.86 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.39 PPG overall — Anderlecht are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

KVC Westerlo's away record stands at 7W 6D 9L across 22 trips, a 1.23 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Anderlecht come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Anderlecht are averaging 1.41 goals scored and 1.52 conceded per game recently; KVC Westerlo are on 1.25 scored and 1.61 conceded.

Last 44 Results — Jupiler Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Anderlecht

Anderlecht

Early Season
L W L L W
KVC Westerlo

KVC Westerlo

Early Season
L L L L D
44 Played 44
17/10/17 W / D / L 14/11/19
1.39 Points Per Game 1.20
1.41 Avg Goals Scored 1.25
1.52 Avg Goals Conceded 1.61
2.93 Avg Goals / Game 2.86
11 Clean Sheets 14
24 BTTS 19
23 Over 2.5 Games 21
Anderlecht

Anderlecht

W
H Kortrijk
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Sep
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–3 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
H RAAL La Louvière
2–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
A Union St. Gilloise
1–5 HT 0–4
24 May
W
H St. Truiden
3–1 HT 2–0
21 May
D
H KV Mechelen
2–2 HT 1–1
17 May
D
A Gent
1–1 HT 1–1
10 May
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–3 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Union St. Gilloise
1–3 HT 1–2
26 Apr
L
A St. Truiden
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Apr
W
A KV Mechelen
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
W
H Gent
3–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
A Club Brugge KV
2–4 HT 0–3
06 Apr
L
H Cercle Brugge
2–3 HT 1–3
22 Mar
L
A KV Mechelen
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Club Brugge KV
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
H OH Leuven
5–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
W
A Zulte Waregem
4–2 HT 3–0
22 Feb
D
H RAAL La Louvière
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Genk
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
D
H Dender
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Gent
2–4 HT 2–1
18 Jan
L
H Charleroi
1–2 HT 1–2
26 Dec
D
A Antwerp
2–2 HT 0–2
21 Dec
W
H St. Truiden
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A KVC Westerlo
0–4 HT 0–3
07 Dec
W
H Union St. Gilloise
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
A RAAL La Louvière
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Club Brugge KV
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H KV Mechelen
3–1 HT 2–1
01 Nov
L
A Charleroi
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
A St. Truiden
2–2 HT 2–1
19 Oct
W
H Standard Liege
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
A OH Leuven
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Gent
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
D
H Antwerp
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
H Genk
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
A Dender
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
H Zulte Waregem
2–3 HT 0–1
10 Aug
W
A Cercle Brugge
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Aug
W
H KVC Westerlo
5–2 HT 2–0
27 Jul
KVC Westerlo

KVC Westerlo

D
H Zulte Waregem
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Lommel United
0–4 HT 0–2
23 Aug
L
A Genk
2–3 HT 2–2
15 Aug
L
H Union St. Gilloise
1–5 HT 1–1
08 Aug
L
A Antwerp
0–2 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Standard Liege
1–2 HT 1–2
19 May
W
A Charleroi
1–0 HT 0–0
16 May
L
A Genk
0–3 HT 0–0
10 May
D
H OH Leuven
3–3 HT 0–3
02 May
L
H Antwerp
2–4 HT 0–3
25 Apr
W
A OH Leuven
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Apr
L
H Genk
1–2 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
A Standard Liege
2–1 HT 1–0
11 Apr
W
H Charleroi
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
D
A Standard Liege
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
W
A OH Leuven
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Mar
D
H Union St. Gilloise
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Charleroi
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Feb
W
A Antwerp
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Feb
L
H St. Truiden
0–4 HT 0–3
06 Feb
W
A Zulte Waregem
1–0 HT 1–0
31 Jan
D
A KV Mechelen
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
L
H Cercle Brugge
0–2 HT 0–2
17 Jan
L
A Gent
0–2 HT 0–2
27 Dec
W
H RAAL La Louvière
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
D
A Genk
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
H Anderlecht
4–0 HT 3–0
07 Dec
D
A Dender
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
H Gent
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
L
A Charleroi
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
L
H Genk
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
D
H Dender
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
A RAAL La Louvière
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H OH Leuven
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–2 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
A Club Brugge KV
5–5 HT 2–1
24 Sep
L
H Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–2
21 Sep
W
A St. Truiden
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
H Antwerp
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Cercle Brugge
1–4 HT 0–3
17 Aug
L
H KV Mechelen
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Zulte Waregem
3–1 HT 2–1
02 Aug
L
A Anderlecht
2–5 HT 0–2
27 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Anderlecht and KVC Westerlo in coming into this match?

Anderlecht have gone 17W 10D 17L in their last 44 games (1.39 PPG), while KVC Westerlo have gone 14W 11D 19L in their last 44 (1.20 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Anderlecht at home or KVC Westerlo away?

Anderlecht's home record (1.86 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Anderlecht at home: 1.86 PPG; KVC Westerlo away: 1.23 PPG.

Have Anderlecht or KVC Westerlo been keeping clean sheets recently?

Anderlecht have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their recent games, KVC Westerlo in 32%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

8 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to September 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Jupiler Pro League. They last met on 7 December 2025, roughly 9 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 7 Dec 2025, when KVC Westerlo won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Anderlecht's record when hosting KVC Westerlo specifically: 2W 2D 0L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

Anderlecht

3

Anderlecht

2

Draws

KVC Westerlo

3

KVC Westerlo

Recent Meetings

KVC Westerlo
4–0
07 Dec 25
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
5–2
27 Jul 25
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
2–0
09 Mar 25
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
2–2
14 Sep 24
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
1–3
01 Dec 23
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
2–1
20 Aug 23
KVC Westerlo
Anderlecht
0–0
09 Apr 23
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
2–1
11 Sep 22
Anderlecht

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Anderlecht and KVC Westerlo?

From 8 meetings on record, Anderlecht have won 3, KVC Westerlo have won 3, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Anderlecht and KVC Westerlo last play each other?

They last met on 7 December 2025, when KVC Westerlo 4-0 Anderlecht.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Anderlecht are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

KVC Westerlo are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 36% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Anderlecht 64%, KVC Westerlo 36% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Anderlecht) and 41% (KVC Westerlo).

On the defensive side: Anderlecht keep a clean sheet in 36% of their matches; KVC Westerlo in 36%; KVC Westerlo in 36%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Anderlecht home games / KVC Westerlo away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Anderlecht Anderlecht Early Season
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/44
(65.9%)
14/22
(63.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/44
(40.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/15
(46.7%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 10/44
(22.7%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/44
(4.5%)
0/22
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/44
(54.5%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/44
(52.3%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/44
(40.9%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Clean Sheet 11/44
(25%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Failed to Score 12/44
(27.3%)
3/22
(13.6%)
KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo Early Season
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/44
(77.3%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/44
(40.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 14/44
(31.8%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/44
(43.2%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/44
(47.7%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/44
(29.5%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 14/44
(31.8%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Failed to Score 15/44
(34.1%)
8/22
(36.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Anderlecht play KVC Westerlo?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 64% of Anderlecht's recent matches and 36% of KVC Westerlo's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of Anderlecht's recent games and 41% of KVC Westerlo's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Anderlecht and KVC Westerlo tend to score early?

Anderlecht have had a goal before half-time in 64% of their recent matches, KVC Westerlo in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.