Sign in Register

Grazer AK 1-1 Ried – Result & Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Relegation Group - 27

Kick-off

Fri 17 Apr 2026

18:30

Venue

Merkur-Arena

Competition

Bundesliga

Austria

Status

FT
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Grazer AK at 50%, yet other data sources diverge — this Grazer AK vs Ried fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Merkur-Arena plays host to Grazer AK versus Ried in Bundesliga, Relegation Group - 27. Kick-off: Friday 17 April 2026 at 18:30 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Grazer AK have collected 1.40 PPG across 10 Bundesliga outings this season: 4W 2D 4L. Last five: L W W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.20 conceded. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Grazer AK, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Grazer AK have posted 5W 3D 2L at Merkur-Arena — 1.80 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Ried (all games): 3W 3D 4L across 10 Bundesliga outings this term — 1.20 points per game. Last five: L W L W D. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 1.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Ried, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Bundesliga this season, Ried have posted 2W 2D 6L from 10 away outings — 0.80 PPG. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.40 for Grazer AK, 1.20 for Ried — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

The BTTS picture is exceptionally clear (using home/away splits) — Grazer AK register both teams scoring in 80% of relevant games, Ried in 70%. Both sides above 70% makes BTTS Yes one of the strongest standalone angles in this fixture.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 2 head-to-head meetings have produced 1 wins for Grazer AK, 0 for Ried and 1 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

Historically, goals have been at a premium in this fixture — just 1.5 per game from 2 meetings. The Under 2.5 has a clear base rate from the H2H record alone. The most recent clash, on 1 Mar 2026, ended 2–1 with Grazer AK winning.

With a balanced win record and just 1.5 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

Trading

Grazer AK half-time and goal-timing data (26 games, 13 at home): they score before half-time in 92% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 77% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (home games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

Ried half-time and goal-timing data (26 games, 13 at away): they score before half-time in 69% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Grazer AK 62% versus Ried 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Grazer AK 58% | Ried 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Grazer AK 1.61 xG and Ried 1.04 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Grazer AK attack 1.046 / defence 1.041 | Ried attack 0.870 / defence 1.143. League average goals — home 1.346 / away 1.147. Data: 44 Grazer AK games / 22 Ried games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Grazer AK 50% | Draw 26% | Ried 24%. Fair-value odds: Grazer AK 2.00 | Draw 3.85 | Ried 4.17. Grazer AK hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 49% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.65. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 49%/51% — the total xG of 2.65 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Grazer AK are the pick at 50% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Grazer AK if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.65 combined xG gives a 49% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 52%. Form rates corroborate: Grazer AK 80% | Ried 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H only shows 1.50 goals/game but Poisson xG is 2.65 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Grazer AK 8/10, Ried 7/10) and Poisson model (52%).

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Grazer AK vs Ried | Competition: Bundesliga, Relegation Group - 27 | Venue: Merkur-Arena • Kick-off: Friday 17 Apr 2026, 18:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Grazer AK 50% | Draw 26% | Ried 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 49% | BTTS 52% | xG Grazer AK 1.61 / Ried 1.04 • Poisson strength factors: Grazer AK attack 1.046 / def 1.041 | Ried attack 0.870 / def 1.143 | league avg home 1.346 / away 1.147 • Poisson stance: Grazer AK (50%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.61

Grazer AK xG

Expected Goals

1.04

Ried xG

50%
26%
24%
Grazer AK Draw Ried

52%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

49%

Over 2.5

27%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Grazer AK vs Ried kick off?

Grazer AK vs Ried kicked off at 18:30 on Friday 17 April 2026 at Merkur-Arena.

What was the final score in Grazer AK vs Ried?

Grazer AK 1 - 1 Ried.

Where is Grazer AK vs Ried being played?

The match is being played at Merkur-Arena.

What competition is Grazer AK vs Ried part of?

Grazer AK vs Ried is a Relegation Group - 27 fixture in the Bundesliga (Austria).

Who is favourite to win Grazer AK vs Ried?

Our statistical model gives Grazer AK a 50% chance of winning, Ried a 24% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Grazer AK the favourite.

Will both teams score in Grazer AK vs Ried?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Grazer AK and Ried will score (BTTS).

Will Grazer AK vs Ried have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 49%.

What is the head-to-head record between Grazer AK and Ried?

Record (2 meetings): Grazer AK 1W | Draws 1 | Ried 0W.

What form are Grazer AK and Ried in?

Grazer AK (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-W-L. Ried (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-W-L-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Grazer AK's attacking strength (1.05x league average) is weighed against Ried's defensive record (1.14x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.61. Flip it around — Ried's attack (0.87x) against Grazer AK's defence (1.04x) — and the away total comes out at 1.04.

These ratings are built from 44/22 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.4%. Close behind: 1-0 (9.8%), 2-1 (9.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Grazer AK Win

50%

Grazer AK

2.00

26%

Draw

3.80

24%

Ried

4.21

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.4%

Home win

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.61

Grazer AK xG

Total xG

2.65

1.04

Ried xG

50%
26%
24%
Grazer AKDrawRied

2.00

50%

Home win

3.80

26%

Draw

4.21

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

49%

Over 2.5

2.04

51%

Under 2.5

1.96

27%

Over 3.5

3.70

73%

Under 3.5

1.37

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.91

48%

BTTS No

2.10

Clean Sheet

35%

Grazer AK

2.83

20%

Ried

5.00

Win to Nil

18%

Grazer AK

5.67

5%

Ried

21.04

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.1 7.3 3.8 1.3 0.3 0.1
1 11.4 11.8 6.2 2.1 0.6 0.1
2 9.2 9.5 5.0 1.7 0.4 0.1
3 4.9 5.1 2.7 0.9 0.2
4 2.0 2.1 1.1 0.4 0.1
5 0.6 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.610
λ Away (xG) 1.040
Total xG 2.650
League avg home goals 1.346
League avg away goals 1.147
Grazer AK attack strength 1.046
Grazer AK defence strength 1.041
Ried attack strength 0.870
Ried defence strength 1.143
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 22

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Grazer AK vs Ried?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.4%.

How many goals are Grazer AK and Ried expected to score?

The model projects 1.61 expected goals for Grazer AK and 1.04 for Ried, a combined total of 2.65.

How confident is the prediction model for Grazer AK vs Ried?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 26 outings, Grazer AK have picked up 1.12 PPG on a 7W 8D 11L record — L-W-W-W-L across the most recent five. The sample for Grazer AK is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Ried's form line: 10W 5D 11L from 26 games, 1.35 PPG, last five L-W-L-W-D. The sample for Ried is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.12 PPG for Grazer AK against 1.35 for Ried. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Grazer AK have posted 1.54 PPG from 13 outings (5W 5D 3L). That's noticeably better than their 1.12 PPG overall — Grazer AK are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

On the road, Ried have gone 4W 2D 7L from 13 away games — 1.08 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Grazer AK come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Grazer AK are averaging 1.19 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Ried are on 1.27 scored and 1.38 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Grazer AK have seen both teams score in 62% of their recent games.

Last 26 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Grazer AK

Grazer AK

Blended
L W W W L
Ried

Ried

Blended
L W L W D
26 Played 26
7/8/11 W / D / L 10/5/11
1.12 Points Per Game 1.35
1.19 Avg Goals Scored 1.27
1.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.38
2.69 Avg Goals / Game 2.65
3 Clean Sheets 6
16 BTTS 14
15 Over 2.5 Games 13
Grazer AK

Grazer AK

L
A SCR Altach
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H FC BW Linz
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
A WSG Wattens
5–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
W
H Wolfsberger AC
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A WSG Wattens
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
W
H Ried
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Mar
L
A TSV Hartberg
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Feb
D
A Wolfsberger AC
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
H Lask Linz
1–2 HT 1–2
13 Dec
L
A Sturm Graz
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Dec
W
H FC BW Linz
3–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A Rapid Vienna
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Austria Vienna
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H SCR Altach
3–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
L
A Lask Linz
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H TSV Hartberg
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
H Wolfsberger AC
1–3 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Ried
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
H Rapid Vienna
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
L
A FC BW Linz
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Sep
L
H Sturm Graz
0–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A SCR Altach
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Aug
D
H WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
0–5 HT 0–1
09 Aug
D
H Austria Vienna
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Aug
Ried

Ried

D
A Wolfsberger AC
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H SCR Altach
3–2 HT 0–1
03 Apr
L
A FC BW Linz
2–3 HT 2–0
21 Mar
W
H WSG Wattens
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Austria Vienna
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Mar
L
A Grazer AK
1–2 HT 0–2
01 Mar
D
A WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
D
H Lask Linz
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
L
A Sturm Graz
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
H SCR Altach
3–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
W
A Rapid Vienna
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Dec
W
H Wolfsberger AC
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A TSV Hartberg
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Nov
W
H FC BW Linz
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–4 HT 1–2
02 Nov
L
H Rapid Vienna
0–2 HT 0–2
26 Oct
W
A Wolfsberger AC
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
H WSG Wattens
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
H Grazer AK
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
A Austria Vienna
2–3 HT 2–0
20 Sep
L
H TSV Hartberg
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Sep
W
A Lask Linz
3–1 HT 2–0
30 Aug
W
A FC BW Linz
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
H Sturm Graz
1–3 HT 1–3
16 Aug
L
A SCR Altach
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
H Red Bull Salzburg
2–2 HT 1–1
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Grazer AK and Ried in coming into this match?

Grazer AK have gone 7W 8D 11L in their last 26 games (1.12 PPG), while Ried have gone 10W 5D 11L in their last 26 (1.35 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Grazer AK at home or Ried away?

Grazer AK's home record (1.54 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Grazer AK at home: 1.54 PPG; Ried away: 1.08 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 5 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2025 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Bundesliga. The two were last together as recently as 21 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Ried go into this on the back of 2 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Grazer AK have gone 1W 1D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Ried — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 5 Meetings

Grazer AK

1

Grazer AK

2

Draws

Ried

2

Ried

Recent Meetings

Ried
1–0
21 Aug 26
Grazer AK
Ried
2–1
21 Apr 26
Grazer AK
Grazer AK
1–1
17 Apr 26
Ried
Grazer AK
2–1
01 Mar 26
Ried
Ried
0–0
27 Sep 25
Grazer AK

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Grazer AK and Ried?

From 5 meetings on record, Grazer AK have won 1, Ried have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Grazer AK and Ried last play each other?

They last met on 21 August 2026, when Ried 1-0 Grazer AK.

Who has won more matches between Grazer AK and Ried?

Ried have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Grazer AK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 92% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 31% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

Ried are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 69% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 31% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 23% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 77% for Grazer AK, 62% for Ried — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 62% (Grazer AK) and 54% (Ried). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 31% and 31% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Ried in 31%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Grazer AK home games / Ried away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Grazer AK Grazer AK Blended
Metric All
(26 games)
Venue
(13 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 20/26
(76.9%)
12/13
(92.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/26
(42.3%)
6/13
(46.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/6
(66.7%)
0/1
(0%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/6
(16.7%)
0/1
(0%)
Winning at HT 5/26
(19.2%)
4/13
(30.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/26
(0%)
0/13
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/26
(7.7%)
2/13
(15.4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 16/26
(61.5%)
10/13
(76.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/26
(57.7%)
8/13
(61.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/26
(26.9%)
4/13
(30.8%)
Clean Sheet 3/26
(11.5%)
2/13
(15.4%)
Failed to Score 9/26
(34.6%)
2/13
(15.4%)
Ried Ried Blended
Metric All
(26 games)
Venue
(13 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 18/26
(69.2%)
9/13
(69.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/26
(34.6%)
6/13
(46.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/8
(75%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/8
(37.5%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 8/26
(30.8%)
4/13
(30.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/26
(15.4%)
3/13
(23.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/26
(7.7%)
1/13
(7.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 14/26
(53.8%)
8/13
(61.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 13/26
(50%)
7/13
(53.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/26
(26.9%)
4/13
(30.8%)
Clean Sheet 6/26
(23.1%)
2/13
(15.4%)
Failed to Score 8/26
(30.8%)
4/13
(30.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Grazer AK play Ried?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 77% of Grazer AK's games and 62% of Ried's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Grazer AK vs Ried usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 62% of Grazer AK's matches and 54% of Ried's.

Do Grazer AK and Ried tend to score early?

Grazer AK have had a goal before half-time in 92% of their recent matches, Ried in 69% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

📰

Grazer AK and Ried share the spoils in a 1-1 draw.

📝 Match Report

How It Unfolded

Grazer AK and Ried finished level at 1-1 at Merkur-Arena, Relegation Group - 27, in the Bundesliga. That is the final score; the rest of this report grades it against what the data forecast beforehand.

The Model vs The Result

The Poisson model went into this projecting Grazer AK 1.61 xG and Ried 1.04 xG, a combined 2.65. The scoreboard read 1-1 for 2 actual goals. Both sides finished within a goal of their individual projections, so the scoreline sat close to the model's expected shape. Those figures were built on strength ratings of Grazer AK attack 1.05 / defence 1.04 against Ried attack 0.87 / defence 1.14, drawn from 44/22 games (CurrentSeason).

On the result, the model split it Grazer AK 50% | Draw 26% | Ried 24%, with Grazer AK to win its most likely call at 50%. The actual draw had been the model's second-ranked read at 26%, so the result diverged from the top call without being a shock.

Goals & Markets

The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 49%. The game delivered 2, so it stayed under — the model's lean was correct. Over 1.5 had been 75% and landed. On both teams to score, the model sat at 52% and the match saw both sides score — another call in the model's favour. Historically the two sides average 54% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (Grazer AK 58%, Ried 50%), a base rate that pointed the other way from today's under. Their combined BTTS history runs at 58%, which matched the both-scored outcome.

Trading Patterns vs Reality

Grazer AK's trading profile (26 games, 13 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 62% of their matches — today it did.

Ried's trading profile (26 games, 13 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 54% of their matches — today it did.

Form vs Result

The form lines were close — Grazer AK 1.12 PPG, Ried 1.35 PPG — offering no strong steer, and the draw fit that even billing.

Verdict

Grading the result against the stored data, 2 of 3 pre-match signals came in: result (miss), Over 2.5 (hit), BTTS (hit). A mixed scorecard — the data caught the broad shape of the game but not every market.

💡 Key Insights

Model Over/Under 2.5 landed as modelled — 49% Over 2.5 probability, 2 goals scored.
Model BTTS matched the model — 52% projected, both teams scored.
Trading Trading data bucked — 54% historical Over 2.5 rate, but the game stayed under.

⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.