Sign in Register

Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Pro League · Regular Season - 5

Kick-off

Fri 11 Sep 2026

13:40

Venue

Sheikh Hamdan Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium

Competition

Pro League

United-Arab-Emirates

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Al-Dhafra at 40%, yet other data sources diverge — this Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Sheikh Hamdan Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium plays host to Hatta SC versus Al-Dhafra in Pro League, Regular Season - 5. Kick-off: Friday 11 September 2026 at 13:40 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Hatta SC have collected 0.00 PPG across 3 Pro League outings this season: 0W 0D 3L. Last five: L L L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 3.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 3.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in just 33% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Hatta SC have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Al-Dhafra's overall Pro League record this term: 1W 1D 8L from 10 games (0.40 PPG). Last five: L W L L L. Their scoring rate of 0.40 per game is modest, conceding 2.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in only 20% of their fixtures — a very low rate that strongly backs BTTS No. Al-Dhafra have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Al-Dhafra away from home this season: 1W 4D 5L from 10 away games — 0.70 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 0.00 vs 0.40 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

Trading

Hatta SC half-time and goal-timing data (3 games): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures; BTTS occurs in 33% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games; they fail to score in 67% of games.

Al-Dhafra half-time and goal-timing data (3 games): they score before half-time in 33% of fixtures; BTTS occurs in 33% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of games; they fail to score in 67% of games.

The in-play data supports BTTS No — both teams show low combined scoring rates (Hatta SC 33% | Al-Dhafra 33%). The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Hatta SC 67% | Al-Dhafra 33%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Hatta SC 1.08 xG and Al-Dhafra 1.26 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Hatta SC attack 0.585 / defence 1.266 | Al-Dhafra attack 0.613 / defence 1.121. League average goals — home 1.648 / away 1.628. Hatta SC's attack strength of 0.585 is below the league average — the 1.08 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 3 Hatta SC games / 29 Al-Dhafra games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Hatta SC 32% | Draw 28% | Al-Dhafra 40%. Fair-value odds: Hatta SC 3.12 | Draw 3.57 | Al-Dhafra 2.50. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 42% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.34. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 58% — total xG of 2.34 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Al-Dhafra as the most likely outcome at 40% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Al-Dhafra if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.34 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 42% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though form averaging only 3.4 goals per game points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 47% on No. Form rates corroborate: Hatta SC 33% | Al-Dhafra 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (3 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Al-Dhafra Poisson xG (1.26) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.80) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Market Poisson model is blending current and prior-season data with limited current-season samples (3/29 games) — model confidence is moderate; treat probability edges as indicative rather than definitive.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra | Competition: Pro League, Regular Season - 5 | Venue: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium • Kick-off: Friday 11 Sep 2026, 13:40 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Hatta SC 32% | Draw 28% | Al-Dhafra 40% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 42% | BTTS 47% | xG Hatta SC 1.08 / Al-Dhafra 1.26 • Poisson strength factors: Hatta SC attack 0.585 / def 1.266 | Al-Dhafra attack 0.613 / def 1.121 | league avg home 1.648 / away 1.628 • Poisson stance: Al-Dhafra (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.08

Hatta SC xG

Expected Goals

1.26

Al-Dhafra xG

32%
28%
40%
Hatta SC Draw Al-Dhafra

47%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

42%

Over 2.5

21%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra kick off?

Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra is scheduled to kick off at 13:40 on Friday 11 September 2026 at Sheikh Hamdan Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium.

Where is Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra being played?

The match is being played at Sheikh Hamdan Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium.

What competition is Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra part of?

Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra is a Regular Season - 5 fixture in the Pro League (United-Arab-Emirates).

Who is favourite to win Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra?

Our statistical model gives Hatta SC a 32% chance of winning, Al-Dhafra a 40% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Al-Dhafra the favourite.

Will both teams score in Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both Hatta SC and Al-Dhafra will score (BTTS).

Will Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 42%.

What is the head-to-head record between Hatta SC and Al-Dhafra?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Hatta SC and Al-Dhafra in?

Hatta SC (all comps): 0W-0D-3L in 3 | 0.00 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 3.00 | L5 L-L-L. Al-Dhafra (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 0.40 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-W-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Hatta SC's attack rating (0.58) and Al-Dhafra's defence rating (1.12), the model arrives at 1.08 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Al-Dhafra's attack (0.61x) against Hatta SC's defence (1.27x) — and the away total comes out at 1.26.

The sample (3/29 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.8%. Close behind: 0-0 (11.3%), 0-1 (10.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 37% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Al-Dhafra Win

32%

Hatta SC

3.16

28%

Draw

3.58

40%

Al-Dhafra

2.47

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.1%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

12.1%

Away win

1 – 0

10.4%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.08

Hatta SC xG

Total xG

2.34

1.26

Al-Dhafra xG

32%
28%
40%
Hatta SCDrawAl-Dhafra

3.16

32%

Home win

3.58

28%

Draw

2.47

40%

Away win

Goals Markets

68%

Over 1.5

1.47

32%

Under 1.5

3.12

42%

Over 2.5

2.38

58%

Under 2.5

1.72

21%

Over 3.5

4.76

79%

Under 3.5

1.27

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.11

53%

BTTS No

1.90

Clean Sheet

28%

Hatta SC

3.53

34%

Al-Dhafra

2.95

Win to Nil

9%

Hatta SC

11.17

14%

Al-Dhafra

7.29

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.6 12.1 7.6 3.2 1.0 0.3
1 10.4 13.1 8.3 3.5 1.1 0.3
2 5.6 7.1 4.5 1.9 0.6 0.1
3 2.0 2.6 1.6 0.7 0.2 0.1
4 0.5 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.081
λ Away (xG) 1.262
Total xG 2.343
League avg home goals 1.648
League avg away goals 1.628
Hatta SC attack strength 0.585
Hatta SC defence strength 1.266
Al-Dhafra attack strength 0.613
Al-Dhafra defence strength 1.121
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 3 / 29

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.

How many goals are Hatta SC and Al-Dhafra expected to score?

The model projects 1.08 expected goals for Hatta SC and 1.26 for Al-Dhafra, a combined total of 2.34.

How confident is the prediction model for Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Hatta SC come into this having played 3 games, going 0W 0D 3L for 0.00 points per game. Their last five reads L-L-L. It's still early in the season for Hatta SC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Al-Dhafra sit at 0.00 PPG from 3 outings (0W 0D 3L), a run that reads L-L-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Al-Dhafra, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 0.00 PPG for Hatta SC against 0.00 for Al-Dhafra. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Hatta SC are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game recently; Al-Dhafra are on 0.33 scored and 2.33 conceded.

Last 3 Results — Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Hatta SC

Hatta SC

Early Season
L L L
Al-Dhafra

Al-Dhafra

Early Season
L L L
3 Played 3
0/0/3 W / D / L 0/0/3
0.00 Points Per Game 0.00
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 0.33
3.00 Avg Goals Conceded 2.33
4.00 Avg Goals / Game 2.67
0 Clean Sheets 0
1 BTTS 1
2 Over 2.5 Games 1
Hatta SC

Hatta SC

L
H Sharjah FC
0–3 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
A Ajman
3–4 HT 3–3
22 Aug
L
H Al-Jazira
0–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
Al-Dhafra

Al-Dhafra

L
A Khorfakkan
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
0–2 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
H Sharjah FC
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Hatta SC and Al-Dhafra in coming into this match?

Hatta SC have gone 0W 0D 3L in their last 3 games (0.00 PPG), while Al-Dhafra have gone 0W 0D 3L in their last 3 (0.00 PPG).

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Hatta SC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches.

Al-Dhafra see a goal before the break in 33% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

Neither side has been leaking BTTS chances often — 33% (Hatta SC) and 33% (Al-Dhafra) both sit on the low side, favouring BTTS No.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 67% (Hatta SC) and 33% (Al-Dhafra).

On the defensive side: Hatta SC have failed to score in 67% of games; Al-Dhafra in 67%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Hatta SC home games / Al-Dhafra away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Hatta SC Hatta SC Early Season
Metric All
(3 games)
Venue
(2 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 3/3
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 2/3
(66.7%)
1/2
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half β€” β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half β€” β€”
Winning at HT 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 1/3
(33.3%)
0/2
(0%)
Over 2.5 Goals 2/3
(66.7%)
1/2
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/3
(33.3%)
0/2
(0%)
Clean Sheet 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Failed to Score 2/3
(66.7%)
2/2
(100%)
Al-Dhafra Al-Dhafra Early Season
Metric All
(3 games)
Venue
(2 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 1/3
(33.3%)
0/2
(0%)
2+ Goals Before HT 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
Winning at HT 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 1/3
(33.3%)
0/2
(0%)
Over 2.5 Goals 1/3
(33.3%)
0/2
(0%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/3
(33.3%)
0/2
(0%)
Clean Sheet 0/3
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Failed to Score 2/3
(66.7%)
2/2
(100%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Hatta SC play Al-Dhafra?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 33% of Hatta SC's recent matches and 33% of Al-Dhafra's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Hatta SC vs Al-Dhafra usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 67% of Hatta SC's recent games and 33% of Al-Dhafra's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Hatta SC and Al-Dhafra tend to score early?

Hatta SC have had a goal before half-time in 100% of their recent matches, Al-Dhafra in 33% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.