Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson model rates Epitsentr Dunayivtsi at 51%, yet other data sources diverge — this Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi fixture contains genuine analytical tension.
✍️ Match Preview
Analysis & Preview
A Premier League encounter, Regular Season - 27 sees Epitsentr Dunayivtsi travel to to take on Kryvbas KR. The game is scheduled for Saturday 15 May 2027, 15:00 UTC.
Form Analysis
Looking at all fixtures this season, Kryvbas KR stand at 3W 3D 4L from 10 Premier League matches — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D L W D L. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Kryvbas KR have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
In front of their own supporters this season, Kryvbas KR have posted 4W 2D 4L at — 1.40 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi — All Games: 3W 6D 1L from 10 Premier League fixtures this season — 1.50 PPG. Last five: D W L D W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.10. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
When travelling in Premier League this season, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have posted 2W 4D 4L from 10 away outings — 1.00 PPG. Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.00 is notably below their overall 1.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.
The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Kryvbas KR 1.20 PPG, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1.50 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.
Head to Head
The rivalry is an even one: 2 wins apiece for Kryvbas KR, 0 for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and 0 shared spoils from 2 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.
Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 2 meetings have averaged 6.0 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 21 Mar 2026, ended 2–1 with Kryvbas KR winning.
With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 6.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.
In-Play Profile
Kryvbas KR in-play tendencies (34 games, 16 at home): they score before half-time in 81% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; they lead at the break 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 69% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 41%.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in-play tendencies (34 games, 16 at away): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 38% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games); they fail to score in 38% of games.
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Kryvbas KR 62% versus Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 38%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Kryvbas KR 65% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 50%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Kryvbas KR 1.22 xG and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1.85 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Kryvbas KR attack 1.121 / defence 1.350 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi attack 1.241 / defence 0.937. League average goals — home 1.164 / away 1.103. Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have an above-average attack strength of 1.241 — the away xG of 1.85 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 34 Kryvbas KR games / 34 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Kryvbas KR 24% | Draw 25% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 51%. Fair-value odds: Kryvbas KR 4.17 | Draw 4.00 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1.96. Epitsentr Dunayivtsi hold a narrow Poisson edge at 51% — the draw (25%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 3.07. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.07 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.22 / 1.85) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.
Our Verdict
Poisson rates Epitsentr Dunayivtsi as the most likely outcome at 51% — moderate model lean. With a 25% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Epitsentr Dunayivtsi offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.
On the goals line, Poisson's 3.07 combined xG gives a 59% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game.
Poisson assigns a 60% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Kryvbas KR 70% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 40% BTTS from recent games.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: • Kick-off: Saturday 15 May 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Kryvbas KR 24% | Draw 25% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 51% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 60% | xG Kryvbas KR 1.22 / Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1.85 • Poisson strength factors: Kryvbas KR attack 1.121 / def 1.350 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi attack 1.241 / def 0.937 | league avg home 1.164 / away 1.103 • Poisson stance: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (51%) — moderate lean
🧮 Prediction Model
1.22
Kryvbas KR xG
Expected Goals
1.85
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi xG
60%
BTTS
82%
Over 1.5
59%
Over 2.5
37%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi kick off?
Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 15 May 2027.
What competition is Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi part of?
Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).
Who is favourite to win Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Our statistical model gives Kryvbas KR a 24% chance of winning, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi a 51% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Epitsentr Dunayivtsi the favourite.
Will both teams score in Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Our model estimates a 60% probability that both Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi will score (BTTS).
Will Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.
What is the head-to-head record between Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Record (2 meetings): Kryvbas KR 2W | Draws 0 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0W.
What form are Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in?
Kryvbas KR (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 2.10 | L5 D-L-W-D-L. Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (all comps): 3W-6D-1L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-W-L-D-W.
🧮 Model Insight
Model Mechanics
Kryvbas KR's attacking strength (1.12x league average) is weighed against Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's defensive record (0.94x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.22. The same calculation in reverse, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's attack versus Kryvbas KR's defence, projects 1.85 expected goals for the visitors.
These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
Most Likely Scorelines
The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.8%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.7%), 0-2 (7.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.
Most Likely Outcome
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Win
24%
4.14
25%
4.02
51%
1.96
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 1
10.5%
Draw
Most likely
1 β 2
9.7%
Away win
0 β 1
8.6%
Away win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.22
Kryvbas KR xG
Total xG
3.07
1.85
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi xG
4.14
24%
Home win
4.02
25%
Draw
1.96
51%
Away win
Goals Markets
81%
Over 1.5
1.23
19%
Under 1.5
5.26
59%
Over 2.5
1.69
41%
Under 2.5
2.44
37%
Over 3.5
2.70
63%
Under 3.5
1.59
20%
Over 4.5
5.00
80%
Under 4.5
1.25
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
60%
BTTS Yes
1.65
40%
BTTS No
2.53
Clean Sheet
16%
6.35
29%
3.39
Win to Nil
4%
26.29
15%
6.65
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.6 | 8.6 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 1 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.8%.
How many goals are Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi expected to score?
The model projects 1.22 expected goals for Kryvbas KR and 1.85 for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, a combined total of 3.07.
How confident is the prediction model for Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 51%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
Where Both Sides Stand
Kryvbas KR's recent record stands at 14W 10D 10L from 34 games, a 1.53 PPG return, with D-L-W-D-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Kryvbas KR, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, meanwhile, have gone 10W 9D 15L across 34 games — 1.15 PPG, with D-W-L-D-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
Form-wise this is close to level: Kryvbas KR on 1.53 PPG, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi on 1.15. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.
Home Ground vs the Road
At home specifically, Kryvbas KR have managed 7W 4D 5L from 16 games — 1.56 PPG in front of their own supporters.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's away record stands at 5W 4D 7L across 16 trips, a 1.19 PPG haul.
The Goals Picture
Kryvbas KR are averaging 1.71 goals scored and 1.56 conceded per game recently; Epitsentr Dunayivtsi are on 1.24 scored and 1.38 conceded.
On BTTS specifically: Kryvbas KR have seen both teams score in 62% of their recent games.
Defensively: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 34 Results — Premier League
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Kryvbas KR
Early Season
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Early Season
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in coming into this match?
Kryvbas KR have gone 14W 10D 10L in their last 34 games (1.53 PPG), while Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have gone 10W 9D 15L in their last 34 (1.15 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — Kryvbas KR at home or Epitsentr Dunayivtsi away?
Kryvbas KR's home record (1.56 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Kryvbas KR at home: 1.56 PPG; Epitsentr Dunayivtsi away: 1.19 PPG.
Have Kryvbas KR or Epitsentr Dunayivtsi been keeping clean sheets recently?
Kryvbas KR have kept a clean sheet in 21% of their recent games, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 38%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
A Look Back
The fixture history between Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi runs to 2 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 21 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.
Last 2 Meetings
2
Kryvbas KR
0
Draws
0
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
From 2 meetings on record, Kryvbas KR have won 2, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have won 0, and 0 have been drawn.
When did Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi last play each other?
They last met on 21 March 2026, when Kryvbas KR 2-1 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi.
Who has won more matches between Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Kryvbas KR have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 2 meetings.
📈 Trading Insight
Half-Time Trends
Kryvbas KR are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 81% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 62% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 25% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 38% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 19% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.
The Numbers That Matter
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Kryvbas KR 69%, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 38% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 75% for Kryvbas KR and 56% for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 44% and 31% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.
On the defensive side: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 31%; Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 38%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Kryvbas KR home games / Epitsentr Dunayivtsi away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Kryvbas KR play Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 69% of Kryvbas KR's recent matches and 38% of Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.
Is Kryvbas KR vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi usually a high-scoring fixture?
Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of Kryvbas KR's matches and 56% of Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's.
Do Kryvbas KR and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi tend to score early?
Kryvbas KR have had a goal before half-time in 81% of their recent matches, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 75% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.