Sign in Register

Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 8

Kick-off

Sun 18 Oct 2026

12:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Eyüpspor at 44%, yet other data sources diverge — this Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Süper Lig clash, Regular Season - 8 as Erzurumspor FK welcome Eyüpspor to . Kick-off is set for Sunday 18 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Erzurumspor FK stand at 1W 1D 2L from 4 Süper Lig matches — 1.00 PPG. Last five: L L D W. They are averaging 0.50 goals per game and conceding 2.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 4 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in only 25% of their games — a low BTTS rate that suggests clean sheets are a regular occurrence. Erzurumspor FK have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Across all Süper Lig games this season, Eyüpspor have recorded 4W 2D 4L from 10 outings — 1.40 PPG. Last five: W D L L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.30. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Eyüpspor have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Eyüpspor's away record: 2W 4D 4L from 10 road trips in Süper Lig this season (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Erzurumspor FK 1.00 PPG, Eyüpspor 1.40 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

In-Play Profile

Erzurumspor FK in-play tendencies (4 games): they score before half-time in 50% of fixtures; BTTS occurs in 25% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games; they fail to score in 50% of games.

Eyüpspor in-play tendencies (4 games): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures; when winning at HT they fail to see it out 25% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games; they fail to score in 50% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Erzurumspor FK 25% versus Eyüpspor 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Erzurumspor FK 50% | Eyüpspor 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Erzurumspor FK 0.91 xG and Eyüpspor 1.26 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Erzurumspor FK attack 0.666 / defence 1.201 | Eyüpspor attack 0.859 / defence 0.945. League average goals — home 1.450 / away 1.220. Erzurumspor FK's attack strength of 0.666 is below the league average — the 0.91 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 4 Erzurumspor FK games / 37 Eyüpspor games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Erzurumspor FK 27% | Draw 29% | Eyüpspor 44%. Fair-value odds: Erzurumspor FK 3.70 | Draw 3.45 | Eyüpspor 2.27. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 29% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 37% | BTTS probability 43% | Total xG 2.17. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 63% — total xG of 2.17 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 43% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Eyüpspor are the pick at 44% — marginal model lean. With a 29% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Eyüpspor offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 2.17 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 37% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 43%. Form rates corroborate: Erzurumspor FK 25% | Eyüpspor 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Erzurumspor FK Poisson xG (0.91) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.50) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form averages (~1.7 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.17) both support Under 2.5 goals (63% probability).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 37% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 8 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 18 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Erzurumspor FK 27% | Draw 29% | Eyüpspor 44% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 37% | BTTS 43% | xG Erzurumspor FK 0.91 / Eyüpspor 1.26 • Poisson strength factors: Erzurumspor FK attack 0.666 / def 1.201 | Eyüpspor attack 0.859 / def 0.945 | league avg home 1.450 / away 1.220 • Poisson stance: Eyüpspor (44%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.91

Erzurumspor FK xG

Expected Goals

1.26

Eyüpspor xG

27%
29%
44%
Erzurumspor FK Draw Eyüpspor

43%

BTTS

64%

Over 1.5

37%

Over 2.5

17%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor kick off?

Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 18 October 2026.

What competition is Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor part of?

Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor is a Regular Season - 8 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor?

Our statistical model gives Erzurumspor FK a 27% chance of winning, Eyüpspor a 44% chance, and a 29% chance of a draw — making Eyüpspor the favourite.

Will both teams score in Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor?

Our model estimates a 43% probability that both Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor will score (BTTS).

Will Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 37%.

What is the head-to-head record between Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor in?

Erzurumspor FK (all comps): 1W-1D-2L in 4 | 1.00 PPG | GF 0.50 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-L-D-W. Eyüpspor (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-D-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Erzurumspor FK's attacking strength (0.67x league average) is weighed against Eyüpspor's defensive record (0.94x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 0.91. The same calculation in reverse, Eyüpspor's attack versus Erzurumspor FK's defence, projects 1.26 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 4/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.8%. Close behind: 0-0 (13.1%), 0-1 (12.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 41% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Eyüpspor Win

27%

Erzurumspor FK

3.72

29%

Draw

3.47

44%

Eyüpspor

2.26

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

14.4%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

13.1%

Draw

0 – 0

11.4%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.91

Erzurumspor FK xG

Total xG

2.17

1.26

Eyüpspor xG

27%
29%
44%
Erzurumspor FKDrawEyüpspor

3.72

27%

Home win

3.47

29%

Draw

2.26

44%

Away win

Goals Markets

64%

Over 1.5

1.56

36%

Under 1.5

2.78

37%

Over 2.5

2.70

63%

Under 2.5

1.59

17%

Over 3.5

5.88

83%

Under 3.5

1.20

7%

Over 4.5

14.29

93%

Under 4.5

1.08

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

43%

BTTS Yes

2.33

57%

BTTS No

1.75

Clean Sheet

28%

Erzurumspor FK

3.52

40%

Eyüpspor

2.49

Win to Nil

8%

Erzurumspor FK

13.10

18%

Eyüpspor

5.61

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 11.4 14.4 9.0 3.8 1.2 0.3
1 10.4 13.1 8.2 3.5 1.1 0.3
2 4.7 6.0 3.8 1.6 0.5 0.1
3 1.4 1.8 1.1 0.5 0.2
4 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.1
5 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.912
λ Away (xG) 1.259
Total xG 2.171
League avg home goals 1.450
League avg away goals 1.220
Erzurumspor FK attack strength 0.666
Erzurumspor FK defence strength 1.201
Eyüpspor attack strength 0.859
Eyüpspor defence strength 0.945
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 4 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.

How many goals are Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor expected to score?

The model projects 0.91 expected goals for Erzurumspor FK and 1.26 for Eyüpspor, a combined total of 2.17.

How confident is the prediction model for Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 44%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Erzurumspor FK's recent record stands at 1W 1D 2L from 4 games, a 1.00 PPG return, with L-L-D-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Erzurumspor FK, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Eyüpspor, meanwhile, have gone 1W 1D 2L across 4 games — 1.00 PPG, with D-L-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Eyüpspor, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Erzurumspor FK on 1.00 PPG, Eyüpspor on 1.00. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Goals in Recent Form

Erzurumspor FK are averaging 0.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game recently; Eyüpspor are on 1.25 scored and 1.50 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Erzurumspor FK have seen both teams score in 25% of their recent games.

Last 4 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

Early Season
L L D W
Eyüpspor

Eyüpspor

Early Season
D L L W
4 Played 4
1/1/2 W / D / L 1/1/2
1.00 Points Per Game 1.00
0.50 Avg Goals Scored 1.25
2.00 Avg Goals Conceded 1.50
2.50 Avg Goals / Game 2.75
1 Clean Sheets 0
1 BTTS 2
2 Over 2.5 Games 2
Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

W
H Konyaspor
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Sep
D
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
L
H Galatasaray
0–4 HT 0–3
21 Aug
L
A Amed
0–3 HT 0–0
16 Aug
Eyüpspor

Eyüpspor

W
H Alanyaspor
2–1 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
H Gaziantep FK
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Beşiktaş
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
A Fenerbahçe
3–3 HT 2–0
17 May

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor in coming into this match?

Erzurumspor FK have gone 1W 1D 2L in their last 4 games (1.00 PPG), while Eyüpspor have gone 1W 1D 2L in their last 4 (1.00 PPG).

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Erzurumspor FK see a goal before the break in 50% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time.

Eyüpspor are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 25% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Erzurumspor FK 25%, Eyüpspor 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Erzurumspor FK) and 50% (Eyüpspor).

On the defensive side: Erzurumspor FK have failed to score in 50% of games; Eyüpspor in 50%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Erzurumspor FK home games / Eyüpspor away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor FK Early Season
Metric All
(4 games)
Venue
(2 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 2/4
(50%)
2/2
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
β€”
Winning at HT 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/4
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/4
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 1/4
(25%)
0/2
(0%)
Over 2.5 Goals 2/4
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Clean Sheet 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Failed to Score 2/4
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
Eyüpspor Eyüpspor Early Season
Metric All
(4 games)
Venue
(2 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 3/4
(75%)
2/2
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 2/4
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 1/1
(100%)
β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 0/1
(0%)
β€”
Winning at HT 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/4
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 2/4
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 2/4
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/4
(25%)
1/2
(50%)
Clean Sheet 0/4
(0%)
0/2
(0%)
Failed to Score 2/4
(50%)
1/2
(50%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Erzurumspor FK play Eyüpspor?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 25% of Erzurumspor FK's recent matches and 50% of Eyüpspor's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Erzurumspor FK's recent games and 50% of Eyüpspor's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor tend to score early?

Erzurumspor FK have had a goal before half-time in 50% of their recent matches, Eyüpspor in 75% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.