BK Hacken 1-3 Vasteras SK FK – Result & Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson rates BK Hacken at 62% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK encounter.
✍️ Match Preview
Pre-Match Analysis
BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK meet at Nordic Wellness Arena in Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 19. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 29 August 2026 at 13:00 UTC.
Current Form
BK Hacken's overall Allsvenskan record this term: 4W 3D 3L from 10 games (1.50 PPG). Last five: D D L W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.50 conceded. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. This season is still relatively young for BK Hacken, so this record blends games from this season and last.
BK Hacken's home record at Nordic Wellness Arena: 4W 5D 1L from 10 Allsvenskan appearances (1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.
Vasteras SK FK have collected 1.70 PPG across 10 Allsvenskan outings this season: 5W 2D 3L. Last five: W L W L D. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 1.70. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. This season is still relatively young for Vasteras SK FK, so this record blends games from this season and last.
Vasteras SK FK's form when playing away from home: 5W 1D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game.
Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.50 PPG for BK Hacken against 1.70 for Vasteras SK FK. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.
H2H Analysis
The head-to-head record is closely matched — BK Hacken lead 2W to 0W over the last 3 encounters, with 1 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.
These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 4.3 per game across 3 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 22 Apr 2026, ended 3–3 with a draw.
With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 4.3 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.
Trading Data
BK Hacken goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (48 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 35%.
Vasteras SK FK goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (48 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 71% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 35%.
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — BK Hacken 56% versus Vasteras SK FK 48%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (BK Hacken 52% | Vasteras SK FK 62%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects BK Hacken 2.16 xG and Vasteras SK FK 1.00 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: BK Hacken attack 1.012 / defence 0.993 | Vasteras SK FK attack 0.743 / defence 1.371. League average goals — home 1.558 / away 1.360. Vasteras SK FK bring a strong defensive rating of 1.371 — this is suppressing BK Hacken's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 48 BK Hacken games / 18 Vasteras SK FK games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: BK Hacken 62% | Draw 23% | Vasteras SK FK 15%. Fair-value odds: BK Hacken 1.61 | Draw 4.35 | Vasteras SK FK 6.67. The model has a clear lean to BK Hacken (62%) — a 47pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 61% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 3.17. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 61% — the 3.17 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Verdict
The Poisson model's primary lean is BK Hacken at 62% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 23% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.
On the goals line, Poisson's 3.17 combined xG gives a 61% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 4.3 goals per meeting.
The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 58%. Form rates corroborate: BK Hacken 80% | Vasteras SK FK 40% BTTS from recent games.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK | Competition: Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: Nordic Wellness Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 29 Aug 2026, 13:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: BK Hacken 62% | Draw 23% | Vasteras SK FK 15% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 61% | BTTS 58% | xG BK Hacken 2.16 / Vasteras SK FK 1.00 • Poisson strength factors: BK Hacken attack 1.012 / def 0.993 | Vasteras SK FK attack 0.743 / def 1.371 | league avg home 1.558 / away 1.360 • Poisson stance: BK Hacken (62%) — strong lean
🧮 Prediction Model
2.16
BK Hacken xG
Expected Goals
1.00
Vasteras SK FK xG
58%
BTTS
84%
Over 1.5
61%
Over 2.5
39%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK kick off?
BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK kicked off at 13:00 on Saturday 29 August 2026 at Nordic Wellness Arena.
What was the final score in BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK?
BK Hacken 1 - 3 Vasteras SK FK.
Where is BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK being played?
The match is being played at Nordic Wellness Arena.
What competition is BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK part of?
BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Allsvenskan (Sweden).
Who is favourite to win BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK?
Our statistical model gives BK Hacken a 62% chance of winning, Vasteras SK FK a 15% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making BK Hacken the favourite.
Will both teams score in BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK?
Our model estimates a 58% probability that both BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK will score (BTTS).
Will BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 61%.
What is the head-to-head record between BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK?
Record (3 meetings): BK Hacken 2W | Draws 1 | Vasteras SK FK 0W.
What form are BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK in?
BK Hacken (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-D-L-W-W. Vasteras SK FK (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.70 | L5 W-L-W-L-D.
🧮 Model Insight
Where the Numbers Come From
The model rates BK Hacken's attack at 1.01x the league average against Vasteras SK FK's defence at 1.37x — combine the two and it projects 2.16 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Vasteras SK FK's attack (0.74x) against BK Hacken's defence (0.99x) — and the away total comes out at 1.00.
These ratings are built from 48/18 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
Scoreline Breakdown
Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 10.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.9%), 2-0 (9.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
BK Hacken Win
62%
1.61
23%
4.35
15%
6.74
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
2 β 0
9.9%
Home win
Most likely
2 β 1
9.9%
Home win
1 β 0
9.1%
Home win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
2.16
BK Hacken xG
Total xG
3.17
1.00
Vasteras SK FK xG
1.61
62%
Home win
4.35
23%
Draw
6.74
15%
Away win
Goals Markets
82%
Over 1.5
1.22
18%
Under 1.5
5.56
61%
Over 2.5
1.64
39%
Under 2.5
2.56
39%
Over 3.5
2.56
61%
Under 3.5
1.64
21%
Over 4.5
4.76
79%
Under 4.5
1.27
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
58%
BTTS Yes
1.73
42%
BTTS No
2.37
Clean Sheet
37%
2.73
11%
8.71
Win to Nil
23%
4.39
2%
58.67
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | – |
| 1 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2 | 9.9 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 4 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | – |
| 5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.3%.
How many goals are BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK expected to score?
The model projects 2.16 expected goals for BK Hacken and 1.00 for Vasteras SK FK, a combined total of 3.17.
How confident is the prediction model for BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK?
Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 62%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.
📈 Form Insight
Recent Form Overview
BK Hacken's recent record stands at 17W 15D 16L from 48 games, a 1.38 PPG return, with D-D-L-W-W in the last five. The sample for BK Hacken is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
Vasteras SK FK, meanwhile, have gone 27W 10D 11L across 48 games — 1.90 PPG, with W-L-W-L-D in their last five. The sample for Vasteras SK FK is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
The points-per-game comparison favours Vasteras SK FK by 0.52 — a real, if not enormous, edge over BK Hacken heading into this one.
How They Fare by Venue
At home specifically, BK Hacken have managed 8W 8D 8L from 24 games — 1.33 PPG in front of their own supporters.
Vasteras SK FK's away record stands at 13W 2D 9L across 24 trips, a 1.71 PPG haul.
Attack vs Defence
BK Hacken are averaging 1.54 goals scored and 1.58 conceded per game recently; Vasteras SK FK are on 1.81 scored and 1.29 conceded.
Defensively: Vasteras SK FK in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 48 Results — Allsvenskan
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
BK Hacken
Blended
Vasteras SK FK
Blended
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK in coming into this match?
BK Hacken have gone 17W 15D 16L in their last 48 games (1.38 PPG), while Vasteras SK FK have gone 27W 10D 11L in their last 48 (1.90 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — BK Hacken at home or Vasteras SK FK away?
Vasteras SK FK's away record (1.71 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — BK Hacken at home: 1.33 PPG; Vasteras SK FK away: 1.71 PPG.
Have BK Hacken or Vasteras SK FK been keeping clean sheets recently?
BK Hacken have kept a clean sheet in 27% of their recent games, Vasteras SK FK in 38%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
The Rivalry So Far
These sides have met 4 times that we have on record, stretching back to July 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Allsvenskan. The two were last together as recently as 29 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.
Notable Numbers
For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: BK Hacken won 4-0 on 28 Jul 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.
Specifically as hosts in this fixture, BK Hacken have gone 1W 0D 1L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Vasteras SK FK — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.
Last 4 Meetings
2
BK Hacken
1
Draws
1
Vasteras SK FK
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK?
From 4 meetings on record, BK Hacken have won 2, Vasteras SK FK have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.
When did BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK last play each other?
They last met on 29 August 2026, when BK Hacken 1-3 Vasteras SK FK.
Who has won more matches between BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK?
BK Hacken have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.
📈 Trading Insight
Early Goal Trends
BK Hacken are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.
Vasteras SK FK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 46% of the time.
Full-Time Markets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — BK Hacken 71%, Vasteras SK FK 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 58% for BK Hacken and 71% for Vasteras SK FK. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 42% and 38% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.
On the defensive side: Vasteras SK FK in 29%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = BK Hacken home games / Vasteras SK FK away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when BK Hacken play Vasteras SK FK?
Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 71% of BK Hacken's games and 50% of Vasteras SK FK's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.
Is BK Hacken vs Vasteras SK FK usually a high-scoring fixture?
Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 58% of BK Hacken's matches and 71% of Vasteras SK FK's.
Do BK Hacken and Vasteras SK FK tend to score early?
BK Hacken have had a goal before half-time in 75% of their recent matches, Vasteras SK FK in 83% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
Vasteras SK FK cruise to a comfortable 1-3 victory over BK Hacken.
📝 Match Report
How It Unfolded
Vasteras SK FK beat BK Hacken 1-3 at Nordic Wellness Arena, Regular Season - 19, in the Allsvenskan. With the result on the board, the sections below measure it against everything the model and the numbers projected in advance.
The Model vs The Result
The Poisson model went into this projecting BK Hacken 2.16 xG and Vasteras SK FK 1.00 xG, a combined 3.17. The scoreboard read 1-3 for 4 actual goals. BK Hacken fell 1.2 short of their projected output. Vasteras SK FK outscored their 1.00 projection by 2.0. Those figures were built on strength ratings of BK Hacken attack 1.01 / defence 0.99 against Vasteras SK FK attack 0.74 / defence 1.37, drawn from 48/18 games (CurrentSeason).
On the result, the model split it BK Hacken 62% | Draw 23% | Vasteras SK FK 15%, with BK Hacken to win its most likely call at 62%. Instead the game produced a Vasteras SK FK win, an outcome the model had rated at just 15% — a clear break from expectation and a genuine upset by the numbers.
Goals & Markets
The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 61%. The game delivered 4, so it went over — a call the model got right. Over 1.5 had been 84% and landed. Over 3.5 was 39% and came in. On both teams to score, the model sat at 58% and the match saw both sides score — another call in the model's favour. Historically the two sides average 57% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (BK Hacken 52%, Vasteras SK FK 62%), a base rate that agreed with today's over. Their combined BTTS history runs at 52%, which matched the both-scored outcome.
Trading Patterns vs Reality
BK Hacken's trading profile (48 games, 24 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 56% of their matches — today it did.
Vasteras SK FK's trading profile (48 games, 24 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 48% of their matches — today it did; they keep a clean sheet 38% of the time, and conceded here.
Form vs Result
On form, Vasteras SK FK arrived the stronger side — 1.90 PPG against 1.38. That form edge translated into the three points. BK Hacken (home/away splits) shipped 3 against a 1.79 concession average — a leakier day than usual. Vasteras SK FK (home/away splits) scored 3 against a 1.62 average — above their attacking norm.
Verdict
Grading the result against the stored data, 3 of 4 pre-match signals came in: result (miss), Over 2.5 (hit), BTTS (hit), form (hit). The model got the gist right while missing on the margins.
💡 Key Insights
⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.