Sign in Register

Real Madrid vs Real Betis – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

La Liga · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sun 24 Jan 2027

16:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

La Liga

Spain

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Real Madrid at 71%, yet other data sources diverge — this Real Madrid vs Real Betis fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

plays host to Real Madrid versus Real Betis in La Liga, Regular Season - 21. Kick-off: Sunday 24 January 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Current Form

Real Madrid's overall La Liga record this term: 7W 1D 2L from 10 games (2.20 PPG). Last five: W W W W L. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.80 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Real Madrid have played only a handful of La Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Real Madrid at this season: 8W 1D 1L from 10 home games — 2.50 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 2.80 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Real Betis have collected 2.00 PPG across 10 La Liga outings this season: 6W 2D 2L. Last five: W W W L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.30. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Real Betis have played only a handful of La Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Real Betis's form when playing away from home: 4W 2D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.40 PPG). Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 1.40 is notably below their overall 2.00 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

A near-identical PPG reading — 2.20 for Real Madrid, 2.00 for Real Betis — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

The BTTS picture is exceptionally clear (using home/away splits) — Real Madrid register both teams scoring in 70% of relevant games, Real Betis in 70%. Both sides above 70% makes BTTS Yes one of the strongest standalone angles in this fixture.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 10 meetings: Real Madrid 3W, Real Betis 2W, 5D.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 1.9 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 4 Sep 2026, ended 0–1 with Real Betis winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Real Madrid half-time and goal-timing data (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 73% of those occasions; they lead at the break 49% of the time; BTTS occurs in 57% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (home games).

Real Betis half-time and goal-timing data (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 56% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 76% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Real Madrid 55% versus Real Betis 64%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Real Madrid 57% | Real Betis 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Real Madrid 2.77 xG and Real Betis 1.14 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Real Madrid attack 1.480 / defence 0.897 | Real Betis attack 1.133 / defence 1.180. League average goals — home 1.589 / away 1.121. Real Madrid carry an above-average attack strength of 1.480 — their λ of 2.77 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 41 Real Madrid games / 41 Real Betis games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Real Madrid 71% | Draw 15% | Real Betis 13%. Fair-value odds: Real Madrid 1.41 | Draw 6.67 | Real Betis 7.69. The model has a clear lean to Real Madrid (71%) — a 58pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 75% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.91. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 75% — a total xG of 3.91 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (2.77 / 1.14) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Real Madrid at 71% — clear model lean.

The Poisson model projects 3.91 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 75% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 1.9 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 64% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Real Madrid 70% | Real Betis 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–5D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Real Betis Poisson xG (1.14) is below their form scoring rate (1.40) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Goals Form averages (~2.8 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.91) both support Over 2.5 goals at 75%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Real Madrid 7/10, Real Betis 7/10) and Poisson model (64%).
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Real Madrid at 71% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 75% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Real Madrid vs Real Betis | Competition: La Liga, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 24 Jan 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Real Madrid 71% | Draw 15% | Real Betis 13% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 75% | BTTS 64% | xG Real Madrid 2.77 / Real Betis 1.14 • Poisson strength factors: Real Madrid attack 1.480 / def 0.897 | Real Betis attack 1.133 / def 1.180 | league avg home 1.589 / away 1.121 • Poisson stance: Real Madrid (71%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.77

Real Madrid xG

Expected Goals

1.14

Real Betis xG

71%
15%
Real Madrid Draw Real Betis

64%

BTTS

90%

Over 1.5

75%

Over 2.5

55%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Real Madrid vs Real Betis kick off?

Real Madrid vs Real Betis is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 24 January 2027.

What competition is Real Madrid vs Real Betis part of?

Real Madrid vs Real Betis is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the La Liga (Spain).

Who is favourite to win Real Madrid vs Real Betis?

Our statistical model gives Real Madrid a 71% chance of winning, Real Betis a 13% chance, and a 15% chance of a draw — making Real Madrid the favourite.

Will both teams score in Real Madrid vs Real Betis?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Real Madrid and Real Betis will score (BTTS).

Will Real Madrid vs Real Betis have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 75%.

What is the head-to-head record between Real Madrid and Real Betis?

Record (10 meetings): Real Madrid 3W | Draws 5 | Real Betis 2W.

What form are Real Madrid and Real Betis in?

Real Madrid (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-W-W-W-L. Real Betis (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Real Madrid's attacking strength (1.48x league average) is weighed against Real Betis's defensive record (1.18x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.77. Flip it around — Real Betis's attack (1.13x) against Real Madrid's defence (0.90x) — and the away total comes out at 1.14.

These ratings are built from 41/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 2-1, at 8.8%. Close behind: 3-1 (8.1%), 2-0 (7.7%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Real Madrid Win

71%

Real Madrid

1.40

15%

Draw

6.47

13%

Real Betis

7.66

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

8.8%

Home win

Most likely

3 – 1

8.1%

Home win

2 – 0

7.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.77

Real Madrid xG

Total xG

3.91

1.14

Real Betis xG

71%
15%
13%
Real MadridDrawReal Betis

1.40

71%

Home win

6.47

15%

Draw

7.66

13%

Away win

Goals Markets

90%

Over 1.5

1.11

10%

Under 1.5

10.00

75%

Over 2.5

1.33

25%

Under 2.5

4.00

55%

Over 3.5

1.82

45%

Under 3.5

2.22

35%

Over 4.5

2.86

65%

Under 4.5

1.54

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.57

36%

BTTS No

2.76

Clean Sheet

32%

Real Madrid

3.13

6%

Real Betis

15.99

Win to Nil

23%

Real Madrid

4.37

1%

Real Betis

122.53

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.0 2.3 1.3 0.5 0.1
1 5.5 6.3 3.6 1.4 0.4 0.1
2 7.7 8.8 5.0 1.9 0.5 0.1
3 7.1 8.1 4.6 1.8 0.5 0.1
4 4.9 5.6 3.2 1.2 0.3 0.1
5 2.7 3.1 1.8 0.7 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.772
λ Away (xG) 1.140
Total xG 3.912
League avg home goals 1.589
League avg away goals 1.121
Real Madrid attack strength 1.480
Real Madrid defence strength 0.897
Real Betis attack strength 1.133
Real Betis defence strength 1.180
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Real Madrid vs Real Betis?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 8.8%.

How many goals are Real Madrid and Real Betis expected to score?

The model projects 2.77 expected goals for Real Madrid and 1.14 for Real Betis, a combined total of 3.91.

How confident is the prediction model for Real Madrid vs Real Betis?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 71%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Real Madrid's recent record stands at 30W 5D 7L from 42 games, a 2.26 PPG return, with W-W-W-W-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Real Madrid, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Real Betis, meanwhile, have gone 18W 15D 9L across 42 games — 1.64 PPG, with W-W-W-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Real Betis, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Real Madrid by 0.62 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Real Betis heading into this one.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Real Madrid have managed 18W 1D 2L from 21 games — 2.62 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Real Betis's away record stands at 6W 9D 6L across 21 trips, a 1.29 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Real Madrid come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Real Madrid are averaging 2.07 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game recently; Real Betis are on 1.52 scored and 1.26 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Real Betis in 64%.

Defensively: Real Madrid have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 42 Results — La Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Real Madrid

Real Madrid

Early Season
W W W W L
Real Betis

Real Betis

Early Season
W W W L W
42 Played 42
30/5/7 W / D / L 18/15/9
2.26 Points Per Game 1.64
2.07 Avg Goals Scored 1.52
0.90 Avg Goals Conceded 1.26
2.98 Avg Goals / Game 2.79
15 Clean Sheets 13
23 BTTS 27
24 Over 2.5 Games 21
Real Madrid

Real Madrid

L
A Real Betis
0–1
04 Sep
W
H Malaga
4–0 HT 3–0
30 Aug
W
H Real Sociedad
4–1 HT 1–1
26 Aug
W
A Espanyol
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H Athletic Club
4–2 HT 2–1
23 May
W
A Sevilla
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Oviedo
2–0 HT 1–0
14 May
L
A Barcelona
0–2 HT 0–2
10 May
W
A Espanyol
2–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
A Real Betis
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
H Alaves
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Apr
D
H Girona
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
L
A Mallorca
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Atletico Madrid
3–2 HT 0–1
22 Mar
W
H Elche
4–1 HT 2–0
14 Mar
W
A Celta Vigo
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Mar
L
H Getafe
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Mar
L
A Osasuna
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Real Sociedad
4–1 HT 3–1
14 Feb
W
A Valencia
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
H Rayo Vallecano
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
A Villarreal
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Levante
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Real Betis
5–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
W
H Sevilla
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
A Alaves
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
H Celta Vigo
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
A Athletic Club
3–0 HT 2–0
03 Dec
D
A Girona
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
D
A Elche
2–2 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A Rayo Vallecano
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H Valencia
4–0 HT 3–0
01 Nov
W
H Barcelona
2–1 HT 2–1
26 Oct
W
A Getafe
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H Villarreal
3–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
A Atletico Madrid
2–5 HT 2–2
27 Sep
W
A Levante
4–1 HT 2–0
23 Sep
W
H Espanyol
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Real Sociedad
2–1 HT 2–0
13 Sep
W
H Mallorca
2–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
A Oviedo
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
W
H Osasuna
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Aug
Real Betis

Real Betis

W
H Real Madrid
1–0
04 Sep
L
A Levante
2–5 HT 2–2
29 Aug
W
A Valencia
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Aug
W
H Real Sociedad
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Levante
2–1 HT 1–1
23 May
L
A Barcelona
1–3 HT 0–1
17 May
W
H Elche
2–1 HT 1–1
12 May
D
A Real Sociedad
2–2 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Oviedo
3–0 HT 2–0
03 May
D
H Real Madrid
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Apr
W
A Girona
3–2 HT 1–1
21 Apr
D
A Osasuna
1–1 HT 1–1
12 Apr
D
H Espanyol
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
L
A Athletic Club
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Mar
D
H Celta Vigo
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
L
A Getafe
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
H Sevilla
2–2 HT 2–0
01 Mar
D
H Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
W
A Mallorca
2–1 HT 2–0
15 Feb
W
A Atletico Madrid
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
W
H Valencia
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
L
A Alaves
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Jan
W
H Villarreal
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
A Oviedo
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
A Real Madrid
1–5 HT 0–1
04 Jan
W
H Getafe
4–0 HT 1–0
21 Dec
D
A Rayo Vallecano
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Dec
L
H Barcelona
3–5 HT 1–4
06 Dec
W
A Sevilla
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
H Girona
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
D
A Valencia
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H Mallorca
3–0 HT 3–0
02 Nov
L
H Atletico Madrid
0–2 HT 0–2
27 Oct
D
A Villarreal
2–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
A Espanyol
2–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Osasuna
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Sep
W
H Real Sociedad
3–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
D
A Levante
2–2 HT 1–2
14 Sep
L
H Athletic Club
1–2 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
A Celta Vigo
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Aug
W
H Alaves
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
A Elche
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Real Madrid and Real Betis in coming into this match?

Real Madrid have gone 30W 5D 7L in their last 42 games (2.26 PPG), while Real Betis have gone 18W 15D 9L in their last 42 (1.64 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Real Madrid at home or Real Betis away?

Real Madrid's home record (2.62 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Real Madrid at home: 2.62 PPG; Real Betis away: 1.29 PPG.

Have Real Madrid or Real Betis been keeping clean sheets recently?

Real Madrid have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their recent games, Real Betis in 31%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to May 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in La Liga. The two were last together as recently as 4 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Real Madrid won 5-1 on 4 Jan 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Real Madrid have gone 3W 2D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Real Betis — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Real Madrid

3

Real Madrid

5

Draws

Real Betis

2

Real Betis

Recent Meetings

Real Betis
1–0
04 Sep 26
Real Madrid
Real Betis
1–1
24 Apr 26
Real Madrid
Real Madrid
5–1
04 Jan 26
Real Betis
Real Betis
2–1
01 Mar 25
Real Madrid
Real Madrid
2–0
01 Sep 24
Real Betis
Real Madrid
0–0
25 May 24
Real Betis
Real Betis
1–1
09 Dec 23
Real Madrid
Real Betis
0–0
05 Mar 23
Real Madrid
Real Madrid
2–1
03 Sep 22
Real Betis
Real Madrid
0–0
20 May 22
Real Betis

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Real Madrid and Real Betis?

From 10 meetings on record, Real Madrid have won 3, Real Betis have won 2, and 5 have been drawn.

When did Real Madrid and Real Betis last play each other?

They last met on 4 September 2026, when Real Betis 1-0 Real Madrid.

Who has won more matches between Real Madrid and Real Betis?

Real Madrid have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Real Madrid are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 62% of the time.

Real Betis are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 57% for Real Madrid, 76% for Real Betis — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 62% (Real Madrid) and 52% (Real Betis). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 43% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Real Madrid keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Real Madrid home games / Real Betis away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Real Madrid Real Madrid Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/41
(73.2%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/41
(36.6%)
8/21
(38.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 20/41
(48.8%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
0/21
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/41
(4.9%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/42
(54.8%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/42
(57.1%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/42
(28.6%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Clean Sheet 15/42
(35.7%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 5/42
(11.9%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Real Betis Real Betis Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/41
(78%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/41
(43.9%)
7/21
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 11/41
(26.8%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/41
(14.6%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
16/21
(76.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/42
(50%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/42
(26.2%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 13/42
(31%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 4/42
(9.5%)
2/21
(9.5%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Real Madrid play Real Betis?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 57% of Real Madrid's games and 76% of Real Betis's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Real Madrid vs Real Betis usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 62% of Real Madrid's matches and 52% of Real Betis's.

Do Real Madrid and Real Betis tend to score early?

Real Madrid have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Real Betis in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.