Sign in Register

Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 34

Kick-off

Fri 16 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

GS Staalwerken Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Helmond Sport at 46%, yet other data sources diverge — this Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Eerste Divisie clash, Regular Season - 34 as Helmond Sport welcome Den Bosch to GS Staalwerken Stadion. Kick-off is set for Friday 16 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Helmond Sport — All Games: 1W 5D 4L from 10 Eerste Divisie outings this season, averaging 0.80 points per game. Last five: L D L D L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Helmond Sport have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Helmond Sport at GS Staalwerken Stadion this season: 2W 6D 2L from 10 home games — 1.20 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, Den Bosch have recorded 1W 3D 6L from 10 outings — 0.60 PPG. Last five: L D L W L. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 2.50. Conceding 2.50 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Den Bosch have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Den Bosch's form when playing away from home: 2W 3D 5L across 10 road games this term (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form comparison is too close to call — 0.80 PPG (Helmond Sport) versus 0.60 (Den Bosch). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Helmond Sport register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Den Bosch in 80% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

Head to Head

The rivalry is an even one: 4 wins apiece for Helmond Sport, 3 for Den Bosch and 3 shared spoils from 10 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The last 10 meetings have been tight affairs, averaging just 1.3 goals per game. That low-scoring pattern is a meaningful historical input for the Under 2.5 market. The most recent clash, on 6 Feb 2026, ended 2–0 with Helmond Sport winning.

With a balanced win record and just 1.3 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

Trading Patterns

Helmond Sport in-play and half-time data (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 86% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 57% of games (home games).

Den Bosch in-play and half-time data (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 95% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 76% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 81% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 48%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Helmond Sport 57% and Den Bosch 79% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Helmond Sport 52% | Den Bosch 71%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Helmond Sport 1.82 xG and Den Bosch 1.46 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Helmond Sport attack 0.870 / defence 0.862 | Den Bosch attack 1.000 / defence 1.180. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Data: 42 Helmond Sport games / 42 Den Bosch games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Helmond Sport 46% | Draw 23% | Den Bosch 31%. Fair-value odds: Helmond Sport 2.17 | Draw 4.35 | Den Bosch 3.23. Helmond Sport hold a narrow Poisson edge at 46% — the draw (23%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 64% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.28. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 64% — the 3.28 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (1.82 / 1.46) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Helmond Sport are the pick at 46% — moderate model lean. With a 23% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Helmond Sport offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.28 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 64% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 1.3 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 64% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Helmond Sport 60% | Den Bosch 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–3D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H only shows 1.30 goals/game but Poisson xG is 3.28 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Helmond Sport Poisson xG (1.82) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.20) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Helmond Sport 6/10, Den Bosch 8/10) and Poisson model (64%).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 64% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 34 | Venue: GS Staalwerken Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 16 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Helmond Sport 46% | Draw 23% | Den Bosch 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 64% | BTTS 64% | xG Helmond Sport 1.82 / Den Bosch 1.46 • Poisson strength factors: Helmond Sport attack 0.870 / def 0.862 | Den Bosch attack 1.000 / def 1.180 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: Helmond Sport (46%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.82

Helmond Sport xG

Expected Goals

1.46

Den Bosch xG

46%
23%
31%
Helmond Sport Draw Den Bosch

64%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

64%

Over 2.5

42%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch kick off?

Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Friday 16 April 2027 at GS Staalwerken Stadion.

Where is Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch being played?

The match is being played at GS Staalwerken Stadion.

What competition is Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch part of?

Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch is a Regular Season - 34 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch?

Our statistical model gives Helmond Sport a 46% chance of winning, Den Bosch a 31% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Helmond Sport the favourite.

Will both teams score in Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Helmond Sport and Den Bosch will score (BTTS).

Will Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 64%.

What is the head-to-head record between Helmond Sport and Den Bosch?

Record (10 meetings): Helmond Sport 4W | Draws 3 | Den Bosch 3W.

What form are Helmond Sport and Den Bosch in?

Helmond Sport (all comps): 1W-5D-4L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-D-L-D-L. Den Bosch (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 2.50 | L5 L-D-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Helmond Sport's attack at 0.87x the league average against Den Bosch's defence at 1.18x — combine the two and it projects 1.82 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Den Bosch's attack versus Helmond Sport's defence, projects 1.46 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 11.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.1%), 1-2 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Helmond Sport Win

46%

Helmond Sport

2.17

23%

Draw

4.40

31%

Den Bosch

3.20

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.0%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

1 – 2

7.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.82

Helmond Sport xG

Total xG

3.28

1.46

Den Bosch xG

46%
23%
31%
Helmond SportDrawDen Bosch

2.17

46%

Home win

4.40

23%

Draw

3.20

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

64%

Over 2.5

1.56

36%

Under 2.5

2.78

42%

Over 3.5

2.38

58%

Under 3.5

1.72

23%

Over 4.5

4.35

77%

Under 4.5

1.30

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.55

36%

BTTS No

2.81

Clean Sheet

23%

Helmond Sport

4.32

16%

Den Bosch

6.15

Win to Nil

11%

Helmond Sport

9.39

5%

Den Bosch

19.72

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.8 5.5 4.0 2.0 0.7 0.2
1 6.8 10.0 7.3 3.6 1.3 0.4
2 6.2 9.1 6.6 3.2 1.2 0.3
3 3.8 5.5 4.0 2.0 0.7 0.2
4 1.7 2.5 1.8 0.9 0.3 0.1
5 0.6 0.9 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.817
λ Away (xG) 1.464
Total xG 3.281
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
Helmond Sport attack strength 0.870
Helmond Sport defence strength 0.862
Den Bosch attack strength 1.000
Den Bosch defence strength 1.180
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.3%.

How many goals are Helmond Sport and Den Bosch expected to score?

The model projects 1.82 expected goals for Helmond Sport and 1.46 for Den Bosch, a combined total of 3.28.

How confident is the prediction model for Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 46%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Helmond Sport's recent record stands at 10W 11D 21L from 42 games, a 0.98 PPG return, with L-D-L-D-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Helmond Sport, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Den Bosch, meanwhile, have gone 13W 10D 19L across 42 games — 1.17 PPG, with L-D-L-W-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Den Bosch, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Helmond Sport on 0.98 PPG, Den Bosch on 1.17. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Helmond Sport have managed 8W 7D 6L from 21 games — 1.48 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 0.98 PPG overall — Helmond Sport are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Den Bosch's away record stands at 6W 3D 12L across 21 trips, a 1.00 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Helmond Sport come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Helmond Sport are averaging 1.12 goals scored and 1.64 conceded per game recently; Den Bosch are on 1.64 scored and 1.98 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Den Bosch in 79%.

Last 42 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Helmond Sport

Helmond Sport

Early Season
L D L D L
Den Bosch

Den Bosch

Early Season
L D L W L
42 Played 42
10/11/21 W / D / L 13/10/19
0.98 Points Per Game 1.17
1.12 Avg Goals Scored 1.64
1.64 Avg Goals Conceded 1.98
2.76 Avg Goals / Game 3.62
9 Clean Sheets 4
24 BTTS 33
22 Over 2.5 Games 30
Helmond Sport

Helmond Sport

L
A Jong Ajax
2–3 HT 1–2
28 Aug
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Aug
L
A Roda
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
H De Graafschap
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
L
A FC Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H VVV Venlo
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A MVV
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Apr
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 2–2
06 Apr
L
A Jong AZ
0–2 HT 0–2
03 Apr
D
A Roda
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Mar
L
H Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Mar
L
A Jong Utrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Mar
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
A Jong Ajax
1–5 HT 0–2
27 Feb
L
H ADO Den Haag
1–3 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
A Almere City FC
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Feb
W
H Den Bosch
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Feb
L
A Dordrecht
0–3 HT 0–0
03 Feb
D
H De Graafschap
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Jan
D
H Vitesse
2–2 HT 1–0
16 Jan
D
H Willem II
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Dec
L
A Emmen
1–4 HT 1–2
12 Dec
L
H MVV
2–4 HT 1–1
05 Dec
D
A Cambuur
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Nov
W
H Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Nov
L
A De Graafschap
1–3 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
H Jong PSV U21
2–3 HT 0–2
08 Nov
W
A FC OSS
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
H Dordrecht
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
A Den Bosch
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Oct
W
H Jong AZ
4–2 HT 1–2
17 Oct
W
H Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Oct
L
A Willem II
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Sep
W
H FC Eindhoven
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
A Vitesse
1–3 HT 1–1
20 Sep
W
H Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
16 Sep
L
A VVV Venlo
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Emmen
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
L
H Roda
1–3 HT 0–2
10 Aug
Den Bosch

Den Bosch

L
H Vitesse
1–4 HT 0–3
28 Aug
W
H FC Eindhoven
5–2 HT 3–1
21 Aug
L
A Heracles
2–3 HT 0–1
14 Aug
D
H Almere City FC
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Almere City FC
0–3 HT 0–1
02 May
L
H Almere City FC
2–3 HT 2–0
29 Apr
L
H ADO Den Haag
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Apr
D
H Jong Utrecht
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Apr
L
A FC OSS
2–4 HT 1–0
17 Apr
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
A Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
A Waalwijk
3–2 HT 0–1
21 Mar
W
H Jong PSV U21
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Mar
L
A Jong Ajax
2–3 HT 1–3
13 Mar
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Mar
D
H Roda
2–2 HT 2–0
27 Feb
D
A Jong AZ
2–2 HT 1–0
23 Feb
W
H FC Eindhoven
2–1 HT 0–0
12 Feb
L
A Helmond Sport
0–2 HT 0–1
06 Feb
D
H Emmen
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
A De Graafschap
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Jan
L
A Dordrecht
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Jan
L
H MVV
1–2 HT 1–1
18 Jan
W
H Vitesse
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Dec
L
H VVV Venlo
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Dec
L
A Cambuur
1–2 HT 1–2
05 Dec
W
H Willem II
2–1 HT 2–1
28 Nov
L
A Jong Utrecht
2–3 HT 0–1
24 Nov
W
H Almere City FC
5–2 HT 1–1
21 Nov
W
A FC Eindhoven
3–1 HT 2–0
07 Nov
L
H De Graafschap
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
H Helmond Sport
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Oct
L
A Roda
0–6 HT 0–4
17 Oct
W
A Vitesse
2–1 HT 2–0
06 Oct
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
W
A VVV Venlo
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Sep
L
H Jong AZ
2–3 HT 2–1
26 Sep
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–3 HT 0–2
22 Sep
W
A MVV
4–2 HT 2–2
16 Sep
D
H Dordrecht
3–3 HT 1–2
12 Sep
L
A Emmen
1–3 HT 1–0
29 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Helmond Sport and Den Bosch in coming into this match?

Helmond Sport have gone 10W 11D 21L in their last 42 games (0.98 PPG), while Den Bosch have gone 13W 10D 19L in their last 42 (1.17 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Helmond Sport at home or Den Bosch away?

Helmond Sport's home record (1.48 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Helmond Sport at home: 1.48 PPG; Den Bosch away: 1.00 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Helmond Sport and Den Bosch runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to August 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. They last met on 6 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Helmond Sport's record when hosting Den Bosch specifically: 3W 2D 0L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Helmond Sport

4

Helmond Sport

3

Draws

Den Bosch

3

Den Bosch

Recent Meetings

Helmond Sport
2–0
06 Feb 26
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
1–0
21 Oct 25
Helmond Sport
Den Bosch
1–0
02 May 25
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
0–0
06 Dec 24
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
0–0
02 Feb 24
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
1–0
18 Aug 23
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
1–2
14 Apr 23
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
1–0
16 Dec 22
Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
1–1
06 May 22
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
2–0
06 Aug 21
Helmond Sport

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Helmond Sport and Den Bosch?

From 10 meetings on record, Helmond Sport have won 4, Den Bosch have won 3, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Helmond Sport and Den Bosch last play each other?

They last met on 6 February 2026, when Helmond Sport 2-0 Den Bosch.

Who has won more matches between Helmond Sport and Den Bosch?

Helmond Sport have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Helmond Sport are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 86% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time.

Den Bosch are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 95% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Helmond Sport at 71%, Den Bosch at 76%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 57% for Helmond Sport and 81% for Den Bosch. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 38% and 52% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Helmond Sport home games / Den Bosch away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Helmond Sport Helmond Sport Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/42
(76.2%)
18/21
(85.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/42
(40.5%)
8/21
(38.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 11/42
(26.2%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/42
(2.4%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/42
(57.1%)
15/21
(71.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/42
(52.4%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/42
(33.3%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Clean Sheet 9/42
(21.4%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Failed to Score 12/42
(28.6%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Den Bosch Den Bosch Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/42
(83.3%)
20/21
(95.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/42
(47.6%)
9/21
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/7
(100%)
1/1
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
0/1
(0%)
Winning at HT 14/42
(33.3%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/42
(16.7%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 33/42
(78.6%)
16/21
(76.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 30/42
(71.4%)
17/21
(81%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/42
(47.6%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Clean Sheet 4/42
(9.5%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Failed to Score 5/42
(11.9%)
4/21
(19%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Helmond Sport play Den Bosch?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 71% of Helmond Sport's games and 76% of Den Bosch's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Helmond Sport vs Den Bosch usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57% of Helmond Sport's matches and 81% of Den Bosch's.

Do Helmond Sport and Den Bosch tend to score early?

Helmond Sport have had a goal before half-time in 86% of their recent matches, Den Bosch in 95% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.