Sign in Register

Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 32

Kick-off

Fri 2 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

GS Staalwerken Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Almere City FC at 48% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Helmond Sport host Almere City FC at GS Staalwerken Stadion in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 32. Kick-off is scheduled for Friday 2 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Helmond Sport — All Games: 2W 4D 4L from 10 Eerste Divisie outings this season, averaging 1.00 points per game. Last five: D L D L W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Helmond Sport have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Helmond Sport's home record at GS Staalwerken Stadion: 3W 5D 2L from 10 Eerste Divisie appearances (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Almere City FC stand at 5W 2D 3L from 10 Eerste Divisie matches — 1.70 PPG. Last five: D W W W L. They are scoring at 1.90 per game and conceding 1.00. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Almere City FC have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Almere City FC's away record: 5W 2D 3L from 10 road trips in Eerste Divisie this season (1.70 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour Almere City FC — 0.70 PPG ahead of the hosts (1.70 vs 1.00). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Helmond Sport register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Almere City FC in 70% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 3 wins apiece for Helmond Sport, 2 for Almere City FC and 1 shared spoils from 6 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 13 Feb 2026, ended 1–0 with Helmond Sport winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Helmond Sport in-play and half-time data (43 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 86% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 73% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games).

Almere City FC in-play and half-time data (43 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 77% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 70% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 77% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 73% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 54%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Helmond Sport 58% and Almere City FC 67% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Helmond Sport 54% | Almere City FC 72%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Helmond Sport 1.48 xG and Almere City FC 1.90 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Helmond Sport attack 1.019 / defence 0.925 | Almere City FC attack 1.171 / defence 0.753. League average goals — home 1.924 / away 1.755. Almere City FC's defence strength of 0.753 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 43 Helmond Sport games / 43 Almere City FC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Helmond Sport 30% | Draw 22% | Almere City FC 48%. Fair-value odds: Helmond Sport 3.33 | Draw 4.55 | Almere City FC 2.08. Almere City FC hold a narrow Poisson edge at 48% — the draw (22%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 66% | BTTS probability 66% | Total xG 3.38. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 66% — a total xG of 3.38 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 66% reflects that both xG figures (1.48 / 1.90) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Almere City FC at 48% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 22% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Almere City FC offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.38 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 66% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 66% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Helmond Sport 60% | Almere City FC 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Almere City FC lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 1.00 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Helmond Sport 6/10, Almere City FC 7/10) and Poisson model (66%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Almere City FC — Almere City FC at 48% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 66% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 66% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 32 | Venue: GS Staalwerken Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 2 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Helmond Sport 30% | Draw 22% | Almere City FC 48% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 66% | BTTS 66% | xG Helmond Sport 1.48 / Almere City FC 1.90 • Poisson strength factors: Helmond Sport attack 1.019 / def 0.925 | Almere City FC attack 1.171 / def 0.753 | league avg home 1.924 / away 1.755 • Poisson stance: Almere City FC (48%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.48

Helmond Sport xG

Expected Goals

1.90

Almere City FC xG

30%
22%
48%
Helmond Sport Draw Almere City FC

66%

BTTS

85%

Over 1.5

66%

Over 2.5

44%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC kick off?

Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Friday 2 April 2027 at GS Staalwerken Stadion.

Where is Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC being played?

The match is being played at GS Staalwerken Stadion.

What competition is Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC part of?

Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC is a Regular Season - 32 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC?

Our statistical model gives Helmond Sport a 30% chance of winning, Almere City FC a 48% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Almere City FC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC?

Our model estimates a 66% probability that both Helmond Sport and Almere City FC will score (BTTS).

Will Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 66%.

What is the head-to-head record between Helmond Sport and Almere City FC?

Record (6 meetings): Helmond Sport 3W | Draws 1 | Almere City FC 2W.

What form are Helmond Sport and Almere City FC in?

Helmond Sport (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-L-D-L-W. Almere City FC (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Helmond Sport's attacking strength (1.02x league average) is weighed against Almere City FC's defensive record (0.75x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.48. The same calculation in reverse, Almere City FC's attack versus Helmond Sport's defence, projects 1.90 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 43/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 10.8%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.1%), 2-1 (7.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 27% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Almere City FC Win

30%

Helmond Sport

3.32

22%

Draw

4.50

48%

Almere City FC

2.10

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

9.6%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.1%

Away win

2 – 1

7.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.48

Helmond Sport xG

Total xG

3.38

1.90

Almere City FC xG

30%
22%
48%
Helmond SportDrawAlmere City FC

3.32

30%

Home win

4.50

22%

Draw

2.10

48%

Away win

Goals Markets

85%

Over 1.5

1.18

15%

Under 1.5

6.67

66%

Over 2.5

1.52

34%

Under 2.5

2.94

44%

Over 3.5

2.27

56%

Under 3.5

1.79

25%

Over 4.5

4.00

75%

Under 4.5

1.33

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

66%

BTTS Yes

1.52

34%

BTTS No

2.91

Clean Sheet

15%

Helmond Sport

6.69

23%

Almere City FC

4.38

Win to Nil

4%

Helmond Sport

22.25

11%

Almere City FC

9.17

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.4 6.5 6.2 3.9 1.9 0.7
1 5.0 9.6 9.1 5.8 2.7 1.0
2 3.7 7.1 6.7 4.3 2.0 0.8
3 1.8 3.5 3.3 2.1 1.0 0.4
4 0.7 1.3 1.2 0.8 0.4 0.1
5 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.476
λ Away (xG) 1.901
Total xG 3.377
League avg home goals 1.924
League avg away goals 1.755
Helmond Sport attack strength 1.019
Helmond Sport defence strength 0.925
Almere City FC attack strength 1.171
Almere City FC defence strength 0.753
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.8%.

How many goals are Helmond Sport and Almere City FC expected to score?

The model projects 1.48 expected goals for Helmond Sport and 1.90 for Almere City FC, a combined total of 3.38.

How confident is the prediction model for Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 48%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Helmond Sport's recent record stands at 11W 11D 21L from 43 games, a 1.02 PPG return, with D-L-D-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Helmond Sport, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Almere City FC, meanwhile, have gone 22W 6D 15L across 43 games — 1.67 PPG, with D-W-W-W-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Almere City FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Almere City FC by 0.65 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Helmond Sport heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Helmond Sport have managed 9W 7D 6L from 22 games — 1.55 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.02 PPG overall — Helmond Sport are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Almere City FC's away record stands at 10W 3D 9L across 22 trips, a 1.50 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Helmond Sport are averaging 1.19 goals scored and 1.65 conceded per game recently; Almere City FC are on 2.05 scored and 1.51 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Almere City FC in 67%.

Last 43 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Helmond Sport

Helmond Sport

Early Season
D L D L W
Almere City FC

Almere City FC

Early Season
D W W W L
43 Played 43
11/11/21 W / D / L 22/6/15
1.02 Points Per Game 1.67
1.19 Avg Goals Scored 2.05
1.65 Avg Goals Conceded 1.51
2.84 Avg Goals / Game 3.56
9 Clean Sheets 9
25 BTTS 29
23 Over 2.5 Games 31
Helmond Sport

Helmond Sport

W
H VVV Venlo
4–2 HT 2–0
04 Sep
L
A Jong Ajax
2–3 HT 1–2
28 Aug
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Aug
L
A Roda
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
H De Graafschap
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
L
A FC Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H VVV Venlo
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A MVV
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Apr
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 2–2
06 Apr
L
A Jong AZ
0–2 HT 0–2
03 Apr
D
A Roda
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Mar
L
H Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Mar
L
A Jong Utrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Mar
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
A Jong Ajax
1–5 HT 0–2
27 Feb
L
H ADO Den Haag
1–3 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
A Almere City FC
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Feb
W
H Den Bosch
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Feb
L
A Dordrecht
0–3 HT 0–0
03 Feb
D
H De Graafschap
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Jan
D
H Vitesse
2–2 HT 1–0
16 Jan
D
H Willem II
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Dec
L
A Emmen
1–4 HT 1–2
12 Dec
L
H MVV
2–4 HT 1–1
05 Dec
D
A Cambuur
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Nov
W
H Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Nov
L
A De Graafschap
1–3 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
H Jong PSV U21
2–3 HT 0–2
08 Nov
W
A FC OSS
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
H Dordrecht
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
A Den Bosch
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Oct
W
H Jong AZ
4–2 HT 1–2
17 Oct
W
H Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Oct
L
A Willem II
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Sep
W
H FC Eindhoven
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
A Vitesse
1–3 HT 1–1
20 Sep
W
H Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
16 Sep
L
A VVV Venlo
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Emmen
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
L
H Roda
1–3 HT 0–2
10 Aug
Almere City FC

Almere City FC

L
H Jong Ajax
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
A De Graafschap
4–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
A Vitesse
3–0 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Jong PSV U21
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Willem II
0–2 HT 0–0
16 May
L
H Willem II
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
D
A De Graafschap
2–2 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H De Graafschap
3–1 HT 1–1
06 May
W
H Den Bosch
3–0 HT 1–0
02 May
W
A Den Bosch
3–2 HT 0–2
29 Apr
L
A VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 0–3
24 Apr
W
H Dordrecht
4–1 HT 2–1
17 Apr
L
A Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
H Den Bosch
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Apr
W
H FC OSS
3–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
A Jong Ajax
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Mar
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–2
17 Mar
W
A Vitesse
3–1 HT 1–1
13 Mar
W
H ADO Den Haag
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Cambuur
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Mar
W
A Jong Utrecht
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Feb
L
A FC Eindhoven
2–3 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
H Helmond Sport
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Feb
D
A MVV
1–1 HT 0–1
02 Feb
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Jan
W
A Jong AZ
4–3 HT 2–1
26 Jan
W
H De Graafschap
2–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Emmen
4–2 HT 2–0
20 Dec
W
A Jong PSV U21
3–2 HT 0–1
12 Dec
W
H Jong Ajax
3–2 HT 1–0
05 Dec
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Nov
W
H VVV Venlo
3–0 HT 2–0
24 Nov
L
A Den Bosch
2–5 HT 1–1
21 Nov
W
H MVV
4–0 HT 2–0
07 Nov
W
A Dordrecht
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
H Jong AZ
1–3 HT 1–1
24 Oct
L
A Roda
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Oct
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct
D
H Vitesse
2–2 HT 0–0
10 Oct
L
A Helmond Sport
1–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
L
A De Graafschap
2–3 HT 1–3
29 Sep
W
H Jong Utrecht
4–0 HT 1–0
26 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Helmond Sport and Almere City FC in coming into this match?

Helmond Sport have gone 11W 11D 21L in their last 43 games (1.02 PPG), while Almere City FC have gone 22W 6D 15L in their last 43 (1.67 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Helmond Sport at home or Almere City FC away?

Helmond Sport's home record (1.55 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Helmond Sport at home: 1.55 PPG; Almere City FC away: 1.50 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

6 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to November 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. They last met on 13 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Helmond Sport go into this on the back of 2 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 11 Mar 2022, when Almere City FC won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Helmond Sport's record when hosting Almere City FC specifically: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Helmond Sport

3

Helmond Sport

1

Draws

Almere City FC

2

Almere City FC

Recent Meetings

Almere City FC
0–1
13 Feb 26
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
2–1
03 Oct 25
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
0–0
17 Feb 23
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
3–0
02 Sep 22
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
3–0
11 Mar 22
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
1–2
01 Nov 21
Almere City FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Helmond Sport and Almere City FC?

From 6 meetings on record, Helmond Sport have won 3, Almere City FC have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Helmond Sport and Almere City FC last play each other?

They last met on 13 February 2026, when Almere City FC 0-1 Helmond Sport.

Who has won more matches between Helmond Sport and Almere City FC?

Helmond Sport have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Helmond Sport are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 86% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 46% of the time.

Almere City FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 77% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Helmond Sport at 73%, Almere City FC at 77%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 59% for Helmond Sport and 73% for Almere City FC. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 41% and 54% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Helmond Sport home games / Almere City FC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Helmond Sport Helmond Sport Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/43
(76.7%)
19/22
(86.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/43
(41.9%)
9/22
(40.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 12/43
(27.9%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/43
(2.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/43
(58.1%)
16/22
(72.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/43
(34.9%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Clean Sheet 9/43
(20.9%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Failed to Score 12/43
(27.9%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Almere City FC Almere City FC Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/43
(76.7%)
17/22
(77.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/43
(46.5%)
10/22
(45.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/10
(100%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 10/43
(23.3%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/43
(2.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/43
(11.6%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/43
(67.4%)
17/22
(77.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 31/43
(72.1%)
16/22
(72.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Clean Sheet 9/43
(20.9%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 5/43
(11.6%)
2/22
(9.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Helmond Sport play Almere City FC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 73% of Helmond Sport's games and 77% of Almere City FC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Helmond Sport vs Almere City FC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 59% of Helmond Sport's matches and 73% of Almere City FC's.

Do Helmond Sport and Almere City FC tend to score early?

Helmond Sport have had a goal before half-time in 86% of their recent matches, Almere City FC in 77% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.