Sign in Register

Emmen vs Dordrecht – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 29

Kick-off

Fri 5 Mar 2027

19:00

Venue

De Oude Meerdijk

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Emmen at 65% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Emmen vs Dordrecht encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Emmen host Dordrecht at De Oude Meerdijk in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 29. Kick-off is scheduled for Friday 5 March 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, Emmen have gone 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — a 1.70 PPG return. Last five: W W W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 2.10 conceded. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Emmen have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Emmen at De Oude Meerdijk this season: 5W 2D 3L from 10 home games — 1.70 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Dordrecht stand at 2W 2D 6L from 10 Eerste Divisie matches — 0.80 PPG. Last five: L W D L L. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 2.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.30 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Dordrecht have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Dordrecht have gone 2W 4D 4L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Emmen carry the stronger recent momentum — 0.90 PPG ahead of their opponents on 1.70 vs 0.80. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, Emmen have won 4, Dordrecht 5, with 1 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.7 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 13 Feb 2026, ended 0–1 with Dordrecht winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

Emmen trading profile (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 81% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 55%.

Dordrecht trading profile (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Emmen 60% and Dordrecht 64% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Emmen 64% | Dordrecht 57%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Emmen 2.43 xG and Dordrecht 1.20 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Emmen attack 1.032 / defence 0.779 | Dordrecht attack 0.905 / defence 1.330. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Dordrecht bring a strong defensive rating of 1.330 — this is suppressing Emmen's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Emmen's defence rating of 0.779 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 42 Emmen games / 42 Dordrecht games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Emmen 65% | Draw 18% | Dordrecht 17%. Fair-value odds: Emmen 1.54 | Draw 5.56 | Dordrecht 5.88. The model has a clear lean to Emmen (65%) — a 48pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 70% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.63. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 70% — a total xG of 3.63 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (2.43 / 1.20) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Emmen at 65% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 18% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.63 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 70% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.7 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 64% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Emmen 40% | Dordrecht 100% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–1D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Emmen lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.80 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Emmen Poisson xG (2.43) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.20) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Emmen — Emmen at 65% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Emmen at 65% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 70% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Emmen vs Dordrecht | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 29 | Venue: De Oude Meerdijk • Kick-off: Friday 5 Mar 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Emmen 65% | Draw 18% | Dordrecht 17% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 70% | BTTS 64% | xG Emmen 2.43 / Dordrecht 1.20 • Poisson strength factors: Emmen attack 1.032 / def 0.779 | Dordrecht attack 0.905 / def 1.330 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: Emmen (65%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.43

Emmen xG

Expected Goals

1.20

Dordrecht xG

65%
18%
17%
Emmen Draw Dordrecht

64%

BTTS

88%

Over 1.5

70%

Over 2.5

49%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Emmen vs Dordrecht kick off?

Emmen vs Dordrecht is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 5 March 2027 at De Oude Meerdijk.

Where is Emmen vs Dordrecht being played?

The match is being played at De Oude Meerdijk.

What competition is Emmen vs Dordrecht part of?

Emmen vs Dordrecht is a Regular Season - 29 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Emmen vs Dordrecht?

Our statistical model gives Emmen a 65% chance of winning, Dordrecht a 17% chance, and a 18% chance of a draw — making Emmen the favourite.

Will both teams score in Emmen vs Dordrecht?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Emmen and Dordrecht will score (BTTS).

Will Emmen vs Dordrecht have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 70%.

What is the head-to-head record between Emmen and Dordrecht?

Record (10 meetings): Emmen 4W | Draws 1 | Dordrecht 5W.

What form are Emmen and Dordrecht in?

Emmen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 2.10 | L5 W-W-W-W-L. Dordrecht (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-W-D-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Emmen's attacking strength (1.03x league average) is weighed against Dordrecht's defensive record (1.33x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.43. The same calculation in reverse, Dordrecht's attack versus Emmen's defence, projects 1.20 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 2-1, at 9.4%. Close behind: 1-1 (8.7%), 2-0 (7.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Emmen Win

65%

Emmen

1.55

18%

Draw

5.49

17%

Dordrecht

5.79

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.4%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

7.9%

Home win

1 – 1

7.7%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.43

Emmen xG

Total xG

3.63

1.20

Dordrecht xG

65%
18%
17%
EmmenDrawDordrecht

1.55

65%

Home win

5.49

18%

Draw

5.79

17%

Away win

Goals Markets

88%

Over 1.5

1.14

12%

Under 1.5

8.33

70%

Over 2.5

1.43

30%

Under 2.5

3.33

49%

Over 3.5

2.04

51%

Under 3.5

1.96

30%

Over 4.5

3.33

70%

Under 4.5

1.43

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.57

36%

BTTS No

2.75

Clean Sheet

30%

Emmen

3.31

9%

Dordrecht

11.36

Win to Nil

19%

Emmen

5.13

2%

Dordrecht

65.77

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.7 3.2 1.9 0.8 0.2 0.1
1 6.5 7.7 4.6 1.8 0.6 0.1
2 7.9 9.4 5.6 2.2 0.7 0.2
3 6.4 7.6 4.6 1.8 0.5 0.1
4 3.9 4.6 2.8 1.1 0.3 0.1
5 1.9 2.2 1.3 0.5 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.430
λ Away (xG) 1.197
Total xG 3.627
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
Emmen attack strength 1.032
Emmen defence strength 0.779
Dordrecht attack strength 0.905
Dordrecht defence strength 1.330
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Emmen vs Dordrecht?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.4%.

How many goals are Emmen and Dordrecht expected to score?

The model projects 2.43 expected goals for Emmen and 1.20 for Dordrecht, a combined total of 3.63.

How confident is the prediction model for Emmen vs Dordrecht?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 65%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Emmen's recent record stands at 15W 9D 18L from 42 games, a 1.29 PPG return, with W-W-W-W-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Emmen, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Dordrecht, meanwhile, have gone 13W 12D 17L across 42 games — 1.21 PPG, with L-W-D-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Dordrecht, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Emmen on 1.29 PPG, Dordrecht on 1.21. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Emmen have managed 10W 5D 6L from 21 games — 1.67 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Dordrecht's away record stands at 6W 7D 8L across 21 trips, a 1.19 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Emmen come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Emmen are averaging 1.62 goals scored and 1.93 conceded per game recently; Dordrecht are on 1.26 scored and 1.57 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Dordrecht in 64%.

Last 42 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Emmen

Emmen

Early Season
W W W W L
Dordrecht

Dordrecht

Early Season
L W D L L
42 Played 42
15/9/18 W / D / L 13/12/17
1.29 Points Per Game 1.21
1.62 Avg Goals Scored 1.26
1.93 Avg Goals Conceded 1.57
3.55 Avg Goals / Game 2.83
7 Clean Sheets 8
25 BTTS 27
27 Over 2.5 Games 24
Emmen

Emmen

L
A VVV Venlo
0–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
W
H Jong AZ
3–1 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
A Jong Ajax
6–4 HT 3–3
17 Aug
W
H Roda
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
W
H De Graafschap
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
D
A Roda
2–2 HT 0–2
17 Apr
L
A Waalwijk
0–5 HT 0–2
10 Apr
W
H MVV
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Apr
D
A Vitesse
3–3 HT 1–3
03 Apr
L
A FC Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Mar
L
H Cambuur
2–4 HT 1–3
24 Mar
D
H VVV Venlo
2–2 HT 2–0
20 Mar
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
W
A Jong AZ
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Mar
W
H Jong Utrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Mar
L
H Willem II
0–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
D
H Jong Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Feb
L
H Jong PSV U21
2–3 HT 1–3
20 Feb
L
A Dordrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Feb
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
A FC OSS
0–4 HT 0–4
17 Jan
L
A Almere City FC
2–4 HT 0–2
20 Dec
W
H Helmond Sport
4–1 HT 2–1
12 Dec
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
W
H Jong AZ
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Nov
D
H Roda
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
A Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Nov
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–2
02 Nov
W
A Jong Ajax
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A VVV Venlo
0–4 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H FC Eindhoven
6–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
A Cambuur
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
H Vitesse
2–4 HT 1–2
30 Sep
L
A MVV
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Dordrecht
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A De Graafschap
3–2 HT 2–0
05 Sep
W
H Den Bosch
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Helmond Sport
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Almere City FC
1–4 HT 1–3
17 Aug
L
A Jong PSV U21
1–3 HT 0–1
11 Aug
Dordrecht

Dordrecht

L
A FC Volendam
1–6 HT 1–3
28 Aug
L
H Roda
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
D
A Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Aug
W
H Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 2–1
07 Aug
L
H Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Apr
L
A Almere City FC
1–4 HT 1–2
17 Apr
W
H ADO Den Haag
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
H Roda
0–3 HT 0–2
03 Apr
L
A Jong Utrecht
1–3 HT 0–2
20 Mar
D
H FC OSS
2–2 HT 2–1
17 Mar
L
A De Graafschap
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
H MVV
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Mar
D
A Jong PSV U21
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Feb
L
H Jong Ajax
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H Emmen
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
W
A Jong AZ
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Feb
W
H Helmond Sport
3–0 HT 0–0
03 Feb
W
A Vitesse
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Jan
W
H Den Bosch
3–2 HT 1–0
23 Jan
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Jan
L
A VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 0–3
19 Dec
L
H FC Eindhoven
3–4 HT 1–2
12 Dec
L
A Willem II
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
H Jong Utrecht
1–2 HT 0–0
28 Nov
W
A Roda
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Nov
D
H Vitesse
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Nov
D
A Jong Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Almere City FC
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Nov
W
A Helmond Sport
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
H Waalwijk
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–3 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H VVV Venlo
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Oct
D
A FC Eindhoven
2–2 HT 1–2
30 Sep
D
H De Graafschap
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Sep
L
A Emmen
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
D
H Jong AZ
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Sep
D
A Den Bosch
3–3 HT 2–1
12 Sep
W
A FC OSS
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
H Jong PSV U21
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A MVV
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Cambuur
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Emmen and Dordrecht in coming into this match?

Emmen have gone 15W 9D 18L in their last 42 games (1.29 PPG), while Dordrecht have gone 13W 12D 17L in their last 42 (1.21 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Emmen at home or Dordrecht away?

Emmen's home record (1.67 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Emmen at home: 1.67 PPG; Dordrecht away: 1.19 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Emmen and Dordrecht runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to December 2021. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Eerste Divisie, Eredivisie all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 13 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 28 Feb 2025, when Dordrecht won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Emmen's record when hosting Dordrecht specifically: 2W 1D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Emmen

4

Emmen

1

Draws

Dordrecht

5

Dordrecht

Recent Meetings

Dordrecht
1–0
13 Feb 26
Emmen
Emmen
2–0
19 Sep 25
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
3–0
28 Feb 25
Emmen
Emmen
1–2
09 Aug 24
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
0–1
18 May 24
Emmen
Emmen
2–2
14 May 24
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
2–1
23 Dec 23
Emmen
Emmen
2–4
01 Sep 23
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
0–1
15 Apr 22
Emmen
Emmen
2–1
10 Dec 21
Dordrecht

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Emmen and Dordrecht?

From 10 meetings on record, Emmen have won 4, Dordrecht have won 5, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Emmen and Dordrecht last play each other?

They last met on 13 February 2026, when Dordrecht 1-0 Emmen.

Who has won more matches between Emmen and Dordrecht?

Dordrecht have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Emmen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 81% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 38% of the time.

Dordrecht are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Emmen at 62%, Dordrecht at 71%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 62% for Emmen and 67% for Dordrecht. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 52% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Emmen home games / Dordrecht away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Emmen Emmen Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/42
(73.8%)
17/21
(81%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/42
(47.6%)
9/21
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/42
(59.5%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/42
(64.3%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 23/42
(54.8%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Clean Sheet 7/42
(16.7%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Failed to Score 11/42
(26.2%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Dordrecht Dordrecht Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/42
(69%)
15/21
(71.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/42
(33.3%)
7/21
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/13
(92.3%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/13
(53.8%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
15/21
(71.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/42
(57.1%)
14/21
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/42
(23.8%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 8/42
(19%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Failed to Score 8/42
(19%)
4/21
(19%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Emmen play Dordrecht?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 62% of Emmen's games and 71% of Dordrecht's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Emmen vs Dordrecht usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 62% of Emmen's matches and 67% of Dordrecht's.

Do Emmen and Dordrecht tend to score early?

Emmen have had a goal before half-time in 81% of their recent matches, Dordrecht in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.