Sign in Register

Cremonese vs Hellas Verona – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie B · Regular Season - 35

Kick-off

Sat 24 Apr 2027

13:00

Venue

Stadio Giovanni Zini

Competition

Serie B

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Cremonese at 43%, yet other data sources diverge — this Cremonese vs Hellas Verona fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Hellas Verona make the trip to Stadio Giovanni Zini to face Cremonese in Serie B, Regular Season - 35. The match kicks off on Saturday 24 April 2027 at 13:00 UTC.

Current Form

Cremonese's overall Serie B record this term: 3W 3D 4L from 10 games (1.20 PPG). Last five: W D D D L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Cremonese have played only a handful of Serie B games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Cremonese at Stadio Giovanni Zini this season: 2W 2D 6L from 10 home games — 0.80 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

Hellas Verona have collected 0.90 PPG across 10 Serie B outings this season: 2W 3D 5L. Last five: W L W L D. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 1.60. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Hellas Verona have played only a handful of Serie B games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Hellas Verona's away record: 1W 3D 6L from 10 road trips in Serie B this season (0.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.20 PPG for Cremonese against 0.90 for Hellas Verona. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 4 meetings: Cremonese 0W, Hellas Verona 1W, 3D.

Historically, goals have been at a premium in this fixture — just 1.0 per game from 4 meetings. The Under 2.5 has a clear base rate from the H2H record alone. The most recent clash, on 19 Jan 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

With a balanced win record and just 1.0 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

Trading & In-Play

Cremonese — key trading statistics (45 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they fail to score in 47% of games.

Hellas Verona — key trading statistics (45 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 65% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (away games); they fail to score in 44% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Cremonese 42% versus Hellas Verona 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Cremonese 47% | Hellas Verona 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Cremonese 1.56 xG and Hellas Verona 1.28 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Cremonese attack 0.823 / defence 1.086 | Hellas Verona attack 0.930 / defence 1.412. League average goals — home 1.343 / away 1.271. Hellas Verona bring a strong defensive rating of 1.412 — this is suppressing Cremonese's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 7 Cremonese games / 7 Hellas Verona games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Cremonese 43% | Draw 27% | Hellas Verona 30%. Fair-value odds: Cremonese 2.33 | Draw 3.70 | Hellas Verona 3.33. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 27% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 54% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.84. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 54%/46% — the total xG of 2.84 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Cremonese are the pick at 43% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Cremonese if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.84 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 54% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 1.0 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 58% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Cremonese 50% | Hellas Verona 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–3D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H only shows 1.00 goals/game but Poisson xG is 2.84 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Cremonese Poisson xG (1.56) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Hellas Verona Poisson xG (1.28) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.84 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Cremonese vs Hellas Verona | Competition: Serie B, Regular Season - 35 | Venue: Stadio Giovanni Zini • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Apr 2027, 13:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Cremonese 43% | Draw 27% | Hellas Verona 30% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 54% | BTTS 58% | xG Cremonese 1.56 / Hellas Verona 1.28 • Poisson strength factors: Cremonese attack 0.823 / def 1.086 | Hellas Verona attack 0.930 / def 1.412 | league avg home 1.343 / away 1.271 • Poisson stance: Cremonese (43%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.56

Cremonese xG

Expected Goals

1.28

Hellas Verona xG

43%
27%
30%
Cremonese Draw Hellas Verona

58%

BTTS

79%

Over 1.5

54%

Over 2.5

32%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Cremonese vs Hellas Verona kick off?

Cremonese vs Hellas Verona is scheduled to kick off at 13:00 on Saturday 24 April 2027 at Stadio Giovanni Zini.

Where is Cremonese vs Hellas Verona being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Giovanni Zini.

What competition is Cremonese vs Hellas Verona part of?

Cremonese vs Hellas Verona is a Regular Season - 35 fixture in the Serie B (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Cremonese vs Hellas Verona?

Our statistical model gives Cremonese a 43% chance of winning, Hellas Verona a 30% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Cremonese the favourite.

Will both teams score in Cremonese vs Hellas Verona?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Cremonese and Hellas Verona will score (BTTS).

Will Cremonese vs Hellas Verona have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 54%.

What is the head-to-head record between Cremonese and Hellas Verona?

Record (4 meetings): Cremonese 0W | Draws 3 | Hellas Verona 1W.

What form are Cremonese and Hellas Verona in?

Cremonese (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-D-D-D-L. Hellas Verona (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-L-W-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Cremonese's attacking strength (0.82x league average) is weighed against Hellas Verona's defensive record (1.41x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.56. Flip it around — Hellas Verona's attack (0.93x) against Cremonese's defence (1.09x) — and the away total comes out at 1.28.

These ratings are built from 7/7 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.2%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.1%), 1-0 (7.6%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Cremonese Win

43%

Cremonese

2.34

27%

Draw

3.70

30%

Hellas Verona

3.30

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.7%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.1%

Home win

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.56

Cremonese xG

Total xG

2.84

1.28

Hellas Verona xG

43%
27%
30%
CremoneseDrawHellas Verona

2.34

43%

Home win

3.70

27%

Draw

3.30

30%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

54%

Over 2.5

1.85

46%

Under 2.5

2.17

32%

Over 3.5

3.12

68%

Under 3.5

1.47

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.72

42%

BTTS No

2.39

Clean Sheet

28%

Cremonese

3.61

21%

Hellas Verona

4.76

Win to Nil

12%

Cremonese

8.45

6%

Hellas Verona

15.73

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.8 7.5 4.8 2.1 0.7 0.2
1 9.1 11.7 7.5 3.2 1.0 0.3
2 7.1 9.1 5.8 2.5 0.8 0.2
3 3.7 4.7 3.0 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 1.4 1.8 1.2 0.5 0.2 –
5 0.4 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.561
λ Away (xG) 1.284
Total xG 2.845
League avg home goals 1.343
League avg away goals 1.271
Cremonese attack strength 0.823
Cremonese defence strength 1.086
Hellas Verona attack strength 0.930
Hellas Verona defence strength 1.412
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 7 / 7

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Cremonese vs Hellas Verona?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.2%.

How many goals are Cremonese and Hellas Verona expected to score?

The model projects 1.56 expected goals for Cremonese and 1.28 for Hellas Verona, a combined total of 2.84.

How confident is the prediction model for Cremonese vs Hellas Verona?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 43%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Cremonese come into this having played 45 games, going 9W 13D 23L for 0.89 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-D-D-L. It's still early in the season for Cremonese, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Hellas Verona sit at 0.64 PPG from 45 outings (5W 14D 26L), a run that reads W-L-W-L-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Hellas Verona, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 0.89 PPG for Cremonese against 0.64 for Hellas Verona. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Cremonese's home form reads 4W 8D 10L across 22 games on their own ground, a 0.91 PPG return.

Away from home, Hellas Verona have taken 0.64 points per game from 22 outings (2W 8D 12L).

Attack vs Defence

Cremonese are averaging 0.84 goals scored and 1.49 conceded per game recently; Hellas Verona are on 0.87 scored and 1.62 conceded.

Last 45 Results — Serie B

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Cremonese

Cremonese

Early Season
W D D D L
Hellas Verona

Hellas Verona

Early Season
W L W L D
45 Played 45
9/13/23 W / D / L 5/14/26
0.89 Points Per Game 0.64
0.84 Avg Goals Scored 0.87
1.49 Avg Goals Conceded 1.62
2.33 Avg Goals / Game 2.49
13 Clean Sheets 7
19 BTTS 24
21 Over 2.5 Games 25
Cremonese

Cremonese

L
A Pisa
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Oct
D
A Arezzo
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Oct
D
H Virtus Entella
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
A Cesena
2–2 HT 0–1
12 Sep
W
H Padova
3–1 HT 2–1
06 Sep
L
H Modena
0–3 HT 0–2
28 Aug
L
A Empoli
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Como
1–4 HT 0–1
24 May
W
A Udinese
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Pisa
3–0 HT 1–0
10 May
L
H Lazio
1–2 HT 1–0
04 May
L
A Napoli
0–4 HT 0–3
24 Apr
D
H Torino
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
L
A Cagliari
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
H Bologna
1–2 HT 0–2
05 Apr
W
A Parma
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
H Fiorentina
1–4 HT 0–2
16 Mar
L
A Lecce
1–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
L
H AC Milan
0–2 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A AS Roma
0–3 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
H Genoa
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Atalanta
1–2 HT 0–2
09 Feb
L
H Inter
0–2 HT 0–2
01 Feb
L
A Sassuolo
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
D
H Hellas Verona
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Jan
L
A Juventus
0–5 HT 0–3
12 Jan
D
H Cagliari
2–2 HT 2–0
08 Jan
L
A Fiorentina
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
H Napoli
0–2 HT 0–2
28 Dec
D
A Lazio
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A Torino
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
W
H Lecce
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
A Bologna
3–1 HT 2–1
01 Dec
L
H AS Roma
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Nov
L
A Pisa
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Juventus
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
A Genoa
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Oct
D
H Atalanta
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Udinese
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A Inter
1–4 HT 0–2
04 Oct
D
A Como
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
H Parma
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
D
A Hellas Verona
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Sep
W
H Sassuolo
3–2 HT 2–0
29 Aug
W
A AC Milan
2–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
Hellas Verona

Hellas Verona

D
H Catanzaro
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Oct
L
A Modena
2–3 HT 2–1
11 Oct
W
H Vicenza Virtus
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Benevento
1–3 HT 1–1
11 Sep
W
H Arezzo
5–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
D
A Padova
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Ascoli
1–2 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H AS Roma
0–2 HT 0–0
24 May
D
A Inter
1–1 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Como
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A Juventus
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
D
H Lecce
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
H AC Milan
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
L
A Torino
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
L
H Fiorentina
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
L
A Atalanta
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
L
H Genoa
0–2 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
A Bologna
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
L
H Napoli
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Sassuolo
0–3 HT 0–2
20 Feb
L
A Parma
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Feb
D
H Pisa
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Feb
L
A Cagliari
0–4 HT 0–2
31 Jan
L
H Udinese
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Jan
D
A Cremonese
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Jan
L
H Bologna
2–3 HT 1–3
15 Jan
L
H Lazio
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Jan
D
A Napoli
2–2 HT 2–0
07 Jan
L
H Torino
0–3 HT 0–1
04 Jan
L
A AC Milan
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Dec
W
A Fiorentina
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
H Atalanta
3–1 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
A Genoa
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Nov
L
H Parma
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Nov
D
A Lecce
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
H Inter
1–2 HT 1–1
02 Nov
L
A Como
1–3 HT 1–1
29 Oct
D
H Cagliari
2–2 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
A Pisa
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
H Sassuolo
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Oct
L
A AS Roma
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
H Juventus
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
D
H Cremonese
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Sep
L
A Lazio
0–4 HT 0–3
31 Aug
D
A Udinese
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Cremonese and Hellas Verona in coming into this match?

Cremonese have gone 9W 13D 23L in their last 45 games (0.89 PPG), while Hellas Verona have gone 5W 14D 26L in their last 45 (0.64 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Cremonese at home or Hellas Verona away?

Cremonese's home record (0.91 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Cremonese at home: 0.91 PPG; Hellas Verona away: 0.64 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 4 times that we have on record, stretching back to January 2023 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 3 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. They last met on 19 January 2026, roughly 9 months ago.

Notable Numbers

The last 3 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Cremonese have gone 0W 2D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Hellas Verona — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Cremonese

0

Cremonese

3

Draws

Hellas Verona

1

Hellas Verona

Recent Meetings

Cremonese
0–0
19 Jan 26
Hellas Verona
Hellas Verona
0–0
15 Sep 25
Cremonese
Cremonese
1–1
30 Apr 23
Hellas Verona
Hellas Verona
2–0
09 Jan 23
Cremonese

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Cremonese and Hellas Verona?

From 4 meetings on record, Cremonese have won 0, Hellas Verona have won 1, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Cremonese and Hellas Verona last play each other?

They last met on 19 January 2026, when Cremonese 0-0 Hellas Verona.

Who has won more matches between Cremonese and Hellas Verona?

Hellas Verona have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Cremonese are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Hellas Verona are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Cremonese 50%, Hellas Verona 59% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Cremonese) and 59% (Hellas Verona).

On the defensive side: Cremonese keep a clean sheet in 32% of their matches; Cremonese have failed to score in 41% of games; Hellas Verona in 41%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Cremonese home games / Hellas Verona away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Cremonese Cremonese Early Season
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/45
(64.4%)
14/22
(63.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/45
(35.6%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/16
(50%)
3/8
(37.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/16
(31.2%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 9/45
(20%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/45
(6.7%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/45
(4.4%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/45
(42.2%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/45
(46.7%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/45
(26.7%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 13/45
(28.9%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Failed to Score 21/45
(46.7%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Hellas Verona Hellas Verona Early Season
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/45
(62.2%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/45
(35.6%)
10/22
(45.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/17
(64.7%)
3/6
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/17
(41.2%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 7/45
(15.6%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/45
(11.1%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/45
(2.2%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/45
(53.3%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/45
(55.6%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/45
(26.7%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 7/45
(15.6%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 20/45
(44.4%)
9/22
(40.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Cremonese play Hellas Verona?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Cremonese's recent matches and 59% of Hellas Verona's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Cremonese vs Hellas Verona usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Cremonese's recent games and 59% of Hellas Verona's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Cremonese and Hellas Verona tend to score early?

Cremonese have had a goal before half-time in 64% of their recent matches, Hellas Verona in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.