Sign in Register

Udinese vs AS Roma – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 10

Kick-off

Sun 1 Nov 2026

17:30

Venue

Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours AS Roma (49%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Udinese face AS Roma.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Serie A clash, Regular Season - 10 as Udinese welcome AS Roma to Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli. Kick-off is set for Sunday 1 November 2026 at 17:30 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Udinese stand at 4W 3D 3L from 10 Serie A matches — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W L L D W. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 0.90 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Udinese have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli, Udinese have gone 3W 2D 5L this season (10 games, 1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.80 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Across all Serie A games this season, AS Roma have recorded 8W 1D 1L from 10 outings — 2.50 PPG. Last five: W W W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.70 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Defensively, 0.80 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 7 clean sheets from 10 games (70%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. AS Roma have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

AS Roma's away record: 5W 1D 4L from 10 road trips in Serie A this season (1.60 PPG). They are averaging 1.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Their away PPG of 1.60 is notably below their overall 2.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form points away from home here. AS Roma's 2.50 PPG return is 1.00 points per game ahead of Udinese's 1.50 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

Despite the anticipated home advantage, AS Roma have the better historical record — 7 wins from 10 previous contests against 2 for Udinese.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 2 Feb 2026, ended 1–0 with Udinese winning.

It is worth noting that AS Roma have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 7 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

In-Play Profile

Udinese in-play tendencies (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 35% of games (home games).

AS Roma in-play tendencies (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; they lead at the break 48% of the time; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 50% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Udinese 48% versus AS Roma 32%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Udinese 45% | AS Roma 40%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Udinese 1.00 xG and AS Roma 1.50 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Udinese attack 0.941 / defence 0.891 | AS Roma attack 1.364 / defence 0.913. League average goals — home 1.167 / away 1.233. AS Roma have an above-average attack strength of 1.364 — the away xG of 1.50 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 40 Udinese games / 40 AS Roma games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Udinese 25% | Draw 26% | AS Roma 49%. Fair-value odds: Udinese 4.00 | Draw 3.85 | AS Roma 2.04. AS Roma hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 46% | BTTS probability 49% | Total xG 2.50. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 46%/54% — the total xG of 2.50 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 49% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, AS Roma are the pick at 49% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on AS Roma offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.50 combined xG gives a 46% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

Poisson assigns a 49% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Udinese 20% | AS Roma 50% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (40 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H AS Roma have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to AS Roma — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 49%.
Form AS Roma lead on PPG: 2.50 vs 1.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form AS Roma Poisson xG (1.50) is below their form scoring rate (1.90) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour AS Roma — AS Roma at 49% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Udinese vs AS Roma | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 10 | Venue: Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli • Kick-off: Sunday 1 Nov 2026, 17:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Udinese 25% | Draw 26% | AS Roma 49% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 46% | BTTS 49% | xG Udinese 1.00 / AS Roma 1.50 • Poisson strength factors: Udinese attack 0.941 / def 0.891 | AS Roma attack 1.364 / def 0.913 | league avg home 1.167 / away 1.233 • Poisson stance: AS Roma (49%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.00

Udinese xG

Expected Goals

1.50

AS Roma xG

25%
26%
49%
Udinese Draw AS Roma

49%

BTTS

71%

Over 1.5

46%

Over 2.5

24%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Udinese vs AS Roma kick off?

Udinese vs AS Roma is scheduled to kick off at 17:30 on Sunday 1 November 2026 at Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli.

Where is Udinese vs AS Roma being played?

The match is being played at Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli.

What competition is Udinese vs AS Roma part of?

Udinese vs AS Roma is a Regular Season - 10 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Udinese vs AS Roma?

Our statistical model gives Udinese a 25% chance of winning, AS Roma a 49% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making AS Roma the favourite.

Will both teams score in Udinese vs AS Roma?

Our model estimates a 49% probability that both Udinese and AS Roma will score (BTTS).

Will Udinese vs AS Roma have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 46%.

What is the head-to-head record between Udinese and AS Roma?

Record (10 meetings): Udinese 2W | Draws 1 | AS Roma 7W.

What form are Udinese and AS Roma in?

Udinese (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-L-L-D-W. AS Roma (all comps): 8W-1D-1L in 10 | 2.50 PPG | GF 2.70 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-W-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Udinese's attacking strength (0.94x league average) is weighed against AS Roma's defensive record (0.91x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.00. The same calculation in reverse, AS Roma's attack versus Udinese's defence, projects 1.50 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (40/40 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.9%. Close behind: 0-1 (10.7%), 0-0 (9.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

AS Roma Win

25%

Udinese

3.95

26%

Draw

3.85

49%

AS Roma

2.05

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

12.3%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.3%

Draw

0 – 2

9.2%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.00

Udinese xG

Total xG

2.50

1.50

AS Roma xG

25%
26%
49%
UdineseDrawAS Roma

3.95

25%

Home win

3.85

26%

Draw

2.05

49%

Away win

Goals Markets

71%

Over 1.5

1.41

29%

Under 1.5

3.45

46%

Over 2.5

2.17

54%

Under 2.5

1.85

24%

Over 3.5

4.17

76%

Under 3.5

1.32

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

49%

BTTS Yes

2.03

51%

BTTS No

1.97

Clean Sheet

22%

Udinese

4.48

37%

AS Roma

2.73

Win to Nil

6%

Udinese

17.68

18%

AS Roma

5.61

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.2 12.3 9.2 4.6 1.7 0.5
1 8.2 12.3 9.2 4.6 1.7 0.5
2 4.1 6.2 4.6 2.3 0.9 0.3
3 1.4 2.1 1.6 0.8 0.3 0.1
4 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.004
λ Away (xG) 1.499
Total xG 2.503
League avg home goals 1.167
League avg away goals 1.233
Udinese attack strength 0.941
Udinese defence strength 0.891
AS Roma attack strength 1.364
AS Roma defence strength 0.913
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 40 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Udinese vs AS Roma?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.9%.

How many goals are Udinese and AS Roma expected to score?

The model projects 1.00 expected goals for Udinese and 1.50 for AS Roma, a combined total of 2.50.

How confident is the prediction model for Udinese vs AS Roma?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Udinese come into this having played 40 games, going 15W 9D 16L for 1.35 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-L-D-W. It's still early in the season for Udinese, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, AS Roma sit at 1.98 PPG from 40 outings (25W 4D 11L), a run that reads W-W-W-W-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for AS Roma, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

AS Roma carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.63 PPG clear of Udinese — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Venue Form

Udinese's home form reads 6W 6D 8L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.20 PPG return.

Away from home, AS Roma have taken 1.70 points per game from 20 outings (11W 1D 8L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, AS Roma come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Udinese are averaging 1.23 goals scored and 1.27 conceded per game recently; AS Roma are on 1.68 scored and 0.78 conceded.

Defensively: AS Roma in 50% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 40 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Udinese

Udinese

Early Season
W L L D W
AS Roma

AS Roma

Early Season
W W W W W
40 Played 40
15/9/16 W / D / L 25/4/11
1.35 Points Per Game 1.98
1.23 Avg Goals Scored 1.68
1.27 Avg Goals Conceded 0.78
2.50 Avg Goals / Game 2.45
11 Clean Sheets 20
19 BTTS 13
18 Over 2.5 Games 16
Udinese

Udinese

W
A Monza
3–2 HT 3–1
29 Aug
D
H Como
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
A Napoli
0–1 HT 0–1
24 May
L
H Cremonese
0–1 HT 0–1
17 May
W
A Cagliari
2–0 HT 0–0
09 May
W
H Torino
2–0 HT 1–0
02 May
D
A Lazio
3–3 HT 1–0
27 Apr
L
H Parma
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
A AC Milan
3–0 HT 2–0
11 Apr
D
H Como
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
A Genoa
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
L
H Juventus
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Atalanta
2–2 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Fiorentina
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Mar
L
A Bologna
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Feb
L
H Sassuolo
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Feb
L
A Lecce
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
W
H AS Roma
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Feb
W
A Hellas Verona
3–1 HT 1–1
26 Jan
L
H Inter
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Jan
D
H Pisa
2–2 HT 2–1
10 Jan
W
A Torino
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Jan
L
A Como
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Jan
D
H Lazio
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Dec
L
A Fiorentina
1–5 HT 0–3
21 Dec
W
H Napoli
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
H Genoa
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Dec
W
A Parma
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Nov
L
H Bologna
0–3 HT 0–0
22 Nov
L
A AS Roma
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H Atalanta
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A Juventus
1–3 HT 1–1
29 Oct
W
H Lecce
3–2 HT 2–0
25 Oct
D
A Cremonese
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Oct
D
H Cagliari
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
L
A Sassuolo
1–3 HT 0–2
28 Sep
L
H AC Milan
0–3 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Pisa
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
A Inter
2–1 HT 2–1
31 Aug
D
H Hellas Verona
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Aug
AS Roma

AS Roma

W
A Lecce
4–0 HT 3–0
31 Aug
W
H Fiorentina
4–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
W
A Hellas Verona
2–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Lazio
2–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
A Parma
3–2 HT 1–0
10 May
W
H Fiorentina
4–0 HT 3–0
04 May
W
A Bologna
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
D
H Atalanta
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Apr
W
H Pisa
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Apr
L
A Inter
2–5 HT 1–2
05 Apr
W
H Lecce
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
L
A Como
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Mar
L
A Genoa
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
H Juventus
3–3 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H Cremonese
3–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
A Napoli
2–2 HT 1–1
15 Feb
W
H Cagliari
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Feb
L
A Udinese
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Feb
D
H AC Milan
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Jan
W
A Torino
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Jan
W
H Sassuolo
2–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
A Lecce
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Jan
L
A Atalanta
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Jan
W
H Genoa
3–1 HT 3–0
29 Dec
L
A Juventus
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
W
H Como
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Dec
L
A Cagliari
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Napoli
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
W
A Cremonese
3–1 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
H Udinese
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A AC Milan
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
H Parma
2–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
A Sassuolo
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
L
H Inter
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
A Fiorentina
2–1 HT 2–1
05 Oct
W
H Hellas Verona
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
W
A Lazio
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Sep
L
H Torino
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
A Pisa
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Bologna
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Udinese and AS Roma in coming into this match?

Udinese have gone 15W 9D 16L in their last 40 games (1.35 PPG), while AS Roma have gone 25W 4D 11L in their last 40 (1.98 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Udinese at home or AS Roma away?

AS Roma's away record (1.70 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Udinese at home: 1.20 PPG; AS Roma away: 1.70 PPG.

Have Udinese or AS Roma been keeping clean sheets recently?

Udinese have kept a clean sheet in 28% of their recent games, AS Roma in 50%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to September 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. They last met on 2 February 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 4 Sep 2022, when Udinese won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Udinese's record when hosting AS Roma specifically: 2W 1D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Udinese

2

Udinese

1

Draws

AS Roma

7

AS Roma

Recent Meetings

Udinese
1–0
02 Feb 26
AS Roma
AS Roma
2–0
09 Nov 25
Udinese
Udinese
1–2
26 Jan 25
AS Roma
AS Roma
3–0
22 Sep 24
Udinese
Udinese
1–2
25 Apr 24
AS Roma
AS Roma
3–1
26 Nov 23
Udinese
AS Roma
3–0
16 Apr 23
Udinese
Udinese
4–0
04 Sep 22
AS Roma
Udinese
1–1
13 Mar 22
AS Roma
AS Roma
1–0
23 Sep 21
Udinese

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Udinese and AS Roma?

From 10 meetings on record, Udinese have won 2, AS Roma have won 7, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Udinese and AS Roma last play each other?

They last met on 2 February 2026, when Udinese 1-0 AS Roma.

Who has won more matches between Udinese and AS Roma?

AS Roma have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Udinese are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

AS Roma are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Udinese 40%, AS Roma 40% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 35% (Udinese) and 45% (AS Roma).

On the defensive side: AS Roma in 40%; Udinese have failed to score in 35% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Udinese home games / AS Roma away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Udinese Udinese Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/40
(72.5%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/40
(25%)
2/20
(10%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 14/40
(35%)
7/20
(35%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/40
(5%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/40
(47.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/40
(45%)
7/20
(35%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/40
(22.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Clean Sheet 11/40
(27.5%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 11/40
(27.5%)
7/20
(35%)
AS Roma AS Roma Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/40
(67.5%)
15/20
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/40
(22.5%)
5/20
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/13
(100%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 19/40
(47.5%)
10/20
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/40
(5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/40
(0%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 13/40
(32.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/40
(40%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/40
(22.5%)
5/20
(25%)
Clean Sheet 20/40
(50%)
8/20
(40%)
Failed to Score 7/40
(17.5%)
4/20
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Udinese play AS Roma?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 40% of Udinese's recent matches and 40% of AS Roma's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Udinese vs AS Roma usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 35% of Udinese's recent games and 45% of AS Roma's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Udinese and AS Roma tend to score early?

Udinese have had a goal before half-time in 65% of their recent matches, AS Roma in 75% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.