Sign in Register

Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League 1 · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sat 20 Mar 2027

16:00

Venue

Peristeri Stadium

Competition

Super League 1

Greece

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Atromitos at 48%, yet other data sources diverge — this Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Super League 1 encounter, Regular Season - 26 sees Asteras Tripolis travel to Peristeri Stadium to take on Atromitos. The game is scheduled for Saturday 20 March 2027, 16:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Atromitos stand at 5W 0D 5L from 10 Super League 1 matches — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W L W L L. They are averaging 2.30 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Atromitos have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Peristeri Stadium, Atromitos have gone 4W 3D 3L this season (10 games, 1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Super League 1 games this season, Asteras Tripolis have recorded 4W 3D 3L from 10 outings — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W D W L L. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Asteras Tripolis have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Asteras Tripolis away from home this season: 1W 4D 5L from 10 away games — 0.70 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 0.70 is notably below their overall 1.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Atromitos 1.50 PPG, Asteras Tripolis 1.50 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 10 previous encounters have yielded 4 wins for Atromitos, 6 for Asteras Tripolis and 0 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 10 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 2.8 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 2 May 2026, ended 2–4 with Asteras Tripolis winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.8 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Atromitos in-play tendencies (38 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 84% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (home games); they fail to score in 32% of games.

Asteras Tripolis in-play tendencies (38 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 38% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of games (away games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Atromitos 47% versus Asteras Tripolis 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Atromitos 53% | Asteras Tripolis 47%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Atromitos 1.64 xG and Asteras Tripolis 1.10 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Atromitos attack 0.933 / defence 1.139 | Asteras Tripolis attack 0.968 / defence 1.188. League average goals — home 1.474 / away 0.997. Data: 28 Atromitos games / 28 Asteras Tripolis games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Atromitos 48% | Draw 28% | Asteras Tripolis 24%. Fair-value odds: Atromitos 2.08 | Draw 3.57 | Asteras Tripolis 4.17. Atromitos hold a narrow Poisson edge at 48% — the draw (28%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 56% | Total xG 2.73. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.73 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 56% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Atromitos are the pick at 48% — moderate model lean. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Atromitos offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 2.73 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 51% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.8 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 56%. Form rates corroborate: Atromitos 70% | Asteras Tripolis 70% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (28 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–0D–6W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Asteras Tripolis but Poisson model leans Atromitos — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (2.80 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.73) both back Over 2.5 goals (51% Poisson probability).
Form Atromitos Poisson xG (1.64) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Asteras Tripolis Poisson xG (1.10) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.80) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Atromitos 7/10, Asteras Tripolis 7/10) and Poisson model (56%).

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis | Competition: Super League 1, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Peristeri Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Mar 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Atromitos 48% | Draw 28% | Asteras Tripolis 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 56% | xG Atromitos 1.64 / Asteras Tripolis 1.10 • Poisson strength factors: Atromitos attack 0.933 / def 1.139 | Asteras Tripolis attack 0.968 / def 1.188 | league avg home 1.474 / away 0.997 • Poisson stance: Atromitos (48%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.64

Atromitos xG

Expected Goals

1.10

Asteras Tripolis xG

48%
28%
24%
Atromitos Draw Asteras Tripolis

56%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis kick off?

Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 20 March 2027 at Peristeri Stadium.

Where is Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis being played?

The match is being played at Peristeri Stadium.

What competition is Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis part of?

Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Super League 1 (Greece).

Who is favourite to win Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our statistical model gives Atromitos a 48% chance of winning, Asteras Tripolis a 24% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Atromitos the favourite.

Will both teams score in Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our model estimates a 56% probability that both Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis will score (BTTS).

Will Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis?

Record (10 meetings): Atromitos 4W | Draws 0 | Asteras Tripolis 6W.

What form are Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis in?

Atromitos (all comps): 5W-0D-5L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-L-W-L-L. Asteras Tripolis (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-D-W-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Atromitos's attack rating (0.93) and Asteras Tripolis's defence rating (1.19), the model arrives at 1.64 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Asteras Tripolis's attack versus Atromitos's defence, projects 1.10 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (28/28 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.2%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 1-0 (9.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Atromitos Win

48%

Atromitos

2.08

28%

Draw

3.53

24%

Asteras Tripolis

4.22

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.7%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.6%

Home win

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.64

Atromitos xG

Total xG

2.73

1.10

Asteras Tripolis xG

48%
28%
24%
AtromitosDrawAsteras Tripolis

2.08

48%

Home win

3.53

28%

Draw

4.22

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

56%

BTTS Yes

1.80

44%

BTTS No

2.25

Clean Sheet

33%

Atromitos

3.00

19%

Asteras Tripolis

5.13

Win to Nil

16%

Atromitos

6.25

5%

Asteras Tripolis

21.64

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.5 7.1 3.9 1.4 0.4 0.1
1 10.6 11.7 6.4 2.3 0.6 0.1
2 8.7 9.5 5.2 1.9 0.5 0.1
3 4.7 5.2 2.9 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 1.9 2.1 1.2 0.4 0.1
5 0.6 0.7 0.4 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.635
λ Away (xG) 1.099
Total xG 2.734
League avg home goals 1.474
League avg away goals 0.997
Atromitos attack strength 0.933
Atromitos defence strength 1.139
Asteras Tripolis attack strength 0.968
Asteras Tripolis defence strength 1.188
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 28 / 28

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.2%.

How many goals are Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis expected to score?

The model projects 1.64 expected goals for Atromitos and 1.10 for Asteras Tripolis, a combined total of 2.73.

How confident is the prediction model for Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 48%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 38 outings, Atromitos have picked up 1.21 PPG on a 12W 10D 16L record — W-L-W-L-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Atromitos, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Asteras Tripolis's form line: 8W 12D 18L from 38 games, 0.95 PPG, last five W-D-W-L-L. It's still early in the season for Asteras Tripolis, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Atromitos on 1.21 PPG, Asteras Tripolis on 0.95. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Atromitos have posted 1.11 PPG from 19 outings (5W 6D 8L).

On the road, Asteras Tripolis have gone 2W 6D 11L from 19 away games — 0.63 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Atromitos come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Atromitos are averaging 1.32 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per game recently; Asteras Tripolis are on 0.97 scored and 1.39 conceded.

Last 38 Results — Super League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Atromitos

Atromitos

Early Season
W L W L L
Asteras Tripolis

Asteras Tripolis

Early Season
W D W L L
38 Played 38
12/10/16 W / D / L 8/12/18
1.21 Points Per Game 0.95
1.32 Avg Goals Scored 0.97
1.18 Avg Goals Conceded 1.39
2.50 Avg Goals / Game 2.37
12 Clean Sheets 9
18 BTTS 19
20 Over 2.5 Games 18
Atromitos

Atromitos

L
H PAOK
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Panserraikos
6–0 HT 4–0
21 May
L
A Larisa
1–2 HT 0–2
16 May
W
A Kifisia
3–0 HT 1–0
12 May
L
H Panetolikos
1–2 HT 1–0
09 May
L
A Asteras Tripolis
2–4 HT 0–3
02 May
W
H Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
A Panserraikos
4–0 HT 3–0
22 Apr
W
H Larisa
3–2 HT 3–0
18 Apr
D
H Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Apr
D
A Panetolikos
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Levadiakos
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
H AEK Athens FC
2–2 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Panetolikos
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
A Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 2–0
21 Feb
D
H Panserraikos
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Feb
W
A Kifisia
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H OFI
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
H Panathinaikos
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
W
A Volos NFC
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Jan
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–1
10 Jan
D
A Larisa
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Dec
W
H PAOK
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A AEK Athens FC
1–4 HT 0–1
07 Dec
L
H Asteras Tripolis
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H Volos NFC
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
H Kifisia
1–2 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A OFI
3–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
H Levadiakos
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
A Panathinaikos
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
H Larisa
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Sep
D
A Panserraikos
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
1–2 HT 1–1
13 Sep
L
A PAOK
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Panetolikos
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
Asteras Tripolis

Asteras Tripolis

L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A Panetolikos
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A Panetolikos
2–1 HT 1–0
21 May
D
H Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
H Panserraikos
1–0 HT 0–0
12 May
D
A Larisa
1–1 HT 1–1
09 May
W
H Atromitos
4–2 HT 3–0
02 May
L
A Atromitos
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
H Panetolikos
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Apr
D
A Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
A Panserraikos
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Apr
W
H Larisa
3–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
H Panathinaikos
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Mar
D
A Larisa
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Panserraikos
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
L
A PAOK
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
H Atromitos
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Feb
L
A Panetolikos
1–3 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
H Volos NFC
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Feb
L
A Levadiakos
1–3 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
H AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
A OFI
0–4 HT 0–2
11 Jan
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Dec
D
A Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Levadiakos
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Dec
W
A Atromitos
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
H Panetolikos
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H OFI
3–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
L
A Panathinaikos
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Kifisia
2–2 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A Panserraikos
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
H PAOK
3–3 HT 2–3
28 Sep
L
A Volos NFC
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
H Larisa
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Sep
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis in coming into this match?

Atromitos have gone 12W 10D 16L in their last 38 games (1.21 PPG), while Asteras Tripolis have gone 8W 12D 18L in their last 38 (0.95 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Atromitos at home or Asteras Tripolis away?

Atromitos's home record (1.11 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Atromitos at home: 1.11 PPG; Asteras Tripolis away: 0.63 PPG.

Have Atromitos or Asteras Tripolis been keeping clean sheets recently?

Atromitos have kept a clean sheet in 32% of their recent games, Asteras Tripolis in 24%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to January 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League 1. They last met on 2 May 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 3 May 2025, when Atromitos won 1-4 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Atromitos's record when hosting Asteras Tripolis specifically: 1W 0D 4L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Atromitos

4

Atromitos

0

Draws

Asteras Tripolis

6

Asteras Tripolis

Recent Meetings

Asteras Tripolis
4–2
02 May 26
Atromitos
Atromitos
2–1
26 Apr 26
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
1–2
21 Feb 26
Atromitos
Atromitos
0–1
30 Nov 25
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
1–4
03 May 25
Atromitos
Atromitos
0–1
07 Apr 25
Asteras Tripolis
Atromitos
0–1
05 Jan 25
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
1–2
14 Sep 24
Atromitos
Atromitos
0–1
11 May 24
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
3–1
28 Jan 24
Atromitos

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis?

From 10 meetings on record, Atromitos have won 4, Asteras Tripolis have won 6, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis last play each other?

They last met on 2 May 2026, when Asteras Tripolis 4-2 Atromitos.

Who has won more matches between Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis?

Asteras Tripolis have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Atromitos are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 84% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 42% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 21% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Asteras Tripolis are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Atromitos 58%, Asteras Tripolis 47% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 58% (Atromitos) and 42% (Asteras Tripolis).

On the defensive side: Atromitos have failed to score in 26% of games; Asteras Tripolis in 47%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Atromitos home games / Asteras Tripolis away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Atromitos Atromitos Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/38
(73.7%)
16/19
(84.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/38
(36.8%)
8/19
(42.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/10
(10%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 14/38
(36.8%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/38
(13.2%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/38
(2.6%)
0/19
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/38
(47.4%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/38
(52.6%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/38
(23.7%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 12/38
(31.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 12/38
(31.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/38
(78.9%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/38
(28.9%)
4/19
(21.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 3/8
(37.5%)
1/5
(20%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/8
(25%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 9/38
(23.7%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/38
(10.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/38
(5.3%)
0/19
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/38
(50%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/38
(47.4%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/38
(23.7%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Clean Sheet 9/38
(23.7%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 15/38
(39.5%)
9/19
(47.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Atromitos play Asteras Tripolis?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 58% of Atromitos's recent matches and 47% of Asteras Tripolis's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Atromitos vs Asteras Tripolis usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 58% of Atromitos's recent games and 42% of Asteras Tripolis's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Atromitos and Asteras Tripolis tend to score early?

Atromitos have had a goal before half-time in 84% of their recent matches, Asteras Tripolis in 74% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.