Sign in Register

Strasbourg vs Angers – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 24

Kick-off

Sat 13 Mar 2027

16:00

Venue

Stade de la Meinau

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Strasbourg at 49% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Strasbourg vs Angers encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Strasbourg and Angers meet at Stade de la Meinau in Ligue 1, Regular Season - 24. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 13 March 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Current Form

Strasbourg's overall Ligue 1 record this term: 4W 2D 4L from 10 games (1.40 PPG). Last five: W D L L L. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Strasbourg have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Strasbourg's form when playing at home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 games at Stade de la Meinau this term (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Angers have collected 0.90 PPG across 10 Ligue 1 outings this season: 2W 3D 5L. Last five: W L D W L. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.80 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Angers have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Ligue 1 this season, Angers have posted 2W 2D 6L from 10 away outings — 0.80 PPG. Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.40 for Strasbourg, 0.90 for Angers — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Strasbourg have seen both teams score in 80% of their games, Angers in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 8 head-to-head meetings have produced 4 wins for Strasbourg, 2 for Angers and 2 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 2.9 per game across 8 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 10 May 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.9 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Data

Strasbourg goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

Angers goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Strasbourg 70% versus Angers 42%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Strasbourg 70% | Angers 32%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Strasbourg 1.89 xG and Angers 1.38 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Strasbourg attack 1.014 / defence 1.108 | Angers attack 0.956 / defence 1.202. League average goals — home 1.555 / away 1.304. Angers bring a strong defensive rating of 1.202 — this is suppressing Strasbourg's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 41 Strasbourg games / 40 Angers games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Strasbourg 49% | Draw 23% | Angers 28%. Fair-value odds: Strasbourg 2.04 | Draw 4.35 | Angers 3.57. Strasbourg hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (23%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 64% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.28. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 64% — the 3.28 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (1.89 / 1.38) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Strasbourg as the most likely outcome at 49% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 23% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Strasbourg if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.28 combined xG gives a 64% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.9 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 64%. Form rates corroborate: Strasbourg 80% | Angers 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Strasbourg — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 49%.
Goals H2H (2.88 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.28) both back Over 2.5 goals (64% Poisson probability).
Form Angers Poisson xG (1.38) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Strasbourg 8/10, Angers 6/10) and Poisson model (64%).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 64% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Strasbourg vs Angers | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 24 | Venue: Stade de la Meinau • Kick-off: Saturday 13 Mar 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Strasbourg 49% | Draw 23% | Angers 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 64% | BTTS 64% | xG Strasbourg 1.89 / Angers 1.38 • Poisson strength factors: Strasbourg attack 1.014 / def 1.108 | Angers attack 0.956 / def 1.202 | league avg home 1.555 / away 1.304 • Poisson stance: Strasbourg (49%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.89

Strasbourg xG

Expected Goals

1.38

Angers xG

49%
23%
28%
Strasbourg Draw Angers

64%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

64%

Over 2.5

41%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Strasbourg vs Angers kick off?

Strasbourg vs Angers is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 13 March 2027 at Stade de la Meinau.

Where is Strasbourg vs Angers being played?

The match is being played at Stade de la Meinau.

What competition is Strasbourg vs Angers part of?

Strasbourg vs Angers is a Regular Season - 24 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Strasbourg vs Angers?

Our statistical model gives Strasbourg a 49% chance of winning, Angers a 28% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Strasbourg the favourite.

Will both teams score in Strasbourg vs Angers?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Strasbourg and Angers will score (BTTS).

Will Strasbourg vs Angers have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 64%.

What is the head-to-head record between Strasbourg and Angers?

Record (8 meetings): Strasbourg 4W | Draws 2 | Angers 2W.

What form are Strasbourg and Angers in?

Strasbourg (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 2.10 | L5 W-D-L-L-L. Angers (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.80 | L5 W-L-D-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Strasbourg's attack at 1.01x the league average against Angers's defence at 1.20x — combine the two and it projects 1.89 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Angers's attack (0.96x) against Strasbourg's defence (1.11x) — and the away total comes out at 1.38.

These ratings are built from 41/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 11.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.4%), 1-2 (6.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 27% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Strasbourg Win

49%

Strasbourg

2.03

23%

Draw

4.36

28%

Angers

3.60

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

9.9%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.4%

Home win

1 – 0

7.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.89

Strasbourg xG

Total xG

3.28

1.38

Angers xG

49%
23%
28%
StrasbourgDrawAngers

2.03

49%

Home win

4.36

23%

Draw

3.60

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

64%

Over 2.5

1.56

36%

Under 2.5

2.78

41%

Over 3.5

2.44

59%

Under 3.5

1.69

23%

Over 4.5

4.35

77%

Under 4.5

1.30

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.56

36%

BTTS No

2.77

Clean Sheet

25%

Strasbourg

3.98

15%

Angers

6.65

Win to Nil

12%

Strasbourg

8.09

4%

Angers

23.91

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.8 5.2 3.6 1.7 0.6 0.2
1 7.2 9.9 6.8 3.1 1.1 0.3
2 6.8 9.4 6.5 3.0 1.0 0.3
3 4.3 5.9 4.1 1.9 0.7 0.2
4 2.0 2.8 1.9 0.9 0.3 0.1
5 0.8 1.1 0.7 0.3 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.894
λ Away (xG) 1.382
Total xG 3.276
League avg home goals 1.555
League avg away goals 1.304
Strasbourg attack strength 1.014
Strasbourg defence strength 1.108
Angers attack strength 0.956
Angers defence strength 1.202
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Strasbourg vs Angers?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.2%.

How many goals are Strasbourg and Angers expected to score?

The model projects 1.89 expected goals for Strasbourg and 1.38 for Angers, a combined total of 3.28.

How confident is the prediction model for Strasbourg vs Angers?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Strasbourg come into this having played 40 games, going 16W 9D 15L for 1.42 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-L-L-L. It's still early in the season for Strasbourg, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Angers sit at 1.08 PPG from 40 outings (11W 10D 19L), a run that reads W-L-D-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Angers, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.42 PPG for Strasbourg against 1.08 for Angers. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Strasbourg's home form reads 10W 4D 6L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.70 PPG return.

Away from home, Angers have taken 0.85 points per game from 20 outings (4W 5D 11L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Strasbourg come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Strasbourg are averaging 1.72 goals scored and 1.55 conceded per game recently; Angers are on 0.90 scored and 1.45 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Strasbourg have seen both teams score in 70% of their recent games.

Last 40 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Early Season
W D L L L
Angers

Angers

Early Season
W L D W L
40 Played 40
16/9/15 W / D / L 11/10/19
1.42 Points Per Game 1.08
1.72 Avg Goals Scored 0.90
1.55 Avg Goals Conceded 1.45
3.28 Avg Goals / Game 2.35
8 Clean Sheets 12
28 BTTS 17
28 Over 2.5 Games 13
Strasbourg

Strasbourg

L
H Paris Saint Germain
1–3 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
A Nice
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Oct
L
A Paris FC
1–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
D
H Monaco
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
A Estac Troyes
6–2 HT 2–1
06 Sep
W
H Lens
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Marseille
0–4 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Monaco
5–4 HT 1–3
17 May
W
A Stade Brestois 29
2–1 HT 2–1
13 May
D
A Angers
1–1 HT 1–0
10 May
L
H Toulouse
1–2 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Lorient
3–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
H Rennes
0–3 HT 0–1
19 Apr
W
H Nice
3–1 HT 3–0
04 Apr
W
A Nantes
3–2 HT 1–1
22 Mar
D
H Paris FC
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Auxerre
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
H Lens
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Feb
W
H Lyon
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
D
A Marseille
2–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Le Havre
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
H Paris Saint Germain
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
A Lille
4–1 HT 2–0
25 Jan
W
H Metz
2–1 HT 2–1
18 Jan
D
A Nice
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Jan
D
H Lorient
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Toulouse
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
H Stade Brestois 29
1–2 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
A Lens
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
H Lille
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A Rennes
1–4 HT 0–2
02 Nov
W
H Auxerre
3–0 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
A Lyon
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
A Paris Saint Germain
3–3 HT 2–1
17 Oct
W
H Angers
5–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
H Marseille
1–2 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
A Paris FC
3–2 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
H Le Havre
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Monaco
2–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
Angers

Angers

L
A Stade Brestois 29
1–5 HT 0–4
10 Oct
W
H Estac Troyes
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
D
A Le Havre
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Rennes
1–2 HT 1–2
06 Sep
W
A Auxerre
3–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
L
H Lille
0–2 HT 0–2
23 Aug
D
A Stade Brestois 29
1–1 HT 0–0
17 May
D
H Strasbourg
1–1 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Auxerre
1–3 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Paris Saint Germain
0–3 HT 0–2
25 Apr
D
H Le Havre
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Apr
L
A Rennes
1–2 HT 0–2
11 Apr
D
H Lyon
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
A Lens
1–5 HT 0–3
20 Mar
L
H Nice
0–2 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
A Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Monaco
0–2 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
H Lille
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Feb
L
A Lorient
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Toulouse
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
H Metz
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Paris FC
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
H Marseille
2–5 HT 1–4
17 Jan
L
A Le Havre
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Jan
W
H Nantes
4–1 HT 1–0
12 Dec
W
A Nice
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
H Lens
1–2 HT 0–1
30 Nov
W
A Toulouse
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
H Auxerre
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
A Lille
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
D
A Marseille
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Oct
W
H Lorient
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
H Monaco
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A Strasbourg
0–5 HT 0–1
05 Oct
L
H Stade Brestois 29
0–2 HT 0–2
28 Sep
L
A Lyon
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
A Metz
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
D
H Rennes
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Paris FC
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Strasbourg and Angers in coming into this match?

Strasbourg have gone 16W 9D 15L in their last 40 games (1.42 PPG), while Angers have gone 11W 10D 19L in their last 40 (1.08 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Strasbourg at home or Angers away?

Strasbourg's home record (1.70 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Strasbourg at home: 1.70 PPG; Angers away: 0.85 PPG.

Have Strasbourg or Angers been keeping clean sheets recently?

Strasbourg have kept a clean sheet in 20% of their recent games, Angers in 30%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 8 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. They last met on 10 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Strasbourg won 5-0 on 5 Oct 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Strasbourg have gone 2W 1D 1L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Angers — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 8 Meetings

Strasbourg

4

Strasbourg

2

Draws

Angers

2

Angers

Recent Meetings

Angers
1–1
10 May 26
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
5–0
05 Oct 25
Angers
Angers
2–1
10 May 25
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
1–1
15 Sep 24
Angers
Strasbourg
2–1
18 Feb 23
Angers
Angers
2–3
09 Oct 22
Strasbourg
Angers
0–1
13 Feb 22
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
0–2
08 Aug 21
Angers

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Strasbourg and Angers?

From 8 meetings on record, Strasbourg have won 4, Angers have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Strasbourg and Angers last play each other?

They last met on 10 May 2026, when Angers 1-1 Strasbourg.

Who has won more matches between Strasbourg and Angers?

Strasbourg have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Strasbourg are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

Angers are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Strasbourg 60%, Angers 45% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 65% (Strasbourg) and 40% (Angers).

On the defensive side: Strasbourg keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Angers in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Strasbourg home games / Angers away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Strasbourg Strasbourg Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/40
(75%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/40
(35%)
5/20
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 15/40
(37.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/40
(15%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/40
(10%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/40
(70%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/40
(70%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/40
(37.5%)
5/20
(25%)
Clean Sheet 8/40
(20%)
7/20
(35%)
Failed to Score 7/40
(17.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Angers Angers Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/40
(70%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/40
(25%)
4/20
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/12
(41.7%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 8/40
(20%)
3/20
(15%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/40
(42.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 13/40
(32.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/40
(20%)
6/20
(30%)
Clean Sheet 12/40
(30%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 14/40
(35%)
8/20
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Strasbourg play Angers?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 60% of Strasbourg's recent matches and 45% of Angers's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Strasbourg vs Angers usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 65% of Strasbourg's recent games and 40% of Angers's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Strasbourg and Angers tend to score early?

Strasbourg have had a goal before half-time in 65% of their recent matches, Angers in 65% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.