Sign in Register

HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Veikkausliiga · Championship Group - 28

Kick-off

Sat 17 Oct 2026

13:00

Venue

Bolt Arena

Competition

Veikkausliiga

Finland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Gnistan at 42%, yet other data sources diverge — this HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Veikkausliiga encounter, Championship Group - 28 sees Gnistan travel to Bolt Arena to take on HJK Helsinki. The game is scheduled for Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Veikkausliiga games this season, HJK Helsinki have gone 6W 0D 4L from 10 outings — a 1.80 PPG return. Last five: L W W L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.40 conceded. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for HJK Helsinki, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, HJK Helsinki have posted 5W 2D 3L at Bolt Arena — 1.70 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Gnistan stand at 5W 3D 2L from 10 Veikkausliiga matches — 1.80 PPG. Last five: L D W W D. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.30. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Gnistan, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Veikkausliiga this season, Gnistan have posted 4W 4D 2L from 10 away outings — 1.60 PPG. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.80 PPG (HJK Helsinki) versus 1.80 (Gnistan). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

Head to Head

The rivalry is an even one: 4 wins apiece for HJK Helsinki, 3 for Gnistan and 1 shared spoils from 8 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 8 meetings have averaged 3.6 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 23 Aug 2026, ended 2–3 with Gnistan winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.6 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

HJK Helsinki in-play tendencies (54 games, 27 at home): they score before half-time in 85% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; BTTS occurs in 63% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 70% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 50%.

Gnistan in-play tendencies (54 games, 27 at away): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; BTTS occurs in 63% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 43%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — HJK Helsinki 57% versus Gnistan 61%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (HJK Helsinki 68% | Gnistan 59%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects HJK Helsinki 1.46 xG and Gnistan 1.62 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: HJK Helsinki attack 1.147 / defence 1.137 | Gnistan attack 1.223 / defence 0.927. League average goals — home 1.373 / away 1.167. Gnistan have an above-average attack strength of 1.223 — the away xG of 1.62 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 44 HJK Helsinki games / 44 Gnistan games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: HJK Helsinki 35% | Draw 24% | Gnistan 42%. Fair-value odds: HJK Helsinki 2.86 | Draw 4.17 | Gnistan 2.38. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 24% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.08. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.08 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.46 / 1.62) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Gnistan as the most likely outcome at 42% — marginal model lean. With a 24% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Gnistan offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.08 combined xG gives a 60% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.6 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 62% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: HJK Helsinki 40% | Gnistan 60%.

The outsider holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–1D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.62 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.08) both back Over 2.5 goals (60% Poisson probability).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan | Competition: Veikkausliiga, Championship Group - 28 | Venue: Bolt Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: HJK Helsinki 35% | Draw 24% | Gnistan 42% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 62% | xG HJK Helsinki 1.46 / Gnistan 1.62 • Poisson strength factors: HJK Helsinki attack 1.147 / def 1.137 | Gnistan attack 1.223 / def 0.927 | league avg home 1.373 / away 1.167 • Poisson stance: Gnistan (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.46

HJK Helsinki xG

Expected Goals

1.62

Gnistan xG

35%
24%
42%
HJK Helsinki Draw Gnistan

62%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

37%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan kick off?

HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan is scheduled to kick off at 13:00 on Saturday 17 October 2026 at Bolt Arena.

Where is HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan being played?

The match is being played at Bolt Arena.

What competition is HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan part of?

HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan is a Championship Group - 28 fixture in the Veikkausliiga (Finland).

Who is favourite to win HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan?

Our statistical model gives HJK Helsinki a 35% chance of winning, Gnistan a 42% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Gnistan the favourite.

Will both teams score in HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both HJK Helsinki and Gnistan will score (BTTS).

Will HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between HJK Helsinki and Gnistan?

Record (8 meetings): HJK Helsinki 4W | Draws 1 | Gnistan 3W.

What form are HJK Helsinki and Gnistan in?

HJK Helsinki (all comps): 6W-0D-4L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-W-W-L-W. Gnistan (all comps): 5W-3D-2L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-D-W-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

HJK Helsinki's attacking strength (1.15x league average) is weighed against Gnistan's defensive record (0.93x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.46. The same calculation in reverse, Gnistan's attack versus HJK Helsinki's defence, projects 1.62 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 44/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.3%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.8%), 2-1 (7.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Gnistan Win

35%

HJK Helsinki

2.89

24%

Draw

4.19

42%

Gnistan

2.40

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.9%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.8%

Away win

2 – 1

7.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.46

HJK Helsinki xG

Total xG

3.08

1.62

Gnistan xG

35%
24%
42%
HJK HelsinkiDrawGnistan

2.89

35%

Home win

4.19

24%

Draw

2.40

42%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

37%

Over 3.5

2.70

63%

Under 3.5

1.59

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.62

38%

BTTS No

2.61

Clean Sheet

20%

HJK Helsinki

5.07

23%

Gnistan

4.31

Win to Nil

7%

HJK Helsinki

14.66

10%

Gnistan

10.36

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.6 7.4 6.0 3.3 1.3 0.4
1 6.7 10.9 8.8 4.8 1.9 0.6
2 4.9 7.9 6.4 3.5 1.4 0.5
3 2.4 3.9 3.1 1.7 0.7 0.2
4 0.9 1.4 1.1 0.6 0.3 0.1
5 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.461
λ Away (xG) 1.623
Total xG 3.084
League avg home goals 1.373
League avg away goals 1.167
HJK Helsinki attack strength 1.147
HJK Helsinki defence strength 1.137
Gnistan attack strength 1.223
Gnistan defence strength 0.927
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.3%.

How many goals are HJK Helsinki and Gnistan expected to score?

The model projects 1.46 expected goals for HJK Helsinki and 1.62 for Gnistan, a combined total of 3.08.

How confident is the prediction model for HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 54 outings, HJK Helsinki have picked up 1.59 PPG on a 25W 11D 18L record — L-W-W-L-W across the most recent five. The sample for HJK Helsinki is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Gnistan's form line: 18W 15D 21L from 54 games, 1.28 PPG, last five L-D-W-W-D. The sample for Gnistan is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: HJK Helsinki on 1.59 PPG, Gnistan on 1.28. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, HJK Helsinki have posted 1.63 PPG from 27 outings (13W 5D 9L).

On the road, Gnistan have gone 8W 9D 10L from 27 away games — 1.22 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, HJK Helsinki come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

HJK Helsinki are averaging 2.04 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game recently; Gnistan are on 1.54 scored and 1.74 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Gnistan in 61%.

Last 54 Results — Veikkausliiga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

HJK Helsinki

HJK Helsinki

Blended
L W W L W
Gnistan

Gnistan

Blended
L D W W D
54 Played 54
25/11/18 W / D / L 18/15/21
1.59 Points Per Game 1.28
2.04 Avg Goals Scored 1.54
1.46 Avg Goals Conceded 1.74
3.50 Avg Goals / Game 3.28
14 Clean Sheets 11
31 BTTS 33
37 Over 2.5 Games 32
HJK Helsinki

HJK Helsinki

W
A Ilves
2–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
H Gnistan
2–3 HT 2–0
23 Aug
W
H FF Jaro
3–0 HT 2–0
16 Aug
W
A AC Oulu
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A SJK
0–3 HT 0–0
03 Aug
W
H Turku PS
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Jul
W
H VPS
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Jul
L
A Lahti
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Jul
L
H KuPS
0–4 HT 0–1
27 Jun
W
A Mariehamn
4–0 HT 1–0
23 Jun
D
H Inter Turku
3–3 HT 1–2
17 Jun
W
A FF Jaro
5–2 HT 1–2
13 Jun
W
H Mariehamn
1–0 HT 0–0
30 May
L
A VPS
1–2 HT 1–0
22 May
D
H Ilves
2–2 HT 1–1
16 May
L
A Turku PS
0–1 HT 0–0
08 May
W
H Lahti
1–0 HT 1–0
04 May
D
A Inter Turku
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Apr
D
A KuPS
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
W
A Gnistan
3–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
H AC Oulu
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Apr
W
H SJK
3–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
H KuPS
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Nov
D
A Gnistan
2–2 HT 2–1
03 Nov
L
A Ilves
1–3 HT 1–1
30 Oct
D
H Inter Turku
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
H SJK
3–4 HT 1–2
22 Oct
L
A KuPS
1–3 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
H Gnistan
2–3 HT 2–1
03 Oct
D
H Ilves
2–2 HT 1–1
29 Sep
D
A Inter Turku
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
D
A SJK
3–3 HT 2–2
13 Sep
W
A Kooteepee
4–1 HT 2–1
31 Aug
W
H Mariehamn
8–2 HT 3–1
24 Aug
W
A Haka
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Ilves
5–1 HT 0–0
11 Aug
L
H Inter Turku
1–4 HT 0–2
04 Aug
W
A Gnistan
4–2 HT 1–0
28 Jul
W
H AC Oulu
3–1 HT 2–0
20 Jul
W
A VPS
2–0 HT 0–0
05 Jul
L
H FF Jaro
2–3 HT 1–0
02 Jul
L
A KuPS
0–3 HT 0–2
27 Jun
W
H Haka
3–1 HT 2–1
18 Jun
W
A AC Oulu
4–0 HT 1–0
14 Jun
D
H KuPS
0–0 HT 0–0
31 May
W
A Mariehamn
4–0 HT 1–0
24 May
W
H SJK
4–2 HT 3–0
20 May
W
H Kooteepee
4–1 HT 1–1
17 May
W
A FF Jaro
3–0 HT 0–0
11 May
D
A Inter Turku
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
W
H VPS
3–1 HT 2–0
26 Apr
L
H Gnistan
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Apr
L
A SJK
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A Ilves
2–3 HT 2–1
05 Apr
Gnistan

Gnistan

D
H Turku PS
1–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A HJK Helsinki
3–2 HT 0–2
23 Aug
W
H Ilves
3–2 HT 2–2
17 Aug
D
A SJK
2–2 HT 2–1
07 Aug
L
H KuPS
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Aug
W
A Inter Turku
2–1 HT 2–0
26 Jul
W
A AC Oulu
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Jul
W
H Mariehamn
4–2 HT 1–0
11 Jul
L
A Lahti
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Jul
D
H VPS
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Jun
D
A FF Jaro
1–1 HT 1–0
23 Jun
W
H Lahti
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jun
W
A Mariehamn
3–0 HT 2–0
13 Jun
W
H SJK
3–2 HT 1–1
30 May
L
A Ilves
0–2 HT 0–1
23 May
W
H FF Jaro
5–0 HT 1–0
16 May
D
A VPS
1–1 HT 0–1
09 May
W
H Inter Turku
2–0 HT 1–0
05 May
D
A Turku PS
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
L
H HJK Helsinki
0–3 HT 0–1
18 Apr
L
A KuPS
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
H AC Oulu
1–5 HT 1–2
04 Apr
L
A SJK
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Nov
D
H HJK Helsinki
2–2 HT 1–2
03 Nov
D
A KuPS
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Oct
L
H Ilves
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
A Inter Turku
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Oct
L
H SJK
3–4 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
A HJK Helsinki
3–2 HT 1–2
03 Oct
L
H KuPS
0–4 HT 0–2
27 Sep
L
A Ilves
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Sep
L
H Inter Turku
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
H FF Jaro
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H AC Oulu
3–2 HT 1–1
25 Aug
D
H VPS
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
A Mariehamn
5–2 HT 2–0
09 Aug
D
A Ilves
2–2 HT 1–1
04 Aug
L
H HJK Helsinki
2–4 HT 0–1
28 Jul
L
A SJK
1–3 HT 1–0
20 Jul
W
H Haka
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Jul
D
A Kooteepee
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Jul
L
A KuPS
2–6 HT 1–3
01 Jul
D
H Inter Turku
2–2 HT 2–1
27 Jun
D
A VPS
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Jun
W
H Kooteepee
2–1 HT 0–1
14 Jun
L
H Ilves
0–2 HT 0–0
01 Jun
D
A FF Jaro
1–1 HT 1–1
24 May
D
H SJK
2–2 HT 1–1
16 May
W
A AC Oulu
3–2 HT 0–0
10 May
W
H Mariehamn
2–0 HT 2–0
03 May
L
H KuPS
1–2 HT 1–0
27 Apr
W
A HJK Helsinki
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Apr
L
A Inter Turku
0–3 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
A Haka
2–3 HT 0–1
05 Apr

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are HJK Helsinki and Gnistan in coming into this match?

HJK Helsinki have gone 25W 11D 18L in their last 54 games (1.59 PPG), while Gnistan have gone 18W 15D 21L in their last 54 (1.28 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — HJK Helsinki at home or Gnistan away?

HJK Helsinki's home record (1.63 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — HJK Helsinki at home: 1.63 PPG; Gnistan away: 1.22 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between HJK Helsinki and Gnistan runs to 8 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to May 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Veikkausliiga. The two were last together as recently as 23 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 12 Jun 2024, when HJK Helsinki won 0-4 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

HJK Helsinki's record when hosting Gnistan specifically: 1W 0D 3L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

HJK Helsinki

4

HJK Helsinki

1

Draws

Gnistan

3

Gnistan

Recent Meetings

HJK Helsinki
2–3
23 Aug 26
Gnistan
Gnistan
0–3
18 Apr 26
HJK Helsinki
Gnistan
2–2
03 Nov 25
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki
2–3
03 Oct 25
Gnistan
Gnistan
2–4
28 Jul 25
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki
0–1
22 Apr 25
Gnistan
Gnistan
0–4
12 Jun 24
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki
1–0
22 May 24
Gnistan

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between HJK Helsinki and Gnistan?

From 8 meetings on record, HJK Helsinki have won 4, Gnistan have won 3, and 1 have been drawn.

When did HJK Helsinki and Gnistan last play each other?

They last met on 23 August 2026, when HJK Helsinki 2-3 Gnistan.

Who has won more matches between HJK Helsinki and Gnistan?

HJK Helsinki have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

HJK Helsinki are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 85% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 48% of the time.

Gnistan are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — HJK Helsinki 63%, Gnistan 63% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 70% for HJK Helsinki and 56% for Gnistan. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 59% and 37% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Gnistan in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = HJK Helsinki home games / Gnistan away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki Blended
Metric All
(54 games)
Venue
(27 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 43/54
(79.6%)
23/27
(85.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 23/54
(42.6%)
15/27
(55.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/11
(45.5%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 24/54
(44.4%)
13/27
(48.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/54
(13%)
3/27
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/54
(7.4%)
1/27
(3.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/54
(57.4%)
17/27
(63%)
Over 2.5 Goals 37/54
(68.5%)
19/27
(70.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 27/54
(50%)
16/27
(59.3%)
Clean Sheet 14/54
(25.9%)
6/27
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 11/54
(20.4%)
5/27
(18.5%)
Gnistan Gnistan Blended
Metric All
(54 games)
Venue
(27 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 41/54
(75.9%)
20/27
(74.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/54
(38.9%)
10/27
(37%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 13/54
(24.1%)
7/27
(25.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/54
(9.3%)
3/27
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/54
(11.1%)
4/27
(14.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 33/54
(61.1%)
17/27
(63%)
Over 2.5 Goals 32/54
(59.3%)
15/27
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 23/54
(42.6%)
10/27
(37%)
Clean Sheet 11/54
(20.4%)
5/27
(18.5%)
Failed to Score 13/54
(24.1%)
7/27
(25.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when HJK Helsinki play Gnistan?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 63% of HJK Helsinki's games and 63% of Gnistan's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 70% of HJK Helsinki's matches and 56% of Gnistan's.

Do HJK Helsinki and Gnistan tend to score early?

HJK Helsinki have had a goal before half-time in 85% of their recent matches, Gnistan in 74% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.