Sign in Register

SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Regular Season - 8

Kick-off

Sun 11 Oct 2026

12:30

Venue

Cashpoint-Arena

Competition

Bundesliga

Austria

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates SCR Altach at 53%, yet in-form Wolfsberger AC provide a compelling counter-argument — this SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Bundesliga encounter, Regular Season - 8 sees Wolfsberger AC travel to Cashpoint-Arena to take on SCR Altach. The game is scheduled for Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Bundesliga games this season, SCR Altach have gone 2W 2D 6L from 10 outings — a 0.80 PPG return. Last five: L W L L L. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. SCR Altach have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Cashpoint-Arena, SCR Altach have gone 6W 2D 2L this season (10 games, 2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 2.00 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.80 — SCR Altach are significantly better at Cashpoint-Arena than their overall form suggests.

Wolfsberger AC — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Bundesliga fixtures this season — 1.70 PPG. Last five: W D L D L. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 0.90. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Wolfsberger AC have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Wolfsberger AC away from home this season: 2W 1D 7L from 10 away games — 0.70 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.70 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form points away from home here. Wolfsberger AC's 1.70 PPG return is 0.90 points per game ahead of SCR Altach's 0.80 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 10 previous encounters have yielded 3 wins for SCR Altach, 3 for Wolfsberger AC and 4 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 4 May 2026, ended 1–4 with Wolfsberger AC winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

SCR Altach in-play and half-time data (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 39% of games (home games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

Wolfsberger AC in-play and half-time data (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — SCR Altach 46% versus Wolfsberger AC 60%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (SCR Altach 43% | Wolfsberger AC 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects SCR Altach 1.69 xG and Wolfsberger AC 0.97 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: SCR Altach attack 1.117 / defence 1.039 | Wolfsberger AC attack 0.808 / defence 0.929. League average goals — home 1.628 / away 1.158. Data: 27 SCR Altach games / 27 Wolfsberger AC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: SCR Altach 53% | Draw 26% | Wolfsberger AC 21%. Fair-value odds: SCR Altach 1.89 | Draw 3.85 | Wolfsberger AC 4.76. SCR Altach hold a narrow Poisson edge at 53% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 50% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.66. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 50%/50% — the total xG of 2.66 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates SCR Altach as the most likely outcome at 53% — moderate model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Wolfsberger AC (1.70 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on SCR Altach offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.66 combined xG gives a 50% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

Poisson assigns a 52% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: SCR Altach 60% | Wolfsberger AC 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–4D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Wolfsberger AC lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.80 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.66 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form (PPG) favours Wolfsberger AC but Poisson leans SCR Altach (53%) — divergence worth monitoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC | Competition: Bundesliga, Regular Season - 8 | Venue: Cashpoint-Arena • Kick-off: Sunday 11 Oct 2026, 12:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: SCR Altach 53% | Draw 26% | Wolfsberger AC 21% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 50% | BTTS 52% | xG SCR Altach 1.69 / Wolfsberger AC 0.97 • Poisson strength factors: SCR Altach attack 1.117 / def 1.039 | Wolfsberger AC attack 0.808 / def 0.929 | league avg home 1.628 / away 1.158 • Poisson stance: SCR Altach (53%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.69

SCR Altach xG

Expected Goals

0.97

Wolfsberger AC xG

53%
26%
21%
SCR Altach Draw Wolfsberger AC

52%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

50%

Over 2.5

28%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC kick off?

SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC is scheduled to kick off at 12:30 on Sunday 11 October 2026 at Cashpoint-Arena.

Where is SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC being played?

The match is being played at Cashpoint-Arena.

What competition is SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC part of?

SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC is a Regular Season - 8 fixture in the Bundesliga (Austria).

Who is favourite to win SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC?

Our statistical model gives SCR Altach a 53% chance of winning, Wolfsberger AC a 21% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making SCR Altach the favourite.

Will both teams score in SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both SCR Altach and Wolfsberger AC will score (BTTS).

Will SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 50%.

What is the head-to-head record between SCR Altach and Wolfsberger AC?

Record (10 meetings): SCR Altach 3W | Draws 4 | Wolfsberger AC 3W.

What form are SCR Altach and Wolfsberger AC in?

SCR Altach (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-W-L-L-L. Wolfsberger AC (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-D-L-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates SCR Altach's attack at 1.12x the league average against Wolfsberger AC's defence at 0.93x — combine the two and it projects 1.69 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Wolfsberger AC's attack versus SCR Altach's defence, projects 0.97 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 27/27 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.0% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-0 (10.3%), 2-0 (10.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

SCR Altach Win

53%

SCR Altach

1.88

26%

Draw

3.79

21%

Wolfsberger AC

4.88

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

11.8%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

11.5%

Draw

2 – 0

10.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.69

SCR Altach xG

Total xG

2.66

0.97

Wolfsberger AC xG

53%
26%
21%
SCR AltachDrawWolfsberger AC

1.88

53%

Home win

3.79

26%

Draw

4.88

21%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

50%

Over 2.5

2.00

50%

Under 2.5

2.00

28%

Over 3.5

3.57

72%

Under 3.5

1.39

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.93

48%

BTTS No

2.08

Clean Sheet

38%

SCR Altach

2.64

18%

Wolfsberger AC

5.41

Win to Nil

20%

SCR Altach

4.98

4%

Wolfsberger AC

26.40

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.0 6.8 3.3 1.1 0.3 0.1
1 11.8 11.5 5.6 1.8 0.4 0.1
2 10.0 9.7 4.7 1.5 0.4 0.1
3 5.6 5.5 2.7 0.9 0.2
4 2.4 2.3 1.1 0.4 0.1
5 0.8 0.8 0.4 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.689
λ Away (xG) 0.972
Total xG 2.661
League avg home goals 1.628
League avg away goals 1.158
SCR Altach attack strength 1.117
SCR Altach defence strength 1.039
Wolfsberger AC attack strength 0.808
Wolfsberger AC defence strength 0.929
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 27 / 27

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.0%.

How many goals are SCR Altach and Wolfsberger AC expected to score?

The model projects 1.69 expected goals for SCR Altach and 0.97 for Wolfsberger AC, a combined total of 2.66.

How confident is the prediction model for SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 53%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

SCR Altach come into this having played 37 games, going 11W 12D 14L for 1.22 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-L-L-L. It's still early in the season for SCR Altach, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Wolfsberger AC sit at 1.24 PPG from 37 outings (12W 10D 15L), a run that reads W-D-L-D-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Wolfsberger AC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: SCR Altach on 1.22 PPG, Wolfsberger AC on 1.24. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

SCR Altach's home form reads 9W 6D 3L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.83 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 1.22 PPG overall — SCR Altach are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, Wolfsberger AC have taken 0.83 points per game from 18 outings (4W 3D 11L). That's a step down from their 1.24 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Wolfsberger AC's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, SCR Altach come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

SCR Altach are averaging 1.08 goals scored and 1.27 conceded per game recently; Wolfsberger AC are on 1.30 scored and 1.30 conceded.

Last 37 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

SCR Altach

SCR Altach

Early Season
L W L L L
Wolfsberger AC

Wolfsberger AC

Early Season
W D L D L
37 Played 37
11/12/14 W / D / L 12/10/15
1.22 Points Per Game 1.24
1.08 Avg Goals Scored 1.30
1.27 Avg Goals Conceded 1.30
2.35 Avg Goals / Game 2.59
10 Clean Sheets 11
17 BTTS 22
16 Over 2.5 Games 22
SCR Altach

SCR Altach

L
A Lask Linz
0–3 HT 0–2
29 Aug
L
H TSV Hartberg
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
A Sturm Graz
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H WSG Wattens
3–1 HT 1–1
07 Aug
L
A Rapid Vienna
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Aug
W
H Ried
2–0 HT 1–0
16 May
D
A Grazer AK
2–2 HT 1–0
09 May
L
H Wolfsberger AC
1–4 HT 1–2
04 May
L
A FC BW Linz
0–3 HT 0–0
24 Apr
D
H WSG Wattens
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Apr
D
A WSG Wattens
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Apr
W
H Grazer AK
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A Ried
2–3 HT 1–0
03 Apr
D
A Wolfsberger AC
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Mar
W
H FC BW Linz
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Sturm Graz
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
H Rapid Vienna
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Austria Vienna
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Feb
D
A TSV Hartberg
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H FC BW Linz
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
L
A Ried
0–3 HT 0–1
13 Dec
W
A WSG Wattens
3–0 HT 2–0
07 Dec
D
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–1 HT 1–1
30 Nov
W
H Wolfsberger AC
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
L
A Lask Linz
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
A Grazer AK
1–3 HT 1–1
01 Nov
D
H TSV Hartberg
2–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Red Bull Salzburg
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Oct
L
H Sturm Graz
0–2 HT 0–0
05 Oct
L
A FC BW Linz
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
H WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
H Lask Linz
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Austria Vienna
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
H Grazer AK
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Aug
D
A Rapid Vienna
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug
W
H Ried
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
A Wolfsberger AC
2–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
Wolfsberger AC

Wolfsberger AC

L
H Lask Linz
1–3 HT 1–0
01 Sep
D
A Grazer AK
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A Austria Lustenau
1–2 HT 1–2
15 Aug
D
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Austria Vienna
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
L
A Ried
1–2 HT 0–0
19 May
W
H WSG Wattens
2–0 HT 1–0
16 May
W
A Ried
1–0 HT 1–0
09 May
W
A SCR Altach
4–1 HT 2–1
04 May
W
H Grazer AK
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A FC BW Linz
0–3 HT 0–1
21 Apr
D
H FC BW Linz
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H Ried
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A WSG Wattens
1–3 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H SCR Altach
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Mar
L
A Grazer AK
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Lask Linz
1–3 HT 1–1
08 Mar
D
H Sturm Graz
2–2 HT 1–0
01 Mar
L
A Rapid Vienna
0–2 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
A FC BW Linz
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Feb
D
H Grazer AK
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
H Austria Vienna
2–1 HT 2–0
07 Dec
L
A Ried
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A SCR Altach
1–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H TSV Hartberg
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
H WSG Wattens
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Sturm Graz
3–1 HT 3–0
26 Oct
L
H Ried
1–2 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
A Grazer AK
3–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
W
H Lask Linz
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
A TSV Hartberg
2–2 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Red Bull Salzburg
3–1 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
A WSG Wattens
1–1 HT 1–1
31 Aug
L
H Rapid Vienna
1–2 HT 0–2
24 Aug
W
H FC BW Linz
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Aug
W
A Austria Vienna
2–0 HT 2–0
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are SCR Altach and Wolfsberger AC in coming into this match?

SCR Altach have gone 11W 12D 14L in their last 37 games (1.22 PPG), while Wolfsberger AC have gone 12W 10D 15L in their last 37 (1.24 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — SCR Altach at home or Wolfsberger AC away?

SCR Altach's home record (1.83 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — SCR Altach at home: 1.83 PPG; Wolfsberger AC away: 0.83 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Bundesliga. They last met on 4 May 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 4 May 2026, when Wolfsberger AC won 1-4 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

SCR Altach's record when hosting Wolfsberger AC specifically: 2W 1D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

SCR Altach

3

SCR Altach

4

Draws

Wolfsberger AC

3

Wolfsberger AC

Recent Meetings

SCR Altach
1–4
04 May 26
Wolfsberger AC
Wolfsberger AC
1–1
21 Mar 26
SCR Altach
SCR Altach
3–1
22 Nov 25
Wolfsberger AC
Wolfsberger AC
0–2
02 Aug 25
SCR Altach
Wolfsberger AC
2–0
24 Nov 24
SCR Altach
SCR Altach
2–0
18 Aug 24
Wolfsberger AC
SCR Altach
0–1
04 May 24
Wolfsberger AC
Wolfsberger AC
0–0
30 Mar 24
SCR Altach
Wolfsberger AC
1–1
10 Mar 24
SCR Altach
SCR Altach
0–0
22 Oct 23
Wolfsberger AC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between SCR Altach and Wolfsberger AC?

From 10 meetings on record, SCR Altach have won 3, Wolfsberger AC have won 3, and 4 have been drawn.

When did SCR Altach and Wolfsberger AC last play each other?

They last met on 4 May 2026, when SCR Altach 1-4 Wolfsberger AC.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

SCR Altach are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time.

Wolfsberger AC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — SCR Altach 61%, Wolfsberger AC 67% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 39% (SCR Altach) and 67% (Wolfsberger AC).

On the defensive side: SCR Altach keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Wolfsberger AC in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = SCR Altach home games / Wolfsberger AC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

SCR Altach SCR Altach Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/37
(64.9%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/37
(29.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 10/37
(27%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/37
(2.7%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/37
(45.9%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/37
(43.2%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/37
(27%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/37
(27%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 13/37
(35.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/37
(73%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/37
(40.5%)
8/18
(44.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 14/37
(37.8%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/37
(13.5%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/37
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/37
(59.5%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/37
(59.5%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/37
(29.7%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Clean Sheet 11/37
(29.7%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Failed to Score 8/37
(21.6%)
5/18
(27.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when SCR Altach play Wolfsberger AC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 61% of SCR Altach's games and 67% of Wolfsberger AC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 39% of SCR Altach's recent games and 67% of Wolfsberger AC's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do SCR Altach and Wolfsberger AC tend to score early?

SCR Altach have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Wolfsberger AC in 78% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.