Sign in Register

Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 17

Kick-off

Sun 17 Jan 2027

12:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Rizespor at 49%, yet other data sources diverge — this Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

plays host to Rizespor versus Gençlerbirliği S.K. in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 17. Kick-off: Sunday 17 January 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Current Form

Rizespor's overall Süper Lig record this term: 3W 2D 5L from 10 games (1.10 PPG). Last five: D L L L D. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Rizespor, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Rizespor's form when playing at home: 5W 1D 4L across 10 games at this term (1.60 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Their home PPG of 1.60 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.10 — Rizespor are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

Gençlerbirliği S.K. have collected 1.10 PPG across 10 Süper Lig outings this season: 3W 2D 5L. Last five: L L D L L. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.80 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Gençlerbirliği S.K., so this record blends games from this season and last.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s form when playing away from home: 2W 1D 7L across 10 road games this term (0.70 PPG). Away from home they average 0.40 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.10 vs 1.10 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 2 head-to-head meetings have produced 1 wins for Rizespor, 0 for Gençlerbirliği S.K. and 1 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 14 Feb 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Rizespor half-time and goal-timing data (43 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of games (home games).

Gençlerbirliği S.K. half-time and goal-timing data (43 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 30% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (away games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Rizespor 54% versus Gençlerbirliği S.K. 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Rizespor 56% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Rizespor 1.71 xG and Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1.23 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Rizespor attack 0.872 / defence 1.444 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack 0.679 / defence 1.237. League average goals — home 1.587 / away 1.253. Gençlerbirliği S.K. bring a strong defensive rating of 1.237 — this is suppressing Rizespor's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 44 Rizespor games / 43 Gençlerbirliği S.K. games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Rizespor 49% | Draw 24% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 27%. Fair-value odds: Rizespor 2.04 | Draw 4.17 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 3.70. Rizespor hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 56% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.94. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 56% — the 2.94 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Rizespor at 49% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Rizespor if the outright odds are short.

Poisson projects 2.94 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 56% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 58% on Yes. This conflicts with form data: Rizespor 50% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Gençlerbirliği S.K. Poisson xG (1.23) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.40) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.94 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 17 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 17 Jan 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Rizespor 49% | Draw 24% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 27% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 56% | BTTS 58% | xG Rizespor 1.71 / Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1.23 • Poisson strength factors: Rizespor attack 0.872 / def 1.444 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack 0.679 / def 1.237 | league avg home 1.587 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Rizespor (49%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.71

Rizespor xG

Expected Goals

1.23

Gençlerbirliği S.K. xG

49%
24%
27%
Rizespor Draw Gençlerbirliği S.K.

58%

BTTS

79%

Over 1.5

56%

Over 2.5

34%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. kick off?

Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 17 January 2027.

What competition is Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. part of?

Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. is a Regular Season - 17 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our statistical model gives Rizespor a 49% chance of winning, Gençlerbirliği S.K. a 27% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Rizespor the favourite.

Will both teams score in Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. will score (BTTS).

Will Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 56%.

What is the head-to-head record between Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Record (2 meetings): Rizespor 1W | Draws 1 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0W.

What form are Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. in?

Rizespor (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-L-L-L-D. Gençlerbirliği S.K. (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-D-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Rizespor's attack rating (0.87) and Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s defence rating (1.24), the model arrives at 1.71 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s attack (0.68x) against Rizespor's defence (1.44x) — and the away total comes out at 1.23.

These ratings are built from 44/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.6%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (7.7%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Rizespor Win

49%

Rizespor

2.05

24%

Draw

4.20

27%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

3.64

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.1%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

1 – 0

9.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.71

Rizespor xG

Total xG

2.94

1.23

Gençlerbirliği S.K. xG

49%
24%
27%
RizesporDrawGençlerbirliği S.K.

2.05

49%

Home win

4.20

24%

Draw

3.64

27%

Away win

Goals Markets

79%

Over 1.5

1.27

21%

Under 1.5

4.76

56%

Over 2.5

1.79

44%

Under 2.5

2.27

34%

Over 3.5

2.94

66%

Under 3.5

1.52

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.73

42%

BTTS No

2.38

Clean Sheet

29%

Rizespor

3.42

18%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

5.54

Win to Nil

14%

Rizespor

7.02

5%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

20.16

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.3 6.5 4.0 1.6 0.5 0.1
1 9.0 11.1 6.8 2.8 0.9 0.2
2 7.7 9.5 5.8 2.4 0.7 0.2
3 4.4 5.4 3.3 1.4 0.4 0.1
4 1.9 2.3 1.4 0.6 0.2 –
5 0.6 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.712
λ Away (xG) 1.229
Total xG 2.941
League avg home goals 1.587
League avg away goals 1.253
Rizespor attack strength 0.872
Rizespor defence strength 1.444
Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack strength 0.679
Gençlerbirliği S.K. defence strength 1.237
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.6%.

How many goals are Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. expected to score?

The model projects 1.71 expected goals for Rizespor and 1.23 for Gençlerbirliği S.K., a combined total of 2.94.

How confident is the prediction model for Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Rizespor's recent record stands at 13W 13D 17L from 43 games, a 1.21 PPG return, with D-L-L-L-D in the last five. The sample for Rizespor is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Gençlerbirliği S.K., meanwhile, have gone 11W 9D 23L across 43 games — 0.98 PPG, with L-L-D-L-L in their last five. The sample for Gençlerbirliği S.K. is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.21 PPG for Rizespor against 0.98 for Gençlerbirliği S.K.. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Rizespor have managed 8W 3D 9L from 20 games — 1.35 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s away record stands at 3W 3D 14L across 20 trips, a 0.60 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Rizespor come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Rizespor are averaging 1.33 goals scored and 1.49 conceded per game recently; Gençlerbirliği S.K. are on 1.00 scored and 1.51 conceded.

Last 43 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Rizespor

Rizespor

Blended
D L L L D
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Blended
L L D L L
43 Played 43
13/13/17 W / D / L 11/9/23
1.21 Points Per Game 0.98
1.33 Avg Goals Scored 1.00
1.49 Avg Goals Conceded 1.51
2.81 Avg Goals / Game 2.51
11 Clean Sheets 8
23 BTTS 21
24 Over 2.5 Games 23
Rizespor

Rizespor

D
A Kocaelispor
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Oct
L
H Trabzonspor
3–4 HT 2–0
26 Oct
L
A Çorum FK
1–2 HT 1–1
16 Oct
L
H Fenerbahçe
0–3 HT 0–1
10 Oct
D
A Göztepe
2–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Eyüpspor
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
L
H Alanyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Sep
W
A Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 2–0
29 Aug
L
H Samsunspor
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
W
A Konyaspor
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
H Beşiktaş
2–2 HT 2–0
15 May
L
A Eyüpspor
0–4 HT 0–3
09 May
W
H Konyaspor
3–2 HT 1–1
01 May
L
A Kayserispor
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Fenerbahçe
2–2 HT 0–0
17 Apr
W
H Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Apr
W
H Samsunspor
4–1 HT 3–0
09 Apr
L
A Fatih Karagümrük
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
A Trabzonspor
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Antalyaspor
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
A Kasımpaşa
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Kocaelispor
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Feb
D
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
L
H Galatasaray
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
A Başakşehir
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
H Alanyaspor
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Göztepe
1–3 HT 0–1
19 Jan
L
A Beşiktaş
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
W
H Eyüpspor
3–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
D
A Konyaspor
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Dec
L
H Kayserispor
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Fenerbahçe
2–5 HT 2–0
23 Nov
D
A Gaziantep FK
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Nov
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
D
A Samsunspor
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
D
H Başakşehir
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Oct
L
H Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 1–2
18 Oct
W
A Antalyaspor
5–2 HT 2–1
03 Oct
L
H Kasımpaşa
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
A Kocaelispor
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Sep
L
A Galatasaray
1–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A Alanyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

L
A Konyaspor
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Galatasaray
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct
D
H Amed
2–2 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Başakşehir
0–4 HT 0–2
19 Sep
L
H Kasımpaşa
1–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Trabzonspor
0–5 HT 0–3
06 Sep
D
H Erzurumspor FK
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
W
A Göztepe
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Fenerbahçe
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
W
A Trabzonspor
3–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Kasımpaşa
3–2 HT 2–2
09 May
L
A Fatih Karagümrük
0–1 HT 0–1
03 May
W
H Kocaelispor
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
H Galatasaray
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Apr
L
A Başakşehir
0–3 HT 0–3
11 Apr
L
H Göztepe
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Konyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Mar
L
H Beşiktaş
0–2 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Alanyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Mar
D
H Kayserispor
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A Eyüpspor
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Rizespor
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Feb
L
A Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 0–3
09 Feb
W
H Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
A Antalyaspor
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Jan
D
H Samsunspor
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
W
H Trabzonspor
4–3 HT 2–1
22 Dec
D
A Kasımpaşa
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Kocaelispor
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Galatasaray
2–3 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Başakşehir
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Nov
L
A Göztepe
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
H Konyaspor
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
A Beşiktaş
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Alanyaspor
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
A Kayserispor
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Rizespor
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Sep
L
H Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 0–3
31 Aug
L
A Gaziantep FK
1–2 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
H Antalyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
A Samsunspor
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. in coming into this match?

Rizespor have gone 13W 13D 17L in their last 43 games (1.21 PPG), while Gençlerbirliği S.K. have gone 11W 9D 23L in their last 43 (0.98 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Rizespor at home or Gençlerbirliği S.K. away?

Rizespor's home record (1.35 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Rizespor at home: 1.35 PPG; Gençlerbirliği S.K. away: 0.60 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 2 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2025 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Süper Lig. They last met on 14 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Rizespor

1

Rizespor

1

Draws

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

0

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Recent Meetings

Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–2
14 Feb 26
Rizespor
Rizespor
1–0
15 Sep 25
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

From 2 meetings on record, Rizespor have won 1, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. last play each other?

They last met on 14 February 2026, when Gençlerbirliği S.K. 2-2 Rizespor.

Who has won more matches between Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Rizespor have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Rizespor are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

Gençlerbirliği S.K. are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Rizespor 45%, Gençlerbirliği S.K. 30% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 55% (Rizespor) and 45% (Gençlerbirliği S.K.).

On the defensive side: Rizespor have failed to score in 30% of games; Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 60%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Rizespor home games / Gençlerbirliği S.K. away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Rizespor Rizespor Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/43
(69.8%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/43
(34.9%)
6/20
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/13
(23.1%)
1/6
(16.7%)
Winning at HT 12/43
(27.9%)
7/20
(35%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/43
(53.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/43
(55.8%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/43
(32.6%)
5/20
(25%)
Clean Sheet 11/43
(25.6%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 12/43
(27.9%)
6/20
(30%)
Gençlerbirliği S.K. Gençlerbirliği S.K. Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/43
(72.1%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/43
(30.2%)
6/20
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 11/43
(25.6%)
3/20
(15%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/43
(48.8%)
6/20
(30%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/43
(23.3%)
4/20
(20%)
Clean Sheet 8/43
(18.6%)
4/20
(20%)
Failed to Score 17/43
(39.5%)
12/20
(60%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Rizespor play Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 45% of Rizespor's recent matches and 30% of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Rizespor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 55% of Rizespor's recent games and 45% of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Rizespor and Gençlerbirliği S.K. tend to score early?

Rizespor have had a goal before half-time in 70% of their recent matches, Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 65% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.