Sign in Register

Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 6

Kick-off

Sat 19 Sep 2026

17:00

Venue

Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Başakşehir at 47%, yet other data sources diverge — this Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Süper Lig clash, Regular Season - 6 as Başakşehir welcome Gençlerbirliği S.K. to Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium. Kick-off is set for Saturday 19 September 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Başakşehir stand at 5W 2D 3L from 10 Süper Lig matches — 1.70 PPG. Last five: W W L D L. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Başakşehir have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Başakşehir's home record at Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium: 6W 2D 2L from 10 Süper Lig appearances (2.00 PPG). They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium.

Gençlerbirliği S.K. — All Games: 5W 1D 4L from 10 Süper Lig fixtures this season — 1.60 PPG. Last five: W W W W D. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Gençlerbirliği S.K. have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Süper Lig this season, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have posted 2W 2D 6L from 10 away outings — 0.80 PPG. Away from home they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel. Their away PPG of 0.80 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Başakşehir 1.70 PPG, Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1.60 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 1 wins apiece for Başakşehir, 1 for Gençlerbirliği S.K. and 0 shared spoils from 2 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 2 meetings have averaged 3.0 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 11 Apr 2026, ended 3–0 with Başakşehir winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Başakşehir in-play tendencies (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 58% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games).

Gençlerbirliği S.K. in-play tendencies (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Başakşehir 57% versus Gençlerbirliği S.K. 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Başakşehir 62% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 51%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Başakşehir 1.34 xG and Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0.89 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Başakşehir attack 1.139 / defence 0.801 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack 0.915 / defence 0.807. League average goals — home 1.461 / away 1.218. Data: 37 Başakşehir games / 37 Gençlerbirliği S.K. games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Başakşehir 47% | Draw 28% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 25%. Fair-value odds: Başakşehir 2.13 | Draw 3.57 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 4.00. Başakşehir hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (28%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 39% | BTTS probability 44% | Total xG 2.24. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 61% — total xG of 2.24 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 44% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Başakşehir as the most likely outcome at 47% — moderate model lean. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Başakşehir offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.24 combined xG gives a 39% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

Poisson assigns a 44% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Başakşehir 40% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 20% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (37 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Başakşehir Poisson xG (1.34) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.10) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Gençlerbirliği S.K. Poisson xG (0.89) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.60) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 39% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 6 | Venue: Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 19 Sep 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Başakşehir 47% | Draw 28% | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 25% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 39% | BTTS 44% | xG Başakşehir 1.34 / Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0.89 • Poisson strength factors: Başakşehir attack 1.139 / def 0.801 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack 0.915 / def 0.807 | league avg home 1.461 / away 1.218 • Poisson stance: Başakşehir (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.34

Başakşehir xG

Expected Goals

0.89

Gençlerbirliği S.K. xG

47%
28%
25%
Başakşehir Draw Gençlerbirliği S.K.

44%

BTTS

65%

Over 1.5

39%

Over 2.5

19%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. kick off?

Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Saturday 19 September 2026 at Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium.

Where is Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. being played?

The match is being played at Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium.

What competition is Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. part of?

Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. is a Regular Season - 6 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our statistical model gives Başakşehir a 47% chance of winning, Gençlerbirliği S.K. a 25% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Başakşehir the favourite.

Will both teams score in Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our model estimates a 44% probability that both Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K. will score (BTTS).

Will Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 39%.

What is the head-to-head record between Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Record (2 meetings): Başakşehir 1W | Draws 0 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1W.

What form are Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K. in?

Başakşehir (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-W-L-D-L. Gençlerbirliği S.K. (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-W-W-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Başakşehir's attacking strength (1.14x league average) is weighed against Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s defensive record (0.81x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.34. The same calculation in reverse, Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s attack versus Başakşehir's defence, projects 0.89 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (37/37 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.5%. Close behind: 1-0 (12.7%), 0-0 (12.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 40% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Başakşehir Win

47%

Başakşehir

2.12

28%

Draw

3.58

25%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

4.02

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

14.4%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.8%

Draw

0 – 0

10.7%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.34

Başakşehir xG

Total xG

2.24

0.89

Gençlerbirliği S.K. xG

47%
28%
25%
BaşakşehirDrawGençlerbirliği S.K.

2.12

47%

Home win

3.58

28%

Draw

4.02

25%

Away win

Goals Markets

65%

Over 1.5

1.54

35%

Under 1.5

2.86

39%

Over 2.5

2.56

61%

Under 2.5

1.64

19%

Over 3.5

5.26

81%

Under 3.5

1.23

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

44%

BTTS Yes

2.29

56%

BTTS No

1.77

Clean Sheet

41%

Başakşehir

2.44

26%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

3.83

Win to Nil

19%

Başakşehir

5.17

6%

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

15.42

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.7 9.5 4.3 1.3 0.3 0.1
1 14.4 12.8 5.7 1.7 0.4 0.1
2 9.7 8.6 3.8 1.1 0.3
3 4.3 3.9 1.7 0.5 0.1
4 1.5 1.3 0.6 0.2
5 0.4 0.3 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.344
λ Away (xG) 0.892
Total xG 2.236
League avg home goals 1.461
League avg away goals 1.218
Başakşehir attack strength 1.139
Başakşehir defence strength 0.801
Gençlerbirliği S.K. attack strength 0.915
Gençlerbirliği S.K. defence strength 0.807
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 37 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.5%.

How many goals are Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K. expected to score?

The model projects 1.34 expected goals for Başakşehir and 0.89 for Gençlerbirliği S.K., a combined total of 2.24.

How confident is the prediction model for Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Başakşehir come into this having played 37 games, going 17W 9D 11L for 1.62 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-L-D-L. It's still early in the season for Başakşehir, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Gençlerbirliği S.K. sit at 1.11 PPG from 37 outings (11W 8D 18L), a run that reads W-W-W-W-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Gençlerbirliği S.K., so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Başakşehir carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.51 PPG clear of Gençlerbirliği S.K. — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home Ground vs the Road

Başakşehir's home form reads 9W 5D 4L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.78 PPG return.

Away from home, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have taken 0.67 points per game from 18 outings (3W 3D 12L). That's a step down from their 1.11 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Başakşehir come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Başakşehir are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.08 conceded per game recently; Gençlerbirliği S.K. are on 1.08 scored and 1.32 conceded.

Defensively: Başakşehir have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 37 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Başakşehir

Başakşehir

Early Season
W W L D L
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Early Season
W W W W D
37 Played 37
17/9/11 W / D / L 11/8/18
1.62 Points Per Game 1.11
1.70 Avg Goals Scored 1.08
1.08 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
2.78 Avg Goals / Game 2.41
14 Clean Sheets 8
21 BTTS 19
23 Over 2.5 Games 19
Başakşehir

Başakşehir

L
H Galatasaray
2–3
04 Sep
D
H Kasımpaşa
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 1–1
23 Aug
W
H Kocaelispor
2–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
A Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 2–0
16 May
W
H Samsunspor
3–0 HT 2–0
09 May
L
A Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 1–1
02 May
W
H Kasımpaşa
4–0 HT 2–0
24 Apr
D
A Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
3–0 HT 3–0
11 Apr
D
A Kocaelispor
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
D
H Antalyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Mar
L
A Galatasaray
0–3 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Göztepe
2–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
H Konyaspor
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
A Alanyaspor
2–1 HT 2–0
21 Feb
L
H Beşiktaş
2–3 HT 1–1
15 Feb
W
A Eyüpspor
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Feb
D
H Rizespor
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Jan
W
A Kayserispor
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Jan
W
H Gaziantep FK
5–1 HT 2–1
22 Dec
W
A Samsunspor
2–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
D
H Fenerbahçe
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
W
A Kasımpaşa
3–1 HT 2–0
29 Nov
L
H Trabzonspor
3–4 HT 2–1
24 Nov
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Nov
W
H Kocaelispor
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Oct
W
A Antalyaspor
4–0 HT 2–0
26 Oct
D
A Rizespor
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Oct
L
H Galatasaray
1–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Göztepe
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
L
A Konyaspor
1–2 HT 0–2
28 Sep
D
H Alanyaspor
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
A Fatih Karagümrük
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Sep
L
A Beşiktaş
1–2 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Eyüpspor
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

D
H Erzurumspor FK
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
W
A Göztepe
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Fenerbahçe
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
W
A Trabzonspor
3–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Kasımpaşa
3–2 HT 2–2
09 May
L
A Fatih Karagümrük
0–1 HT 0–1
03 May
W
H Kocaelispor
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
H Galatasaray
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Apr
L
A Başakşehir
0–3 HT 0–3
11 Apr
L
H Göztepe
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Konyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Mar
L
H Beşiktaş
0–2 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Alanyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Mar
D
H Kayserispor
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A Eyüpspor
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Rizespor
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Feb
L
A Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 0–3
09 Feb
W
H Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
A Antalyaspor
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Jan
D
H Samsunspor
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
W
H Trabzonspor
4–3 HT 2–1
22 Dec
D
A Kasımpaşa
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Kocaelispor
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Galatasaray
2–3 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Başakşehir
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Nov
L
A Göztepe
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
H Konyaspor
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
A Beşiktaş
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Alanyaspor
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
A Kayserispor
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Rizespor
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Sep
L
H Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 0–3
31 Aug
L
A Gaziantep FK
1–2 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
H Antalyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
A Samsunspor
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K. in coming into this match?

Başakşehir have gone 17W 9D 11L in their last 37 games (1.62 PPG), while Gençlerbirliği S.K. have gone 11W 8D 18L in their last 37 (1.11 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Başakşehir at home or Gençlerbirliği S.K. away?

Başakşehir's home record (1.78 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Başakşehir at home: 1.78 PPG; Gençlerbirliği S.K. away: 0.67 PPG.

Have Başakşehir or Gençlerbirliği S.K. been keeping clean sheets recently?

Başakşehir have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 22%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K. runs to 2 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Süper Lig. They last met on 11 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Başakşehir

1

Başakşehir

0

Draws

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

1

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Recent Meetings

Başakşehir
3–0
11 Apr 26
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–1
07 Nov 25
Başakşehir

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

From 2 meetings on record, Başakşehir have won 1, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K. last play each other?

They last met on 11 April 2026, when Başakşehir 3-0 Gençlerbirliği S.K..

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Başakşehir are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 53% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Gençlerbirliği S.K. are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Başakşehir 61%, Gençlerbirliği S.K. 39% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 61% (Başakşehir) and 44% (Gençlerbirliği S.K.).

On the defensive side: Başakşehir keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches; Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 50%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Başakşehir home games / Gençlerbirliği S.K. away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Başakşehir Başakşehir Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/36
(66.7%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/36
(41.7%)
8/17
(47.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/12
(58.3%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 15/36
(41.7%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/36
(0%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/37
(56.8%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/37
(62.2%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/37
(24.3%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 14/37
(37.8%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 6/37
(16.2%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Gençlerbirliği S.K. Gençlerbirliği S.K. Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/37
(70.3%)
11/18
(61.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/37
(29.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/11
(27.3%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 10/37
(27%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/37
(5.4%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/37
(51.4%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/37
(51.4%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/37
(18.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Clean Sheet 8/37
(21.6%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 13/37
(35.1%)
9/18
(50%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Başakşehir play Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 61% of Başakşehir's recent matches and 39% of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 61% of Başakşehir's recent games and 44% of Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Başakşehir and Gençlerbirliği S.K. tend to score early?

Başakşehir have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 61% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.