Sign in Register

Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 30

Kick-off

Sun 25 Apr 2027

12:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Kasımpaşa at 38% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Süper Lig encounter, Regular Season - 30 sees Rizespor travel to to take on Kasımpaşa. The game is scheduled for Sunday 25 April 2027, 12:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Kasımpaşa stand at 4W 4D 2L from 10 Süper Lig matches — 1.60 PPG. Last five: L W D W D. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Kasımpaşa have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at , Kasımpaşa have gone 5W 3D 2L this season (10 games, 1.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at . At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Across all Süper Lig games this season, Rizespor have recorded 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — 1.70 PPG. Last five: L D W L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.70. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Rizespor have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Rizespor have gone 3W 3D 4L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.20 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Kasımpaşa 1.60 PPG, Rizespor 1.70 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 8 previous meetings, Kasımpaşa have won 4, Rizespor 2, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 8 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 2.9 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 28 Feb 2026, ended 0–3 with Rizespor winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.9 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Kasımpaşa in-play tendencies (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 22% of games (home games).

Rizespor in-play tendencies (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Kasımpaşa 54% versus Rizespor 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Kasımpaşa 40% | Rizespor 57%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Kasımpaşa 1.21 xG and Rizespor 1.12 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Kasımpaşa attack 0.900 / defence 0.900 | Rizespor attack 1.026 / defence 0.920. League average goals — home 1.461 / away 1.218. Data: 37 Kasımpaşa games / 37 Rizespor games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Kasımpaşa 38% | Draw 28% | Rizespor 34%. Fair-value odds: Kasımpaşa 2.63 | Draw 3.57 | Rizespor 2.94. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 41% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.33. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 59% — total xG of 2.33 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Kasımpaşa are the pick at 38% — marginal model lean. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Kasımpaşa offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.33 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 41% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though H2H averaging only 2.9 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 47%. Form rates corroborate: Kasımpaşa 30% | Rizespor 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (37 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Kasımpaşa — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 38%.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 30 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 25 Apr 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Kasımpaşa 38% | Draw 28% | Rizespor 34% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 41% | BTTS 47% | xG Kasımpaşa 1.21 / Rizespor 1.12 • Poisson strength factors: Kasımpaşa attack 0.900 / def 0.900 | Rizespor attack 1.026 / def 0.920 | league avg home 1.461 / away 1.218 • Poisson stance: Kasımpaşa (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.21

Kasımpaşa xG

Expected Goals

1.12

Rizespor xG

38%
28%
34%
Kasımpaşa Draw Rizespor

47%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

41%

Over 2.5

21%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor kick off?

Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 25 April 2027.

What competition is Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor part of?

Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor is a Regular Season - 30 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor?

Our statistical model gives Kasımpaşa a 38% chance of winning, Rizespor a 34% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Kasımpaşa the favourite.

Will both teams score in Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both Kasımpaşa and Rizespor will score (BTTS).

Will Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 41%.

What is the head-to-head record between Kasımpaşa and Rizespor?

Record (8 meetings): Kasımpaşa 4W | Draws 2 | Rizespor 2W.

What form are Kasımpaşa and Rizespor in?

Kasımpaşa (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-W-D-W-D. Rizespor (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-D-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Kasımpaşa's attacking strength (0.90x league average) is weighed against Rizespor's defensive record (0.92x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.21. The same calculation in reverse, Rizespor's attack versus Kasımpaşa's defence, projects 1.12 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (37/37 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.9%. Close behind: 0-0 (11.4%), 1-0 (10.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Kasımpaşa Win

38%

Kasımpaşa

2.63

28%

Draw

3.56

34%

Rizespor

2.95

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.7%

Home win

0 – 1

10.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.21

Kasımpaşa xG

Total xG

2.33

1.12

Rizespor xG

38%
28%
34%
KasımpaşaDrawRizespor

2.63

38%

Home win

3.56

28%

Draw

2.95

34%

Away win

Goals Markets

68%

Over 1.5

1.47

32%

Under 1.5

3.12

41%

Over 2.5

2.44

59%

Under 2.5

1.69

21%

Over 3.5

4.76

79%

Under 3.5

1.27

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.11

53%

BTTS No

1.90

Clean Sheet

32%

Kasımpaşa

3.08

30%

Rizespor

3.35

Win to Nil

12%

Kasımpaşa

8.09

10%

Rizespor

9.90

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.7 10.9 6.1 2.3 0.6 0.1
1 11.7 13.2 7.4 2.8 0.8 0.2
2 7.1 8.0 4.5 1.7 0.5 0.1
3 2.9 3.2 1.8 0.7 0.2
4 0.9 1.0 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.210
λ Away (xG) 1.124
Total xG 2.334
League avg home goals 1.461
League avg away goals 1.218
Kasımpaşa attack strength 0.900
Kasımpaşa defence strength 0.900
Rizespor attack strength 1.026
Rizespor defence strength 0.920
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 37 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.9%.

How many goals are Kasımpaşa and Rizespor expected to score?

The model projects 1.21 expected goals for Kasımpaşa and 1.12 for Rizespor, a combined total of 2.33.

How confident is the prediction model for Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Kasımpaşa come into this having played 37 games, going 9W 13D 15L for 1.08 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-D-W-D. It's still early in the season for Kasımpaşa, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Rizespor sit at 1.27 PPG from 37 outings (12W 11D 14L), a run that reads L-D-W-L-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Rizespor, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Kasımpaşa on 1.08 PPG, Rizespor on 1.27. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

Kasımpaşa's home form reads 5W 7D 6L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.22 PPG return.

Away from home, Rizespor have taken 1.06 points per game from 18 outings (4W 7D 7L).

Goals in Recent Form

Kasımpaşa are averaging 0.97 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game recently; Rizespor are on 1.32 scored and 1.49 conceded.

Last 37 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Kasımpaşa

Kasımpaşa

Early Season
L W D W D
Rizespor

Rizespor

Early Season
L D W L W
37 Played 37
9/13/15 W / D / L 12/11/14
1.08 Points Per Game 1.27
0.97 Avg Goals Scored 1.32
1.38 Avg Goals Conceded 1.49
2.35 Avg Goals / Game 2.81
10 Clean Sheets 9
20 BTTS 20
15 Over 2.5 Games 21
Kasımpaşa

Kasımpaşa

D
A Başakşehir
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Çorum FK
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
H Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H Galatasaray
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–3 HT 2–2
09 May
D
H Kocaelispor
1–1 HT 1–1
03 May
L
A Başakşehir
0–4 HT 0–2
24 Apr
W
H Alanyaspor
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
A Göztepe
3–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
H Kayserispor
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
A Beşiktaş
1–2 HT 0–2
19 Mar
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
A Konyaspor
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Mar
L
H Rizespor
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Feb
D
A Fenerbahçe
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Feb
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
3–2 HT 1–0
16 Feb
L
A Gaziantep FK
1–2 HT 1–2
09 Feb
L
H Samsunspor
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
A Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 0–0
23 Jan
D
H Antalyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
L
A Galatasaray
0–3 HT 0–1
21 Dec
D
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Dec
D
A Kocaelispor
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Başakşehir
1–3 HT 0–2
29 Nov
W
A Alanyaspor
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
L
H Göztepe
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A Kayserispor
2–3 HT 1–2
02 Nov
D
H Beşiktaş
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
A Eyüpspor
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Oct
D
H Konyaspor
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
A Rizespor
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
D
H Fenerbahçe
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
D
A Samsunspor
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Sep
W
A Fatih Karagümrük
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H Gaziantep FK
2–3 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
H Trabzonspor
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Aug
L
A Antalyaspor
1–2 HT 1–2
09 Aug
Rizespor

Rizespor

W
A Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 2–0
29 Aug
L
H Samsunspor
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
W
A Konyaspor
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
H Beşiktaş
2–2 HT 2–0
15 May
L
A Eyüpspor
0–4 HT 0–3
09 May
W
H Konyaspor
3–2 HT 1–1
01 May
L
A Kayserispor
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Fenerbahçe
2–2 HT 0–0
17 Apr
W
H Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Apr
W
H Samsunspor
4–1 HT 3–0
09 Apr
L
A Fatih Karagümrük
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
A Trabzonspor
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Antalyaspor
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
A Kasımpaşa
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Kocaelispor
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Feb
D
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
L
H Galatasaray
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
A Başakşehir
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
H Alanyaspor
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Göztepe
1–3 HT 0–1
19 Jan
L
A Beşiktaş
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
W
H Eyüpspor
3–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
D
A Konyaspor
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Dec
L
H Kayserispor
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Fenerbahçe
2–5 HT 2–0
23 Nov
D
A Gaziantep FK
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Nov
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
D
A Samsunspor
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
D
H Başakşehir
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Oct
L
H Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 1–2
18 Oct
W
A Antalyaspor
5–2 HT 2–1
03 Oct
L
H Kasımpaşa
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
A Kocaelispor
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Sep
L
A Galatasaray
1–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A Alanyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
H Göztepe
0–3 HT 0–0
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Kasımpaşa and Rizespor in coming into this match?

Kasımpaşa have gone 9W 13D 15L in their last 37 games (1.08 PPG), while Rizespor have gone 12W 11D 14L in their last 37 (1.27 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Kasımpaşa at home or Rizespor away?

Kasımpaşa's home record (1.22 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Kasımpaşa at home: 1.22 PPG; Rizespor away: 1.06 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

8 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Süper Lig. They last met on 28 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 28 Feb 2026, when Rizespor won 0-3 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Kasımpaşa's record when hosting Rizespor specifically: 2W 1D 1L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

Kasımpaşa

4

Kasımpaşa

2

Draws

Rizespor

2

Rizespor

Recent Meetings

Kasımpaşa
0–3
28 Feb 26
Rizespor
Rizespor
1–2
28 Sep 25
Kasımpaşa
Kasımpaşa
3–2
09 Feb 25
Rizespor
Rizespor
0–1
31 Aug 24
Kasımpaşa
Rizespor
0–0
18 May 24
Kasımpaşa
Kasımpaşa
2–2
25 Dec 23
Rizespor
Kasımpaşa
3–1
12 Mar 22
Rizespor
Rizespor
2–1
23 Oct 21
Kasımpaşa

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Kasımpaşa and Rizespor?

From 8 meetings on record, Kasımpaşa have won 4, Rizespor have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Kasımpaşa and Rizespor last play each other?

They last met on 28 February 2026, when Kasımpaşa 0-3 Rizespor.

Who has won more matches between Kasımpaşa and Rizespor?

Kasımpaşa have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Kasımpaşa are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Rizespor are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Kasımpaşa 44%, Rizespor 67% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 22% (Kasımpaşa) and 61% (Rizespor).

On the defensive side: Kasımpaşa keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Kasımpaşa have failed to score in 33% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Kasımpaşa home games / Rizespor away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/37
(73%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/37
(32.4%)
4/18
(22.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
1/6
(16.7%)
Winning at HT 7/37
(18.9%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/37
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/37
(13.5%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/37
(54.1%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/37
(40.5%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/37
(18.9%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 10/37
(27%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 11/37
(29.7%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Rizespor Rizespor Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/37
(67.6%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/37
(35.1%)
8/18
(44.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/12
(83.3%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/12
(33.3%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 10/37
(27%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/37
(5.4%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/37
(54.1%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/37
(56.8%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/37
(32.4%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 9/37
(24.3%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Failed to Score 10/37
(27%)
4/18
(22.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Kasımpaşa play Rizespor?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 44% of Kasımpaşa's games and 67% of Rizespor's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Kasımpaşa vs Rizespor usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 22% of Kasımpaşa's recent games and 61% of Rizespor's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Kasımpaşa and Rizespor tend to score early?

Kasımpaşa have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Rizespor in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.