Sign in Register

Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sat 20 Feb 2027

17:00

Venue

Orlen Stadion

Competition

Ekstraklasa

Poland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours GKS Katowice (41%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Wisla Plock face GKS Katowice.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Ekstraklasa encounter, Regular Season - 22 sees GKS Katowice travel to Orlen Stadion to take on Wisla Plock. The game is scheduled for Saturday 20 February 2027, 17:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Ekstraklasa games this season, Wisla Plock have gone 1W 2D 7L from 10 outings — a 0.50 PPG return. Last five: W D L L L. They are averaging 0.50 goals per game and conceding 2.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Wisla Plock have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Wisla Plock's form when playing at home: 2W 2D 6L across 10 games at Orlen Stadion this term (0.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.30 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 10% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

GKS Katowice — All Games: 4W 4D 2L from 10 Ekstraklasa fixtures this season — 1.60 PPG. Last five: L W L W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. GKS Katowice have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Ekstraklasa this season, GKS Katowice have posted 2W 4D 4L from 10 away outings — 1.00 PPG. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.00 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form points away from home here. GKS Katowice's 1.60 PPG return is 1.10 points per game ahead of Wisla Plock's 0.50 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 3 previous encounters have yielded 0 wins for Wisla Plock, 2 for GKS Katowice and 1 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 3 previous meetings have averaged 2.7 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 23 Aug 2026, ended 0–5 with GKS Katowice winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Wisla Plock in-play and half-time data (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 63% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 21% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 26% of games (home games); they fail to score in 41% of games.

GKS Katowice in-play and half-time data (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Wisla Plock 46% versus GKS Katowice 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Wisla Plock 38% | GKS Katowice 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Wisla Plock 0.94 xG and GKS Katowice 1.30 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Wisla Plock attack 0.614 / defence 0.997 | GKS Katowice attack 1.000 / defence 0.995. League average goals — home 1.542 / away 1.303. Wisla Plock's attack strength of 0.614 is below the league average — the 0.94 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 39 Wisla Plock games / 39 GKS Katowice games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Wisla Plock 24% | Draw 35% | GKS Katowice 41%. Fair-value odds: Wisla Plock 4.17 | Draw 2.86 | GKS Katowice 2.44. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 35% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 39% | BTTS probability 48% | Total xG 2.24. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 61% — total xG of 2.24 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 48% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates GKS Katowice as the most likely outcome at 41% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 35% draw probability, Draw No Bet on GKS Katowice offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.24 combined xG gives a 39% probability to Under 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 2.0 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 48% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Wisla Plock 10% | GKS Katowice 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to GKS Katowice — H2H win rate 67% vs Poisson 41%.
Form GKS Katowice lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 0.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Wisla Plock Poisson xG (0.94) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.30) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour GKS Katowice — GKS Katowice at 41% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 35% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 39% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice | Competition: Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: Orlen Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Feb 2027, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Wisla Plock 24% | Draw 35% | GKS Katowice 41% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 39% | BTTS 48% | xG Wisla Plock 0.94 / GKS Katowice 1.30 • Poisson strength factors: Wisla Plock attack 0.614 / def 0.997 | GKS Katowice attack 1.000 / def 0.995 | league avg home 1.542 / away 1.303 • Poisson stance: GKS Katowice (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.94

Wisla Plock xG

Expected Goals

1.30

GKS Katowice xG

24%
35%
41%
Wisla Plock Draw GKS Katowice

48%

BTTS

69%

Over 1.5

39%

Over 2.5

19%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice kick off?

Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Saturday 20 February 2027 at Orlen Stadion.

Where is Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice being played?

The match is being played at Orlen Stadion.

What competition is Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice part of?

Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the Ekstraklasa (Poland).

Who is favourite to win Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice?

Our statistical model gives Wisla Plock a 24% chance of winning, GKS Katowice a 41% chance, and a 35% chance of a draw — making GKS Katowice the favourite.

Will both teams score in Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice?

Our model estimates a 48% probability that both Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice will score (BTTS).

Will Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 39%.

What is the head-to-head record between Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice?

Record (3 meetings): Wisla Plock 0W | Draws 1 | GKS Katowice 2W.

What form are Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice in?

Wisla Plock (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 0.50 / GA 2.10 | L5 W-D-L-L-L. GKS Katowice (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-W-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Wisla Plock's attacking strength (0.61x league average) is weighed against GKS Katowice's defensive record (0.99x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 0.94. The same calculation in reverse, GKS Katowice's attack versus Wisla Plock's defence, projects 1.30 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 39/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.7%. Close behind: 0-0 (12.3%), 0-1 (12.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 39% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

GKS Katowice Win

24%

Wisla Plock

4.20

35%

Draw

2.88

41%

GKS Katowice

2.41

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

13.8%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

13.0%

Draw

0 – 0

10.6%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.94

Wisla Plock xG

Total xG

2.24

1.30

GKS Katowice xG

24%
35%
41%
Wisla PlockDrawGKS Katowice

4.20

24%

Home win

2.88

35%

Draw

2.41

41%

Away win

Goals Markets

66%

Over 1.5

1.52

34%

Under 1.5

2.94

39%

Over 2.5

2.56

61%

Under 2.5

1.64

19%

Over 3.5

5.26

81%

Under 3.5

1.23

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

48%

BTTS Yes

2.10

52%

BTTS No

1.91

Clean Sheet

27%

Wisla Plock

3.67

39%

GKS Katowice

2.57

Win to Nil

6%

Wisla Plock

15.41

16%

GKS Katowice

6.18

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.6 13.8 9.0 3.9 1.3 0.3
1 10.0 13.0 8.5 3.7 1.2 0.3
2 4.7 6.1 4.0 1.7 0.6 0.1
3 1.5 1.9 1.3 0.5 0.2
4 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.942
λ Away (xG) 1.299
Total xG 2.241
League avg home goals 1.542
League avg away goals 1.303
Wisla Plock attack strength 0.614
Wisla Plock defence strength 0.997
GKS Katowice attack strength 1.000
GKS Katowice defence strength 0.995
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.7%.

How many goals are Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice expected to score?

The model projects 0.94 expected goals for Wisla Plock and 1.30 for GKS Katowice, a combined total of 2.24.

How confident is the prediction model for Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Wisla Plock's recent record stands at 13W 11D 15L from 39 games, a 1.28 PPG return, with W-D-L-L-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Wisla Plock, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

GKS Katowice, meanwhile, have gone 17W 8D 14L across 39 games — 1.51 PPG, with L-W-L-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for GKS Katowice, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Wisla Plock on 1.28 PPG, GKS Katowice on 1.51. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Wisla Plock have managed 8W 4D 7L from 19 games — 1.47 PPG in front of their own supporters.

GKS Katowice's away record stands at 5W 5D 9L across 19 trips, a 1.05 PPG haul. That's a step down from their 1.51 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of GKS Katowice's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Wisla Plock come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Wisla Plock are averaging 0.95 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game recently; GKS Katowice are on 1.62 scored and 1.31 conceded.

Last 39 Results — Ekstraklasa

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

Early Season
W D L L L
GKS Katowice

GKS Katowice

Early Season
L W L W W
39 Played 39
13/11/15 W / D / L 17/8/14
1.28 Points Per Game 1.51
0.95 Avg Goals Scored 1.62
1.23 Avg Goals Conceded 1.31
2.18 Avg Goals / Game 2.92
8 Clean Sheets 10
18 BTTS 20
15 Over 2.5 Games 21
Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

L
H Korona Kielce
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Aug
L
A GKS Katowice
0–5 HT 0–2
23 Aug
L
A Wisla Krakow
1–2 HT 1–2
07 Aug
D
H Widzew Łódź
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jul
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
D
A Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Gornik Zabrze
0–1 HT 0–0
16 May
L
H Motor Lublin
0–4 HT 0–2
10 May
L
A Pogon Szczecin
0–3 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Radomiak Radom
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
A Nieciecza
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Apr
W
H Lechia Gdansk
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Apr
L
A GKS Katowice
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
A Jagiellonia
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
W
A Cracovia Krakow
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H Arka Gdynia
0–3 HT 0–0
09 Mar
L
A Zaglebie Lubin
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Mar
L
A Legia Warszawa
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
H Widzew Łódź
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Piast Gliwice
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Feb
W
H Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
H Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Dec
D
H Lech Poznan
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A Gornik Zabrze
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
A Motor Lublin
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H Pogon Szczecin
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
D
A Radomiak Radom
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
W
H Nieciecza
3–1 HT 3–0
20 Oct
D
A Lechia Gdansk
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Oct
D
H GKS Katowice
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
H Jagiellonia
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Arka Gdynia
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Aug
W
H Legia Warszawa
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
D
A Widzew Łódź
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
H Piast Gliwice
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Aug
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Jul
W
H Korona Kielce
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Jul
GKS Katowice

GKS Katowice

W
A Gornik Zabrze
3–2 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Wisla Plock
5–0 HT 2–0
23 Aug
L
A Motor Lublin
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Radomiak Radom
3–1 HT 0–1
02 Aug
L
A Wisla Krakow
1–2 HT 0–0
26 Jul
D
A Pogon Szczecin
1–1 HT 0–1
23 May
D
H Jagiellonia
2–2 HT 1–1
17 May
D
A Piast Gliwice
0–0 HT 0–0
10 May
W
H Nieciecza
5–1 HT 3–1
03 May
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
H Motor Lublin
3–2 HT 3–1
17 Apr
D
A Lech Poznan
3–3 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
H Wisla Plock
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
L
A Cracovia Krakow
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
A Jagiellonia
1–2 HT 0–2
17 Mar
W
H Lechia Gdansk
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
A Radomiak Radom
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
H Gornik Zabrze
3–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
A Arka Gdynia
1–2 HT 1–2
22 Feb
D
H Legia Warszawa
1–1 HT 1–1
13 Feb
W
H Widzew Łódź
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
W
A Zaglebie Lubin
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Jan
L
A Raków Częstochowa
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H Pogon Szczecin
2–0 HT 2–0
29 Nov
L
H Piast Gliwice
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Nov
W
A Nieciecza
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
W
H Korona Kielce
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Motor Lublin
5–2 HT 2–2
17 Oct
L
H Lech Poznan
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
D
A Wisla Plock
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Sep
L
H Cracovia Krakow
0–3 HT 0–2
19 Sep
L
A Lechia Gdansk
0–2 HT 0–1
12 Sep
W
H Radomiak Radom
3–2 HT 2–2
29 Aug
L
A Gornik Zabrze
0–3 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
H Arka Gdynia
4–1 HT 2–1
16 Aug
L
A Legia Warszawa
1–3 HT 0–1
10 Aug
L
A Widzew Łódź
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Aug
D
H Zaglebie Lubin
2–2 HT 0–2
28 Jul
L
H Raków Częstochowa
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice in coming into this match?

Wisla Plock have gone 13W 11D 15L in their last 39 games (1.28 PPG), while GKS Katowice have gone 17W 8D 14L in their last 39 (1.51 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Wisla Plock at home or GKS Katowice away?

Wisla Plock's home record (1.47 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Wisla Plock at home: 1.47 PPG; GKS Katowice away: 1.05 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

3 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to September 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Ekstraklasa. The two were last together as recently as 23 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

GKS Katowice have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 23 Aug 2026, when GKS Katowice won 5-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Last 3 Meetings

Wisla Plock

0

Wisla Plock

1

Draws

GKS Katowice

2

GKS Katowice

Recent Meetings

GKS Katowice
5–0
23 Aug 26
Wisla Plock
GKS Katowice
1–0
04 Apr 26
Wisla Plock
Wisla Plock
1–1
26 Sep 25
GKS Katowice

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice?

From 3 meetings on record, Wisla Plock have won 0, GKS Katowice have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice last play each other?

They last met on 23 August 2026, when GKS Katowice 5-0 Wisla Plock.

Who has won more matches between Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice?

GKS Katowice have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 3 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Wisla Plock are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 63% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 42% of the time.

GKS Katowice are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Wisla Plock 21%, GKS Katowice 53% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 26% (Wisla Plock) and 47% (GKS Katowice).

On the defensive side: Wisla Plock keep a clean sheet in 42% of their matches; Wisla Plock have failed to score in 53% of games; GKS Katowice in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Wisla Plock home games / GKS Katowice away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Wisla Plock Wisla Plock Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/39
(69.2%)
12/19
(63.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/39
(23.1%)
2/19
(10.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 12/39
(30.8%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/39
(46.2%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/39
(38.5%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5/39
(12.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Clean Sheet 8/39
(20.5%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Failed to Score 16/39
(41%)
10/19
(52.6%)
GKS Katowice GKS Katowice Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/39
(79.5%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/39
(38.5%)
3/19
(15.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/8
(12.5%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 13/39
(33.3%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/39
(51.3%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/39
(53.8%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/39
(35.9%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Clean Sheet 10/39
(25.6%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 10/39
(25.6%)
6/19
(31.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Wisla Plock play GKS Katowice?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 21% of Wisla Plock's recent matches and 53% of GKS Katowice's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Wisla Plock vs GKS Katowice usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 26% of Wisla Plock's recent games and 47% of GKS Katowice's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Wisla Plock and GKS Katowice tend to score early?

Wisla Plock have had a goal before half-time in 63% of their recent matches, GKS Katowice in 74% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.