Sign in Register

PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eredivisie · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Sun 13 Dec 2026

16:00

Venue

Philips Stadion

Competition

Eredivisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates PSV Eindhoven at 57% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

PSV Eindhoven and Telstar meet at Philips Stadion in Eredivisie, Regular Season - 16. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 13 December 2026 at 16:00 UTC.

Current Form

PSV Eindhoven's overall Eredivisie record this term: 8W 2D 0L from 10 games (2.60 PPG). Last five: W D W W W. They are averaging 3.80 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. PSV Eindhoven have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

PSV Eindhoven's form when playing at home: 7W 2D 1L across 10 games at Philips Stadion this term (2.30 PPG). They are averaging 3.40 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Telstar have collected 1.60 PPG across 10 Eredivisie outings this season: 5W 1D 4L. Last five: W W W L L. They are scoring at 1.70 per game and conceding 1.80. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Telstar have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Telstar have gone 3W 3D 4L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form ledger tips toward PSV Eindhoven. A 1.00 PPG lead over Telstar (2.60 vs 1.60) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

The BTTS picture is exceptionally clear (using home/away splits) — PSV Eindhoven register both teams scoring in 90% of relevant games, Telstar in 90%. Both sides above 70% makes BTTS Yes one of the strongest standalone angles in this fixture.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — PSV Eindhoven lead 0W to 2W over the last 2 encounters, with 0 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.0 per game across 2 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 22 Mar 2026, ended 1–3 with Telstar winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

PSV Eindhoven half-time and goal-timing data (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures in home games; they lead at the break 57% of the time; BTTS occurs in 83% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 94% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 60%.

Telstar half-time and goal-timing data (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — PSV Eindhoven 78% and Telstar 65% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (PSV Eindhoven 86% | Telstar 62%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects PSV Eindhoven 2.47 xG and Telstar 1.58 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: PSV Eindhoven attack 1.543 / defence 0.883 | Telstar attack 0.951 / defence 0.957. League average goals — home 1.674 / away 1.880. PSV Eindhoven carry an above-average attack strength of 1.543 — their λ of 2.47 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 38 PSV Eindhoven games / 37 Telstar games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: PSV Eindhoven 57% | Draw 20% | Telstar 23%. Fair-value odds: PSV Eindhoven 1.75 | Draw 5.00 | Telstar 4.35. The model has a clear lean to PSV Eindhoven (57%) — a 34pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 77% | BTTS probability 73% | Total xG 4.05. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 77% — a total xG of 4.05 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 73% reflects that both xG figures (2.47 / 1.58) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, PSV Eindhoven are the pick at 57% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 20% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 4.05 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 77% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 4.2 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 73% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: PSV Eindhoven 90% | Telstar 90% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–0D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Telstar but Poisson model leans PSV Eindhoven — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (4.05) both back Over 2.5 goals (77% Poisson probability).
Form PSV Eindhoven lead on PPG: 2.60 vs 1.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form PSV Eindhoven Poisson xG (2.47) is below their recent form scoring rate (3.40) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~3.3 goals/game) and Poisson xG (4.05) both support Over 2.5 goals at 77%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (PSV Eindhoven 9/10, Telstar 9/10) and Poisson model (73%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour PSV Eindhoven — PSV Eindhoven at 57% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours PSV Eindhoven at 57% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 77% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 73% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar | Competition: Eredivisie, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: Philips Stadion • Kick-off: Sunday 13 Dec 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: PSV Eindhoven 57% | Draw 20% | Telstar 23% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 77% | BTTS 73% | xG PSV Eindhoven 2.47 / Telstar 1.58 • Poisson strength factors: PSV Eindhoven attack 1.543 / def 0.883 | Telstar attack 0.951 / def 0.957 | league avg home 1.674 / away 1.880 • Poisson stance: PSV Eindhoven (57%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.47

PSV Eindhoven xG

Expected Goals

1.58

Telstar xG

57%
20%
23%
PSV Eindhoven Draw Telstar

73%

BTTS

92%

Over 1.5

77%

Over 2.5

58%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar kick off?

PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 13 December 2026 at Philips Stadion.

Where is PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar being played?

The match is being played at Philips Stadion.

What competition is PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar part of?

PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the Eredivisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar?

Our statistical model gives PSV Eindhoven a 57% chance of winning, Telstar a 23% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making PSV Eindhoven the favourite.

Will both teams score in PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar?

Our model estimates a 73% probability that both PSV Eindhoven and Telstar will score (BTTS).

Will PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 77%.

What is the head-to-head record between PSV Eindhoven and Telstar?

Record (2 meetings): PSV Eindhoven 0W | Draws 0 | Telstar 2W.

What form are PSV Eindhoven and Telstar in?

PSV Eindhoven (all comps): 8W-2D-0L in 10 | 2.60 PPG | GF 3.80 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-D-W-W-W. Telstar (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 1.80 | L5 W-W-W-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates PSV Eindhoven's attack at 1.54x the league average against Telstar's defence at 0.96x — combine the two and it projects 2.47 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Telstar's attack (0.95x) against PSV Eindhoven's defence (0.88x) — and the away total comes out at 1.58.

These ratings are built from 38/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 2-1 carries the highest individual probability at 8.4% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-1 (7.7%), 3-1 (6.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 23% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

PSV Eindhoven Win

57%

PSV Eindhoven

1.76

20%

Draw

5.10

23%

Telstar

4.26

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

8.4%

Home win

Most likely

3 – 1

6.9%

Home win

1 – 1

6.8%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.47

PSV Eindhoven xG

Total xG

4.05

1.58

Telstar xG

57%
20%
23%
PSV EindhovenDrawTelstar

1.76

57%

Home win

5.10

20%

Draw

4.26

23%

Away win

Goals Markets

91%

Over 1.5

1.10

9%

Under 1.5

11.11

77%

Over 2.5

1.30

23%

Under 2.5

4.35

58%

Over 3.5

1.72

42%

Under 3.5

2.38

38%

Over 4.5

2.63

62%

Under 4.5

1.61

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

73%

BTTS Yes

1.37

27%

BTTS No

3.71

Clean Sheet

21%

PSV Eindhoven

4.84

8%

Telstar

11.86

Win to Nil

12%

PSV Eindhoven

8.50

2%

Telstar

50.55

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.7 2.7 2.2 1.1 0.4 0.1
1 4.3 6.8 5.4 2.8 1.1 0.4
2 5.3 8.4 6.6 3.5 1.4 0.4
3 4.4 6.9 5.5 2.9 1.1 0.4
4 2.7 4.3 3.4 1.8 0.7 0.2
5 1.3 2.1 1.7 0.9 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.473
λ Away (xG) 1.577
Total xG 4.050
League avg home goals 1.674
League avg away goals 1.880
PSV Eindhoven attack strength 1.543
PSV Eindhoven defence strength 0.883
Telstar attack strength 0.951
Telstar defence strength 0.957
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 8.4%.

How many goals are PSV Eindhoven and Telstar expected to score?

The model projects 2.47 expected goals for PSV Eindhoven and 1.58 for Telstar, a combined total of 4.05.

How confident is the prediction model for PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 57%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 37 outings, PSV Eindhoven have picked up 2.46 PPG on a 29W 4D 4L record — W-D-W-W-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for PSV Eindhoven, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Telstar's form line: 10W 10D 17L from 37 games, 1.08 PPG, last five W-W-W-L-L. It's still early in the season for Telstar, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, PSV Eindhoven are the form team by 1.38 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Telstar.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, PSV Eindhoven have posted 2.33 PPG from 18 outings (13W 3D 2L).

On the road, Telstar have gone 5W 5D 8L from 18 away games — 1.11 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, PSV Eindhoven come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

PSV Eindhoven are averaging 2.97 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game recently; Telstar are on 1.41 scored and 1.70 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: PSV Eindhoven have seen both teams score in 78% of their recent games; Telstar in 65%.

Last 37 Results — Eredivisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

PSV Eindhoven

PSV Eindhoven

Early Season
W D W W W
Telstar

Telstar

Early Season
W W W L L
37 Played 37
29/4/4 W / D / L 10/10/17
2.46 Points Per Game 1.08
2.97 Avg Goals Scored 1.41
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 1.70
4.30 Avg Goals / Game 3.11
7 Clean Sheets 5
29 BTTS 24
32 Over 2.5 Games 23
PSV Eindhoven

PSV Eindhoven

W
A Utrecht
6–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
H Groningen
5–1 HT 3–1
23 Aug
W
A Excelsior
2–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
D
H Fortuna Sittard
2–2 HT 0–1
08 Aug
W
H Twente
5–1 HT 2–1
17 May
W
A GO Ahead Eagles
4–1 HT 2–1
10 May
D
A Ajax
2–2 HT 1–1
02 May
W
H PEC Zwolle
6–1 HT 1–0
23 Apr
W
A Sparta Rotterdam
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
W
H Utrecht
4–3 HT 1–2
04 Apr
L
A Telstar
1–3 HT 0–1
22 Mar
L
H NEC Nijmegen
2–3 HT 1–2
14 Mar
W
H AZ Alkmaar
2–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
A Heracles
3–1 HT 3–0
28 Feb
W
H Heerenveen
3–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
L
A FC Volendam
1–2 HT 0–0
13 Feb
W
A Groningen
2–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
W
H Feyenoord
3–0 HT 3–0
01 Feb
D
H NAC Breda
2–2 HT 1–2
24 Jan
W
A Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
H Excelsior
5–1 HT 4–1
10 Jan
W
A Utrecht
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Dec
W
H Heracles
4–3 HT 2–1
13 Dec
W
A Heerenveen
2–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
W
H FC Volendam
3–0 HT 2–0
30 Nov
W
A NAC Breda
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A AZ Alkmaar
5–1 HT 3–1
09 Nov
W
H Fortuna Sittard
5–2 HT 3–0
31 Oct
W
A Feyenoord
3–2 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
A PEC Zwolle
4–0 HT 2–0
04 Oct
W
A Excelsior
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
H Ajax
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
A NEC Nijmegen
5–3 HT 3–1
13 Sep
L
H Telstar
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Groningen
4–2 HT 1–1
23 Aug
W
A Twente
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
Telstar

Telstar

L
H Ajax
0–4 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
H Sparta Rotterdam
1–3 HT 0–1
14 Aug
W
A NEC Nijmegen
2–1 HT 2–0
08 Aug
W
A FC Volendam
2–1 HT 1–1
17 May
W
H Heracles
3–0 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A NEC Nijmegen
1–1 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H Sparta Rotterdam
4–1 HT 1–1
22 Apr
L
A Utrecht
1–4 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
H Groningen
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H PSV Eindhoven
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
L
A Heerenveen
0–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
A Fortuna Sittard
4–1 HT 2–1
08 Mar
W
H NAC Breda
3–0 HT 1–0
27 Feb
L
A Feyenoord
1–2 HT 1–2
22 Feb
D
H Twente
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Feb
D
A GO Ahead Eagles
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A PEC Zwolle
1–4 HT 0–1
31 Jan
L
H AZ Alkmaar
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Jan
D
A Excelsior
2–2 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
H Ajax
2–3 HT 0–2
11 Jan
W
A NAC Breda
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H NEC Nijmegen
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Dec
D
A Heracles
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
H Feyenoord
1–2 HT 0–1
30 Nov
D
H Utrecht
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A Twente
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
D
H Excelsior
2–2 HT 2–1
01 Nov
L
A Sparta Rotterdam
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Heerenveen
2–3 HT 1–2
19 Oct
L
A AZ Alkmaar
1–2 HT 0–2
05 Oct
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Sep
L
A Groningen
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Fortuna Sittard
1–3 HT 1–1
14 Sep
W
A PSV Eindhoven
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
D
H FC Volendam
2–2 HT 2–0
23 Aug
L
H PEC Zwolle
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A Ajax
0–2 HT 0–1
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are PSV Eindhoven and Telstar in coming into this match?

PSV Eindhoven have gone 29W 4D 4L in their last 37 games (2.46 PPG), while Telstar have gone 10W 10D 17L in their last 37 (1.08 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — PSV Eindhoven at home or Telstar away?

PSV Eindhoven's home record (2.33 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — PSV Eindhoven at home: 2.33 PPG; Telstar away: 1.11 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 2 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2025 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Eredivisie. They last met on 22 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

PSV Eindhoven

0

PSV Eindhoven

0

Draws

Telstar

2

Telstar

Recent Meetings

Telstar
3–1
22 Mar 26
PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven
0–2
30 Aug 25
Telstar

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between PSV Eindhoven and Telstar?

From 2 meetings on record, PSV Eindhoven have won 0, Telstar have won 2, and 0 have been drawn.

When did PSV Eindhoven and Telstar last play each other?

They last met on 22 March 2026, when Telstar 3-1 PSV Eindhoven.

Who has won more matches between PSV Eindhoven and Telstar?

Telstar have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

PSV Eindhoven are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Telstar are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 83% for PSV Eindhoven, 61% for Telstar — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 94% for PSV Eindhoven and 50% for Telstar. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 72% and 22% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Telstar in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = PSV Eindhoven home games / Telstar away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/37
(97.3%)
18/18
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 24/37
(64.9%)
14/18
(77.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 1/1
(100%)
β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/1
(100%)
β€”
Winning at HT 21/37
(56.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/37
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/37
(13.5%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/37
(78.4%)
15/18
(83.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 32/37
(86.5%)
17/18
(94.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 22/37
(59.5%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Clean Sheet 7/37
(18.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Failed to Score 1/37
(2.7%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Telstar Telstar Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/37
(78.4%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/37
(35.1%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 10/37
(27%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/37
(10.8%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/37
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/37
(64.9%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/37
(62.2%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/37
(40.5%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Clean Sheet 5/37
(13.5%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 9/37
(24.3%)
5/18
(27.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when PSV Eindhoven play Telstar?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 83% of PSV Eindhoven's games and 61% of Telstar's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is PSV Eindhoven vs Telstar usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 94% of PSV Eindhoven's matches and 50% of Telstar's.

Do PSV Eindhoven and Telstar tend to score early?

PSV Eindhoven have had a goal before half-time in 100% of their recent matches, Telstar in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.