Sign in Register

Fortuna Sittard vs Twente – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eredivisie · Regular Season - 8

Kick-off

Sat 10 Oct 2026

19:00

Venue

Fortuna Sittard Stadion

Competition

Eredivisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Twente (44%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Fortuna Sittard face Twente.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Fortuna Sittard and Twente meet at Fortuna Sittard Stadion in Eredivisie, Regular Season - 8. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 10 October 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Current Form

Fortuna Sittard's overall Eredivisie record this term: 3W 2D 5L from 10 games (1.10 PPG). Last five: L D W L W. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Fortuna Sittard have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Fortuna Sittard at Fortuna Sittard Stadion this season: 3W 2D 5L from 10 home games — 1.10 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Twente have collected 2.00 PPG across 10 Eredivisie outings this season: 6W 2D 2L. Last five: W L L W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Twente have played only a handful of Eredivisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Twente's form when playing away from home: 5W 3D 2L across 10 road games this term (1.80 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

On a straight form reading, Twente are the stronger side — 0.90 PPG clear of the hosts (2.00 vs 1.10). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

The BTTS picture is exceptionally clear (using home/away splits) — Fortuna Sittard register both teams scoring in 90% of relevant games, Twente in 80%. Both sides above 70% makes BTTS Yes one of the strongest standalone angles in this fixture.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head ledger leans to Twente, who have claimed 7 wins from 10 meetings compared to 2 for the hosts, with 1 draws.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.0 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 21 Mar 2026, ended 1–2 with Twente winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Twente have won 7 of 10 previous encounters, and at 3.0 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Data

Fortuna Sittard goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 100% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 78% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

Twente goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 83% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 35%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Fortuna Sittard 76% and Twente 65% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Fortuna Sittard 68% | Twente 51%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Fortuna Sittard 1.50 xG and Twente 1.76 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Fortuna Sittard attack 0.958 / defence 0.968 | Twente attack 0.969 / defence 0.932. League average goals — home 1.674 / away 1.880. Data: 38 Fortuna Sittard games / 37 Twente games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Fortuna Sittard 32% | Draw 24% | Twente 44%. Fair-value odds: Fortuna Sittard 3.12 | Draw 4.17 | Twente 2.27. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 24% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 63% | BTTS probability 65% | Total xG 3.26. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 63% — the 3.26 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 65% reflects that both xG figures (1.50 / 1.76) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Twente as the most likely outcome at 44% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Twente if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.26 combined xG gives a 63% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.0 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 65%. Form rates corroborate: Fortuna Sittard 90% | Twente 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Twente have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Twente — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 44%.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.26) both back Over 2.5 goals (63% Poisson probability).
Form Twente lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 1.10 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Fortuna Sittard 9/10, Twente 8/10) and Poisson model (65%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Twente — Twente at 44% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 63% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 65% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Fortuna Sittard vs Twente | Competition: Eredivisie, Regular Season - 8 | Venue: Fortuna Sittard Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 10 Oct 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Fortuna Sittard 32% | Draw 24% | Twente 44% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 63% | BTTS 65% | xG Fortuna Sittard 1.50 / Twente 1.76 • Poisson strength factors: Fortuna Sittard attack 0.958 / def 0.968 | Twente attack 0.969 / def 0.932 | league avg home 1.674 / away 1.880 • Poisson stance: Twente (44%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.50

Fortuna Sittard xG

Expected Goals

1.76

Twente xG

32%
24%
44%
Fortuna Sittard Draw Twente

65%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

63%

Over 2.5

41%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Fortuna Sittard vs Twente kick off?

Fortuna Sittard vs Twente is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 10 October 2026 at Fortuna Sittard Stadion.

Where is Fortuna Sittard vs Twente being played?

The match is being played at Fortuna Sittard Stadion.

What competition is Fortuna Sittard vs Twente part of?

Fortuna Sittard vs Twente is a Regular Season - 8 fixture in the Eredivisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Fortuna Sittard vs Twente?

Our statistical model gives Fortuna Sittard a 32% chance of winning, Twente a 44% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Twente the favourite.

Will both teams score in Fortuna Sittard vs Twente?

Our model estimates a 65% probability that both Fortuna Sittard and Twente will score (BTTS).

Will Fortuna Sittard vs Twente have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 63%.

What is the head-to-head record between Fortuna Sittard and Twente?

Record (10 meetings): Fortuna Sittard 2W | Draws 1 | Twente 7W.

What form are Fortuna Sittard and Twente in?

Fortuna Sittard (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-D-W-L-W. Twente (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-L-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Fortuna Sittard's attacking strength (0.96x league average) is weighed against Twente's defensive record (0.93x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.50. Flip it around — Twente's attack (0.97x) against Fortuna Sittard's defence (0.97x) — and the away total comes out at 1.76.

These ratings are built from 38/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.4%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.9%), 2-1 (7.6%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Twente Win

32%

Fortuna Sittard

3.10

24%

Draw

4.15

44%

Twente

2.29

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.1%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.9%

Away win

2 – 1

7.6%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.50

Fortuna Sittard xG

Total xG

3.26

1.76

Twente xG

32%
24%
44%
Fortuna SittardDrawTwente

3.10

32%

Home win

4.15

24%

Draw

2.29

44%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

63%

Over 2.5

1.59

37%

Under 2.5

2.70

41%

Over 3.5

2.44

59%

Under 3.5

1.69

23%

Over 4.5

4.35

77%

Under 4.5

1.30

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

65%

BTTS Yes

1.54

35%

BTTS No

2.85

Clean Sheet

17%

Fortuna Sittard

5.84

22%

Twente

4.46

Win to Nil

6%

Fortuna Sittard

18.10

10%

Twente

10.22

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.8 6.8 6.0 3.5 1.6 0.5
1 5.7 10.1 8.9 5.3 2.3 0.8
2 4.3 7.6 6.7 3.9 1.7 0.6
3 2.1 3.8 3.3 2.0 0.9 0.3
4 0.8 1.4 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.495
λ Away (xG) 1.765
Total xG 3.260
League avg home goals 1.674
League avg away goals 1.880
Fortuna Sittard attack strength 0.958
Fortuna Sittard defence strength 0.968
Twente attack strength 0.969
Twente defence strength 0.932
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Fortuna Sittard vs Twente?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.4%.

How many goals are Fortuna Sittard and Twente expected to score?

The model projects 1.50 expected goals for Fortuna Sittard and 1.76 for Twente, a combined total of 3.26.

How confident is the prediction model for Fortuna Sittard vs Twente?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 44%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 37 outings, Fortuna Sittard have picked up 1.22 PPG on a 13W 6D 18L record — L-D-W-L-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Fortuna Sittard, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Twente's form line: 17W 13D 7L from 37 games, 1.73 PPG, last five W-L-L-W-W. It's still early in the season for Twente, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Twente are the form team by 0.51 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Fortuna Sittard.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Fortuna Sittard have posted 1.50 PPG from 18 outings (8W 3D 7L).

On the road, Twente have gone 7W 8D 3L from 18 away games — 1.61 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Fortuna Sittard are averaging 1.49 goals scored and 1.84 conceded per game recently; Twente are on 1.78 scored and 1.16 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Fortuna Sittard have seen both teams score in 76% of their recent games; Twente in 65%.

Last 37 Results — Eredivisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Fortuna Sittard

Fortuna Sittard

Early Season
L D W L W
Twente

Twente

Early Season
W L L W W
37 Played 37
13/6/18 W / D / L 17/13/7
1.22 Points Per Game 1.73
1.49 Avg Goals Scored 1.78
1.84 Avg Goals Conceded 1.16
3.32 Avg Goals / Game 2.95
3 Clean Sheets 8
28 BTTS 24
25 Over 2.5 Games 19
Fortuna Sittard

Fortuna Sittard

W
A Groningen
3–2 HT 2–1
28 Aug
L
H AZ Alkmaar
0–2 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Cambuur
3–1 HT 2–1
15 Aug
D
A PSV Eindhoven
2–2 HT 1–0
08 Aug
L
A Utrecht
0–2 HT 0–1
17 May
W
H PEC Zwolle
3–2 HT 1–0
10 May
L
H Feyenoord
1–2 HT 0–0
03 May
L
A Heerenveen
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
D
H NAC Breda
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
L
A AZ Alkmaar
0–2 HT 0–2
04 Apr
L
H Twente
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
A FC Volendam
2–1 HT 2–0
14 Mar
L
H Telstar
1–4 HT 1–2
08 Mar
W
A NEC Nijmegen
3–2 HT 1–1
28 Feb
W
H Excelsior
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Feb
L
A Ajax
1–4 HT 1–3
14 Feb
D
H Sparta Rotterdam
2–2 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Heracles
1–2 HT 1–2
01 Feb
W
A Groningen
2–1 HT 2–1
25 Jan
L
H PSV Eindhoven
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
D
A GO Ahead Eagles
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Jan
W
H AZ Alkmaar
4–3 HT 2–2
21 Dec
L
A PEC Zwolle
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
H Ajax
1–3 HT 1–1
06 Dec
D
H Heracles
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
D
A Sparta Rotterdam
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
W
H Heerenveen
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A PSV Eindhoven
2–5 HT 0–3
31 Oct
L
H Groningen
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
A Excelsior
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
W
H FC Volendam
1–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
A Twente
2–3 HT 0–1
26 Sep
W
H Utrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Feyenoord
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Sep
W
A Telstar
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Sep
W
H NEC Nijmegen
3–2 HT 2–1
31 Aug
L
A NAC Breda
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
Twente

Twente

W
A Cambuur
4–1 HT 2–0
30 Aug
W
H PEC Zwolle
3–1 HT 1–1
16 Aug
L
A Heerenveen
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
A PSV Eindhoven
1–5 HT 1–2
17 May
W
H Sparta Rotterdam
4–0 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A AZ Alkmaar
2–2 HT 1–1
03 May
D
H NEC Nijmegen
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Apr
W
H FC Volendam
2–1 HT 2–0
10 Apr
W
A Ajax
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
W
A Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
H Utrecht
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
A GO Ahead Eagles
4–1 HT 2–0
08 Mar
W
H Feyenoord
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H Groningen
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Feb
D
A Telstar
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Heerenveen
5–0 HT 2–0
07 Feb
D
A NAC Breda
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Jan
D
H Excelsior
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Heracles
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Jan
D
H PEC Zwolle
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
D
A Feyenoord
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Dec
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
D
A Utrecht
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H AZ Alkmaar
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A FC Volendam
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Telstar
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
D
A Groningen
1–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Ajax
2–3 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
A NEC Nijmegen
3–3 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
H Heracles
2–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Fortuna Sittard
3–2 HT 1–0
26 Sep
W
A Sparta Rotterdam
5–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
D
H NAC Breda
2–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A Excelsior
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Heerenveen
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H PSV Eindhoven
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
A PEC Zwolle
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Fortuna Sittard and Twente in coming into this match?

Fortuna Sittard have gone 13W 6D 18L in their last 37 games (1.22 PPG), while Twente have gone 17W 13D 7L in their last 37 (1.73 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Fortuna Sittard at home or Twente away?

Twente's away record (1.61 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Fortuna Sittard at home: 1.50 PPG; Twente away: 1.61 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Eredivisie. They last met on 21 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Twente have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Twente won 3-0 on 14 Aug 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Fortuna Sittard have gone 1W 0D 4L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Twente — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Fortuna Sittard

2

Fortuna Sittard

1

Draws

Twente

7

Twente

Recent Meetings

Fortuna Sittard
1–2
21 Mar 26
Twente
Twente
3–2
26 Sep 25
Fortuna Sittard
Twente
1–1
05 Apr 25
Fortuna Sittard
Fortuna Sittard
1–2
23 Nov 24
Twente
Twente
2–0
06 Apr 24
Fortuna Sittard
Fortuna Sittard
0–3
08 Oct 23
Twente
Fortuna Sittard
0–3
11 Mar 23
Twente
Twente
3–0
14 Aug 22
Fortuna Sittard
Twente
1–2
07 May 22
Fortuna Sittard
Fortuna Sittard
2–1
14 Aug 21
Twente

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Fortuna Sittard and Twente?

From 10 meetings on record, Fortuna Sittard have won 2, Twente have won 7, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Fortuna Sittard and Twente last play each other?

They last met on 21 March 2026, when Fortuna Sittard 1-2 Twente.

Who has won more matches between Fortuna Sittard and Twente?

Twente have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Fortuna Sittard are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 17% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Twente are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 78% for Fortuna Sittard, 83% for Twente — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 67% for Fortuna Sittard and 56% for Twente. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 39% and 39% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Fortuna Sittard home games / Twente away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/37
(89.2%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/37
(45.9%)
6/18
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/4
(100%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/4
(100%)
4/4
(100%)
Winning at HT 13/37
(35.1%)
9/18
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/37
(10.8%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/37
(2.7%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/37
(75.7%)
14/18
(77.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/37
(67.6%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/37
(40.5%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Clean Sheet 3/37
(8.1%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 6/37
(16.2%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Twente Twente Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/37
(73%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/37
(35.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 12/37
(32.4%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/37
(10.8%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/37
(64.9%)
15/18
(83.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/37
(51.4%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/37
(35.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Clean Sheet 8/37
(21.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Failed to Score 7/37
(18.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Fortuna Sittard play Twente?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 78% of Fortuna Sittard's games and 83% of Twente's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Fortuna Sittard vs Twente usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Fortuna Sittard's matches and 56% of Twente's.

Do Fortuna Sittard and Twente tend to score early?

Fortuna Sittard have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, Twente in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.