Sign in Register

Frosinone vs Monza – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 28

Kick-off

Sun 14 Mar 2027

17:30

Venue

Stadio Benito Stirpe

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Frosinone at 38% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Frosinone vs Monza encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Serie A clash, Regular Season - 28 as Frosinone welcome Monza to Stadio Benito Stirpe. Kick-off is set for Sunday 14 March 2027 at 17:30 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Frosinone stand at 8W 1D 1L from 10 Serie A matches — 2.50 PPG. Last five: W W W L W. They are averaging 2.20 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.50 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Frosinone have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Frosinone's home record at Stadio Benito Stirpe: 5W 3D 2L from 10 Serie A appearances (1.80 PPG). They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.80 lags behind their overall 2.50 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Stadio Benito Stirpe this season.

Across all Serie A games this season, Monza have recorded 4W 2D 4L from 10 outings — 1.40 PPG. Last five: W W L L L. They are scoring at 1.70 per game and conceding 1.70. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Monza have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Monza's away record: 4W 3D 3L from 10 road trips in Serie A this season (1.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

Frosinone are in the better shape of the two on current Serie A data — 1.10 PPG ahead (2.50 vs 1.40). That form margin is the baseline of a sensible selection even before other signals are layered in.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 6 previous encounters have yielded 2 wins for Frosinone, 3 for Monza and 1 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 6 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.5 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 17 Jan 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.5 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Frosinone in-play tendencies (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 56% of those occasions; they lead at the break 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 35%; they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.

Monza in-play tendencies (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 60% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Frosinone 52% versus Monza 52%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Frosinone 60% | Monza 52%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Frosinone 1.21 xG and Monza 1.15 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Frosinone attack 0.730 / defence 1.090 | Monza attack 0.854 / defence 1.422. League average goals — home 1.167 / away 1.233. Frosinone's attack strength of 0.730 is below the league average — the 1.21 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Monza bring a strong defensive rating of 1.422 — this is suppressing Frosinone's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 2 Frosinone games / 2 Monza games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Frosinone 38% | Draw 28% | Monza 34%. Fair-value odds: Frosinone 2.63 | Draw 3.57 | Monza 2.94. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 42% | BTTS probability 48% | Total xG 2.36. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 58% — total xG of 2.36 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 48% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Frosinone are the pick at 38% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Frosinone offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.36 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 42% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though form averaging only 3.1 goals per game and H2H averaging only 3.5 goals per meeting point in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 48%. Form rates are neutral: Frosinone 50% | Monza 60%.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (2 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Frosinone lead on PPG: 2.50 vs 1.40 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Frosinone Poisson xG (1.21) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.10) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Monza Poisson xG (1.15) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Frosinone — Frosinone at 38% win probability.
Market Poisson model is blending current and prior-season data with limited current-season samples (2/2 games) — model confidence is moderate; treat probability edges as indicative rather than definitive.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Frosinone vs Monza | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 28 | Venue: Stadio Benito Stirpe • Kick-off: Sunday 14 Mar 2027, 17:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Frosinone 38% | Draw 28% | Monza 34% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 42% | BTTS 48% | xG Frosinone 1.21 / Monza 1.15 • Poisson strength factors: Frosinone attack 0.730 / def 1.090 | Monza attack 0.854 / def 1.422 | league avg home 1.167 / away 1.233 • Poisson stance: Frosinone (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.21

Frosinone xG

Expected Goals

1.15

Monza xG

38%
28%
34%
Frosinone Draw Monza

48%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

42%

Over 2.5

21%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Frosinone vs Monza kick off?

Frosinone vs Monza is scheduled to kick off at 17:30 on Sunday 14 March 2027 at Stadio Benito Stirpe.

Where is Frosinone vs Monza being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Benito Stirpe.

What competition is Frosinone vs Monza part of?

Frosinone vs Monza is a Regular Season - 28 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Frosinone vs Monza?

Our statistical model gives Frosinone a 38% chance of winning, Monza a 34% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Frosinone the favourite.

Will both teams score in Frosinone vs Monza?

Our model estimates a 48% probability that both Frosinone and Monza will score (BTTS).

Will Frosinone vs Monza have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 42%.

What is the head-to-head record between Frosinone and Monza?

Record (6 meetings): Frosinone 2W | Draws 1 | Monza 3W.

What form are Frosinone and Monza in?

Frosinone (all comps): 8W-1D-1L in 10 | 2.50 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 0.50 | L5 W-W-W-L-W. Monza (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 1.70 | L5 W-W-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Frosinone's attack rating (0.73) and Monza's defence rating (1.42), the model arrives at 1.21 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Monza's attack versus Frosinone's defence, projects 1.15 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (2/2 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.8%. Close behind: 0-0 (11.2%), 1-0 (9.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Frosinone Win

38%

Frosinone

2.66

28%

Draw

3.58

34%

Monza

2.90

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.1%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.5%

Home win

0 – 1

10.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.21

Frosinone xG

Total xG

2.36

1.15

Monza xG

38%
28%
34%
FrosinoneDrawMonza

2.66

38%

Home win

3.58

28%

Draw

2.90

34%

Away win

Goals Markets

68%

Over 1.5

1.47

32%

Under 1.5

3.12

42%

Over 2.5

2.38

58%

Under 2.5

1.72

21%

Over 3.5

4.76

79%

Under 3.5

1.27

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

48%

BTTS Yes

2.09

52%

BTTS No

1.92

Clean Sheet

32%

Frosinone

3.15

30%

Monza

3.36

Win to Nil

12%

Frosinone

8.37

10%

Monza

9.75

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.5 10.8 6.2 2.4 0.7 0.2
1 11.5 13.1 7.5 2.9 0.8 0.2
2 6.9 8.0 4.6 1.7 0.5 0.1
3 2.8 3.2 1.8 0.7 0.2
4 0.8 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.212
λ Away (xG) 1.147
Total xG 2.359
League avg home goals 1.167
League avg away goals 1.233
Frosinone attack strength 0.730
Frosinone defence strength 1.090
Monza attack strength 0.854
Monza defence strength 1.422
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 2 / 2

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Frosinone vs Monza?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.

How many goals are Frosinone and Monza expected to score?

The model projects 1.21 expected goals for Frosinone and 1.15 for Monza, a combined total of 2.36.

How confident is the prediction model for Frosinone vs Monza?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Frosinone's recent record stands at 24W 12D 4L from 40 games, a 2.10 PPG return, with W-W-W-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Frosinone, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Monza, meanwhile, have gone 22W 10D 8L across 40 games — 1.90 PPG, with W-W-L-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Monza, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Frosinone on 2.10 PPG, Monza on 1.90. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Frosinone have managed 12W 5D 3L from 20 games — 2.05 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Monza's away record stands at 9W 6D 5L across 20 trips, a 1.65 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Frosinone are averaging 1.98 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per game recently; Monza are on 1.65 scored and 1.02 conceded.

Defensively: Frosinone have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games; Monza in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 40 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Frosinone

Frosinone

Early Season
W W W L W
Monza

Monza

Early Season
W W L L L
40 Played 40
24/12/4 W / D / L 22/10/8
2.10 Points Per Game 1.90
1.98 Avg Goals Scored 1.65
0.88 Avg Goals Conceded 1.02
2.85 Avg Goals / Game 2.68
16 Clean Sheets 15
21 BTTS 21
24 Over 2.5 Games 21
Frosinone

Frosinone

W
A Fiorentina
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Aug
L
H Juventus
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
H Mantova
5–0 HT 2–0
08 May
W
A Juve Stabia
1–0 HT 0–0
01 May
W
H Carrarese
3–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Palermo
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
H Padova
2–0 HT 2–0
05 Apr
W
A Sudtirol
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
H Bari
2–1 HT 1–1
18 Mar
D
A Cesena
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Sampdoria
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
H Pescara
2–2 HT 0–2
04 Mar
D
A Catanzaro
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
A Spezia
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Feb
W
A Avellino
3–1 HT 2–0
11 Feb
L
H Venezia
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
A Virtus Entella
1–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Reggiana
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
D
A Monza
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
H Catanzaro
2–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Dec
W
H Spezia
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
A Pescara
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
H Juve Stabia
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Dec
W
A Reggiana
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A Bari
3–2 HT 3–2
22 Nov
D
H Modena
2–2 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
A Carrarese
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
H Virtus Entella
4–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
D
A Sampdoria
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Monza
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Venezia
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Oct
W
H Cesena
3–1 HT 0–0
30 Sep
W
A Mantova
5–1 HT 4–0
27 Sep
D
H Sudtirol
2–2 HT 2–0
19 Sep
W
A Padova
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Palermo
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Avellino
2–0 HT 2–0
24 Aug
Monza

Monza

L
H Udinese
2–3 HT 1–3
29 Aug
L
A Inter
1–4 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H Catanzaro
0–2 HT 0–1
29 May
W
A Catanzaro
2–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–0
19 May
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 0–0
16 May
D
H Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
08 May
L
A Mantova
2–3 HT 0–2
01 May
W
H Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
A Sampdoria
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
H Bari
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Catanzaro
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
D
H Venezia
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
D
A Reggiana
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Spezia
2–4 HT 2–2
07 Mar
W
A Cesena
3–1 HT 2–0
03 Mar
W
H Virtus Entella
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
A Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
D
A Sudtirol
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Feb
W
H Avellino
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Padova
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Pescara
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Virtus Entella
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Carrarese
4–1 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
A Venezia
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
W
H Cesena
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Spezia
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
W
H Reggiana
3–1 HT 3–1
25 Oct
W
A Frosinone
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Catanzaro
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Frosinone and Monza in coming into this match?

Frosinone have gone 24W 12D 4L in their last 40 games (2.10 PPG), while Monza have gone 22W 10D 8L in their last 40 (1.90 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Frosinone at home or Monza away?

Frosinone's home record (2.05 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Frosinone at home: 2.05 PPG; Monza away: 1.65 PPG.

Have Frosinone or Monza been keeping clean sheets recently?

Frosinone have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their recent games, Monza in 38%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

6 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to December 2021. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Serie B, Serie A all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 17 January 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 25 Apr 2022, when Frosinone won 4-1 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Frosinone's record when hosting Monza specifically: 1W 0D 2L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Frosinone

2

Frosinone

1

Draws

Monza

3

Monza

Recent Meetings

Monza
2–2
17 Jan 26
Frosinone
Frosinone
0–1
18 Oct 25
Monza
Monza
0–1
19 May 24
Frosinone
Frosinone
2–3
06 Jan 24
Monza
Frosinone
4–1
25 Apr 22
Monza
Monza
3–2
11 Dec 21
Frosinone

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Frosinone and Monza?

From 6 meetings on record, Frosinone have won 2, Monza have won 3, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Frosinone and Monza last play each other?

They last met on 17 January 2026, when Monza 2-2 Frosinone.

Who has won more matches between Frosinone and Monza?

Monza have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Frosinone are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

Monza are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 60% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Frosinone 45%, Monza 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 65% (Frosinone) and 50% (Monza). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 35% and 30% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Frosinone keep a clean sheet in 45% of their matches; Monza in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Frosinone home games / Monza away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Frosinone Frosinone Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/40
(77.5%)
15/20
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/40
(37.5%)
7/20
(35%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/9
(88.9%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 20/40
(50%)
10/20
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/40
(52.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/40
(60%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/40
(35%)
7/20
(35%)
Clean Sheet 16/40
(40%)
9/20
(45%)
Failed to Score 4/40
(10%)
2/20
(10%)
Monza Monza Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/40
(65%)
12/20
(60%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/40
(32.5%)
7/20
(35%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/14
(85.7%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/14
(57.1%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 12/40
(30%)
5/20
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
0/20
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/40
(10%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/40
(52.5%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/40
(52.5%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/40
(27.5%)
6/20
(30%)
Clean Sheet 15/40
(37.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Failed to Score 6/40
(15%)
4/20
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Frosinone play Monza?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 45% of Frosinone's recent matches and 50% of Monza's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Frosinone vs Monza usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65% of Frosinone's matches and 50% of Monza's.

Do Frosinone and Monza tend to score early?

Frosinone have had a goal before half-time in 75% of their recent matches, Monza in 60% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.