Sign in Register

Frosinone vs Genoa – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 31

Kick-off

Sun 11 Apr 2027

16:30

Venue

Stadio Benito Stirpe

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Genoa at 40%, yet in-form Frosinone provide a compelling counter-argument — this Frosinone vs Genoa fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Serie A encounter, Regular Season - 31 sees Genoa travel to Stadio Benito Stirpe to take on Frosinone. The game is scheduled for Sunday 11 April 2027, 16:30 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Frosinone stand at 8W 1D 1L from 10 Serie A matches — 2.50 PPG. Last five: W W W L W. They are averaging 2.20 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.50 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Frosinone have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Frosinone's home record at Stadio Benito Stirpe: 5W 3D 2L from 10 Serie A appearances (1.80 PPG). They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.80 lags behind their overall 2.50 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Stadio Benito Stirpe this season.

Across all Serie A games this season, Genoa have recorded 2W 2D 6L from 10 outings — 0.80 PPG. Last five: D L L L L. Their scoring rate of 0.50 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Genoa have played only a handful of Serie A games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Genoa away from home this season: 2W 3D 5L from 10 away games — 0.90 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

On current form, Frosinone have the edge — a 1.70 PPG advantage (2.50 vs 0.80) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 4 previous meetings, Frosinone have won 2, Genoa 1, with 1 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 30 Mar 2024, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

Frosinone trading profile (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 56% of those occasions; they lead at the break 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 35%; they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.

Genoa trading profile (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 55% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (away games); they fail to score in 42% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Frosinone 52% versus Genoa 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Frosinone 60% | Genoa 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Frosinone 0.81 xG and Genoa 1.02 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Frosinone attack 0.730 / defence 1.090 | Genoa attack 0.757 / defence 0.946. League average goals — home 1.167 / away 1.233. Frosinone's attack strength of 0.730 is below the league average — the 0.81 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 2 Frosinone games / 40 Genoa games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Frosinone 28% | Draw 32% | Genoa 40%. Fair-value odds: Frosinone 3.57 | Draw 3.12 | Genoa 2.50. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 28% | BTTS probability 35% | Total xG 1.82. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 72% probability — total xG of 1.82 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS No has firm model support at 65% — Frosinone's lower xG of 0.81 creates a meaningful probability of a scoring blank, which suppresses the BTTS Yes probability to 35%.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Genoa as the most likely outcome at 40% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Frosinone (2.50 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 32% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Genoa offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 1.82 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 28% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 35%. Form rates corroborate: Frosinone 50% | Genoa 20% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (2 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS history (75%) is contradicted by Poisson (35%) — recent defensive form has changed the dynamic.
Form Frosinone lead on PPG: 2.50 vs 0.80 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Frosinone Poisson xG (0.81) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.10) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Genoa Poisson xG (1.02) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.60) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.8 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.82) both support Under 2.5 goals (72% probability).
Form Form (PPG) favours Frosinone but Poisson leans Genoa (40%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 28% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is only 35% — model leans towards a clean sheet for one side.
Market Poisson model is blending current and prior-season data with limited current-season samples (2/40 games) — model confidence is moderate; treat probability edges as indicative rather than definitive.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Frosinone vs Genoa | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 31 | Venue: Stadio Benito Stirpe • Kick-off: Sunday 11 Apr 2027, 16:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Frosinone 28% | Draw 32% | Genoa 40% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 28% | BTTS 35% | xG Frosinone 0.81 / Genoa 1.02 • Poisson strength factors: Frosinone attack 0.730 / def 1.090 | Genoa attack 0.757 / def 0.946 | league avg home 1.167 / away 1.233 • Poisson stance: Genoa (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.81

Frosinone xG

Expected Goals

1.02

Genoa xG

28%
32%
40%
Frosinone Draw Genoa

35%

BTTS

54%

Over 1.5

28%

Over 2.5

11%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Frosinone vs Genoa kick off?

Frosinone vs Genoa is scheduled to kick off at 16:30 on Sunday 11 April 2027 at Stadio Benito Stirpe.

Where is Frosinone vs Genoa being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Benito Stirpe.

What competition is Frosinone vs Genoa part of?

Frosinone vs Genoa is a Regular Season - 31 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Frosinone vs Genoa?

Our statistical model gives Frosinone a 28% chance of winning, Genoa a 40% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Genoa the favourite.

Will both teams score in Frosinone vs Genoa?

Our model estimates a 35% probability that both Frosinone and Genoa will score (BTTS).

Will Frosinone vs Genoa have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 28%.

What is the head-to-head record between Frosinone and Genoa?

Record (4 meetings): Frosinone 2W | Draws 1 | Genoa 1W.

What form are Frosinone and Genoa in?

Frosinone (all comps): 8W-1D-1L in 10 | 2.50 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 0.50 | L5 W-W-W-L-W. Genoa (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 0.50 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-L-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Frosinone's attacking strength (0.73x league average) is weighed against Genoa's defensive record (0.95x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 0.81. The same calculation in reverse, Genoa's attack versus Frosinone's defence, projects 1.02 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (2/40 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 0-0, at 17.9%. Close behind: 1-1 (15.0%), 0-1 (14.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 48% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Genoa Win

28%

Frosinone

3.56

32%

Draw

3.09

40%

Genoa

2.53

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

16.4%

Away win

Most likely

0 – 0

16.2%

Draw

1 – 1

13.2%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.81

Frosinone xG

Total xG

1.82

1.02

Genoa xG

28%
32%
40%
FrosinoneDrawGenoa

3.56

28%

Home win

3.09

32%

Draw

2.53

40%

Away win

Goals Markets

54%

Over 1.5

1.85

46%

Under 1.5

2.17

28%

Over 2.5

3.57

72%

Under 2.5

1.39

11%

Over 3.5

9.09

89%

Under 3.5

1.12

4%

Over 4.5

25.00

96%

Under 4.5

1.04

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

35%

BTTS Yes

2.83

65%

BTTS No

1.55

Clean Sheet

36%

Frosinone

2.76

45%

Genoa

2.24

Win to Nil

10%

Frosinone

9.84

18%

Genoa

5.66

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 16.2 16.4 8.4 2.8 0.7 0.1
1 13.0 13.2 6.7 2.3 0.6 0.1
2 5.2 5.3 2.7 0.9 0.2
3 1.4 1.4 0.7 0.2 0.1
4 0.3 0.3 0.1
5

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.806
λ Away (xG) 1.017
Total xG 1.823
League avg home goals 1.167
League avg away goals 1.233
Frosinone attack strength 0.730
Frosinone defence strength 1.090
Genoa attack strength 0.757
Genoa defence strength 0.946
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 2 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Frosinone vs Genoa?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 17.9%.

How many goals are Frosinone and Genoa expected to score?

The model projects 0.81 expected goals for Frosinone and 1.02 for Genoa, a combined total of 1.82.

How confident is the prediction model for Frosinone vs Genoa?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Frosinone's recent record stands at 24W 12D 4L from 40 games, a 2.10 PPG return, with W-W-W-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Frosinone, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Genoa, meanwhile, have gone 10W 11D 19L across 40 games — 1.02 PPG, with D-L-L-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Genoa, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Frosinone by 1.08 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Genoa heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Frosinone have managed 12W 5D 3L from 20 games — 2.05 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Genoa's away record stands at 4W 7D 9L across 20 trips, a 0.95 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Frosinone come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Frosinone are averaging 1.98 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per game recently; Genoa are on 1.02 scored and 1.35 conceded.

Defensively: Frosinone have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 40 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Frosinone

Frosinone

Early Season
W W W L W
Genoa

Genoa

Early Season
D L L L L
40 Played 40
24/12/4 W / D / L 10/11/19
2.10 Points Per Game 1.02
1.98 Avg Goals Scored 1.02
0.88 Avg Goals Conceded 1.35
2.85 Avg Goals / Game 2.38
16 Clean Sheets 9
21 BTTS 20
24 Over 2.5 Games 20
Frosinone

Frosinone

W
A Fiorentina
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Aug
L
H Juventus
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
H Mantova
5–0 HT 2–0
08 May
W
A Juve Stabia
1–0 HT 0–0
01 May
W
H Carrarese
3–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Palermo
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
H Padova
2–0 HT 2–0
05 Apr
W
A Sudtirol
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
H Bari
2–1 HT 1–1
18 Mar
D
A Cesena
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Sampdoria
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
H Pescara
2–2 HT 0–2
04 Mar
D
A Catanzaro
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
A Spezia
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Feb
W
A Avellino
3–1 HT 2–0
11 Feb
L
H Venezia
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
A Virtus Entella
1–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Reggiana
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
D
A Monza
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
H Catanzaro
2–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Dec
W
H Spezia
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
A Pescara
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
H Juve Stabia
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Dec
W
A Reggiana
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A Bari
3–2 HT 3–2
22 Nov
D
H Modena
2–2 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
A Carrarese
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
H Virtus Entella
4–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
D
A Sampdoria
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Monza
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Venezia
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Oct
W
H Cesena
3–1 HT 0–0
30 Sep
W
A Mantova
5–1 HT 4–0
27 Sep
D
H Sudtirol
2–2 HT 2–0
19 Sep
W
A Padova
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Palermo
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Avellino
2–0 HT 2–0
24 Aug
Genoa

Genoa

L
A Lazio
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
H Napoli
0–2 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Lecce
0–1 HT 0–1
24 May
L
H AC Milan
1–2 HT 0–0
17 May
D
A Fiorentina
0–0 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A Atalanta
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
H Como
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
W
A Pisa
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Apr
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
L
A Juventus
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Apr
L
H Udinese
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
A Hellas Verona
2–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H AS Roma
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
L
A Inter
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
H Torino
3–0 HT 2–0
22 Feb
D
A Cremonese
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
H Napoli
2–3 HT 1–2
07 Feb
L
A Lazio
2–3 HT 0–0
30 Jan
W
H Bologna
3–2 HT 0–1
25 Jan
D
A Parma
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Cagliari
3–0 HT 1–0
12 Jan
D
A AC Milan
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Jan
D
H Pisa
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Jan
L
A AS Roma
1–3 HT 0–3
29 Dec
L
H Atalanta
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Dec
L
H Inter
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Dec
W
A Udinese
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
W
H Hellas Verona
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Nov
D
A Cagliari
3–3 HT 2–2
22 Nov
D
H Fiorentina
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Nov
W
A Sassuolo
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Nov
L
H Cremonese
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Oct
L
A Torino
1–2 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
H Parma
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
A Napoli
1–2 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
H Lazio
0–3 HT 0–2
29 Sep
L
A Bologna
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Como
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Sep
L
H Juventus
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
H Lecce
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Frosinone and Genoa in coming into this match?

Frosinone have gone 24W 12D 4L in their last 40 games (2.10 PPG), while Genoa have gone 10W 11D 19L in their last 40 (1.02 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Frosinone at home or Genoa away?

Frosinone's home record (2.05 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Frosinone at home: 2.05 PPG; Genoa away: 0.95 PPG.

Have Frosinone or Genoa been keeping clean sheets recently?

Frosinone have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their recent games, Genoa in 22%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

4 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to December 2022. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Serie B, Serie A all feature in the head-to-head log. It has been a while since the last meeting — 30 March 2024, some 1 year back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Streaks & Records

Frosinone's record when hosting Genoa specifically: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Frosinone

2

Frosinone

1

Draws

Genoa

1

Genoa

Recent Meetings

Genoa
1–1
30 Mar 24
Frosinone
Frosinone
2–1
26 Nov 23
Genoa
Frosinone
3–2
13 May 23
Genoa
Genoa
1–0
18 Dec 22
Frosinone

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Frosinone and Genoa?

From 4 meetings on record, Frosinone have won 2, Genoa have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Frosinone and Genoa last play each other?

They last met on 30 March 2024, when Genoa 1-1 Frosinone.

Who has won more matches between Frosinone and Genoa?

Frosinone have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Frosinone are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

Genoa are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Frosinone 45%, Genoa 55% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 65% (Frosinone) and 45% (Genoa). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 35% and 15% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Frosinone keep a clean sheet in 45% of their matches; Genoa in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Frosinone home games / Genoa away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Frosinone Frosinone Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/40
(77.5%)
15/20
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/40
(37.5%)
7/20
(35%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/9
(88.9%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 20/40
(50%)
10/20
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/40
(52.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/40
(60%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/40
(35%)
7/20
(35%)
Clean Sheet 16/40
(40%)
9/20
(45%)
Failed to Score 4/40
(10%)
2/20
(10%)
Genoa Genoa Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/40
(62.5%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/40
(27.5%)
4/20
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/15
(46.7%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 8/40
(20%)
5/20
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/40
(5%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/40
(50%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/40
(50%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6/40
(15%)
3/20
(15%)
Clean Sheet 9/40
(22.5%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 17/40
(42.5%)
8/20
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Frosinone play Genoa?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 45% of Frosinone's recent matches and 55% of Genoa's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Frosinone vs Genoa usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65% of Frosinone's matches and 45% of Genoa's.

Do Frosinone and Genoa tend to score early?

Frosinone have had a goal before half-time in 75% of their recent matches, Genoa in 65% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.