Sign in Register

Luton vs Huddersfield – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League One · Regular Season - 41

Kick-off

Tue 13 Apr 2027

18:45

Venue

Kenilworth Road

Competition

League One

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Luton at 45%, yet other data sources diverge — this Luton vs Huddersfield fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Luton and Huddersfield meet at Kenilworth Road in League One, Regular Season - 41. This fixture gets under way on Tuesday 13 April 2027 at 18:45 UTC.

Form

Luton (all games): 7W 2D 1L across 10 League One fixtures this term — 2.30 PPG. Last five: W W D L W. They are averaging 2.40 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Luton have played only a handful of League One games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Kenilworth Road, Luton have gone 6W 3D 1L this season (10 games, 2.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Huddersfield's overall League One record this term: 5W 4D 1L from 10 games (1.90 PPG). Last five: W W D W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.30 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Huddersfield have played only a handful of League One games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Huddersfield have gone 3W 3D 4L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.20 is notably below their overall 1.90 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 2.30 PPG for Luton against 1.90 for Huddersfield. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Luton lead 2W to 3W over the last 8 encounters, with 3 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 27 Jan 2026, ended 0–1 with Huddersfield winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Luton half-time and goal-timing data (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games).

Huddersfield half-time and goal-timing data (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 42%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Luton 56% versus Huddersfield 62%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Luton 56% | Huddersfield 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Luton 1.63 xG and Huddersfield 1.24 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Luton attack 1.133 / defence 0.915 | Huddersfield attack 1.065 / defence 0.937. League average goals — home 1.532 / away 1.273. Data: 50 Luton games / 50 Huddersfield games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Luton 45% | Draw 27% | Huddersfield 28%. Fair-value odds: Luton 2.22 | Draw 3.70 | Huddersfield 3.57. Luton hold a narrow Poisson edge at 45% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 55% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.87. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 55% — the 2.87 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Luton are the pick at 45% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Luton if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.87 combined xG gives a 55% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 58%. Form rates corroborate: Luton 90% | Huddersfield 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–3D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Luton Poisson xG (1.63) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Luton vs Huddersfield | Competition: League One, Regular Season - 41 | Venue: Kenilworth Road • Kick-off: Tuesday 13 Apr 2027, 18:45 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Luton 45% | Draw 27% | Huddersfield 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 55% | BTTS 58% | xG Luton 1.63 / Huddersfield 1.24 • Poisson strength factors: Luton attack 1.133 / def 0.915 | Huddersfield attack 1.065 / def 0.937 | league avg home 1.532 / away 1.273 • Poisson stance: Luton (45%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.63

Luton xG

Expected Goals

1.24

Huddersfield xG

45%
27%
28%
Luton Draw Huddersfield

58%

BTTS

79%

Over 1.5

55%

Over 2.5

32%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Luton vs Huddersfield kick off?

Luton vs Huddersfield is scheduled to kick off at 18:45 on Tuesday 13 April 2027 at Kenilworth Road.

Where is Luton vs Huddersfield being played?

The match is being played at Kenilworth Road.

What competition is Luton vs Huddersfield part of?

Luton vs Huddersfield is a Regular Season - 41 fixture in the League One (England).

Who is favourite to win Luton vs Huddersfield?

Our statistical model gives Luton a 45% chance of winning, Huddersfield a 28% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Luton the favourite.

Will both teams score in Luton vs Huddersfield?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Luton and Huddersfield will score (BTTS).

Will Luton vs Huddersfield have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 55%.

What is the head-to-head record between Luton and Huddersfield?

Record (8 meetings): Luton 2W | Draws 3 | Huddersfield 3W.

What form are Luton and Huddersfield in?

Luton (all comps): 7W-2D-1L in 10 | 2.30 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-W-D-L-W. Huddersfield (all comps): 5W-4D-1L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-W-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Luton's attack at 1.13x the league average against Huddersfield's defence at 0.94x — combine the two and it projects 1.63 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Huddersfield's attack (1.06x) against Luton's defence (0.92x) — and the away total comes out at 1.24.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.0% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.3%), 1-0 (7.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Luton Win

45%

Luton

2.21

27%

Draw

3.71

28%

Huddersfield

3.58

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.5%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.3%

Home win

2 – 1

9.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.63

Luton xG

Total xG

2.87

1.24

Huddersfield xG

45%
27%
28%
LutonDrawHuddersfield

2.21

45%

Home win

3.71

27%

Draw

3.58

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

55%

Over 2.5

1.82

45%

Under 2.5

2.22

32%

Over 3.5

3.12

68%

Under 3.5

1.47

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.71

42%

BTTS No

2.40

Clean Sheet

29%

Luton

3.46

20%

Huddersfield

5.09

Win to Nil

13%

Luton

7.65

5%

Huddersfield

18.24

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.7 7.1 4.4 1.8 0.6 0.1
1 9.3 11.5 7.1 2.9 0.9 0.2
2 7.5 9.3 5.8 2.4 0.7 0.2
3 4.1 5.1 3.1 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 1.7 2.1 1.3 0.5 0.2
5 0.5 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.627
λ Away (xG) 1.240
Total xG 2.867
League avg home goals 1.532
League avg away goals 1.273
Luton attack strength 1.133
Luton defence strength 0.915
Huddersfield attack strength 1.065
Huddersfield defence strength 0.937
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Luton vs Huddersfield?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.0%.

How many goals are Luton and Huddersfield expected to score?

The model projects 1.63 expected goals for Luton and 1.24 for Huddersfield, a combined total of 2.87.

How confident is the prediction model for Luton vs Huddersfield?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 45%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Luton's recent record stands at 23W 12D 15L from 50 games, a 1.62 PPG return, with W-W-D-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Luton, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Huddersfield, meanwhile, have gone 21W 14D 15L across 50 games — 1.54 PPG, with W-W-D-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Huddersfield, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.62 PPG for Luton against 1.54 for Huddersfield. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Luton have managed 14W 7D 4L from 25 games — 1.96 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Huddersfield's away record stands at 8W 5D 12L across 25 trips, a 1.16 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Luton come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Luton are averaging 1.56 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game recently; Huddersfield are on 1.66 scored and 1.34 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Huddersfield in 62%.

Last 50 Results — League One

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Luton

Luton

Early Season
W W D L W
Huddersfield

Huddersfield

Early Season
W W D W W
50 Played 50
23/12/15 W / D / L 21/14/15
1.62 Points Per Game 1.54
1.56 Avg Goals Scored 1.66
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 1.34
2.88 Avg Goals / Game 3.00
14 Clean Sheets 14
28 BTTS 31
28 Over 2.5 Games 30
Luton

Luton

W
H Stockport County
2–0 HT 0–0
02 Sep
L
A Mansfield Town
2–5 HT 0–3
30 Aug
D
H Notts County
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
A Reading
4–3 HT 1–3
15 Aug
W
A Bolton
3–2 HT 1–2
02 May
W
H Barnsley
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Apr
W
A Rotherham
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Apr
D
A Mansfield Town
2–2 HT 1–2
18 Apr
W
H Northampton
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Apr
W
A AFC Wimbledon
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Peterborough
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Apr
D
H Stockport County
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
H Exeter City
3–2 HT 3–1
17 Mar
W
A Wycombe
2–1 HT 2–0
14 Mar
D
A Doncaster
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Mar
L
H Reading
2–3 HT 1–1
07 Mar
D
A Port Vale
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
D
H Burton Albion
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
A Wigan
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Feb
L
A Cardiff
1–3 HT 1–3
14 Feb
W
H Bradford
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
W
H Blackpool
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Huddersfield
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Jan
L
A Plymouth
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
D
H Lincoln
2–2 HT 2–2
17 Jan
W
H Stevenage
2–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
A Exeter City
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Leyton Orient
3–0 HT 3–0
29 Dec
W
H Wycombe
4–0 HT 2–0
26 Dec
L
A Reading
2–3 HT 0–1
18 Dec
D
H Port Vale
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Dec
D
A Leyton Orient
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Dec
D
H Bolton
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H Huddersfield
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Nov
L
A Barnsley
0–5 HT 0–3
22 Nov
D
H Rotherham
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
A Stockport County
3–0 HT 2–0
08 Nov
W
A Northampton
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Mansfield Town
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Stevenage
0–2 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Blackpool
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Sep
W
H Doncaster
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
A Lincoln
1–3 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Plymouth
2–3 HT 1–2
13 Sep
W
A Burton Albion
3–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H Cardiff
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Wigan
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Aug
L
A Bradford
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Peterborough
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H AFC Wimbledon
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
Huddersfield

Huddersfield

W
H Oxford United
3–1 HT 0–0
01 Sep
W
A Cambridge United
2–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
H AFC Wimbledon
3–0 HT 2–0
15 Aug
W
A AFC Wimbledon
4–0 HT 1–0
02 May
L
H Mansfield Town
1–4 HT 0–2
25 Apr
D
A Bolton
3–3 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Cardiff
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Apr
D
H Wycombe
3–3 HT 0–1
11 Apr
W
A Leyton Orient
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Apr
D
H Reading
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Apr
L
A Plymouth
1–3 HT 1–0
21 Mar
D
H Lincoln
2–2 HT 2–1
17 Mar
D
A Port Vale
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Rotherham
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Wigan
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Barnsley
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
A Doncaster
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Feb
L
A Stevenage
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
D
H Blackpool
2–2 HT 0–2
07 Feb
W
A Peterborough
3–2 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Luton
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
W
H Bradford
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
L
A Burton Albion
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Stockport County
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
D
H Exeter City
2–2 HT 2–1
04 Jan
D
A Lincoln
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Northampton
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Dec
W
H Port Vale
5–0 HT 3–0
26 Dec
W
A Rotherham
3–1 HT 3–0
20 Dec
D
H Wigan
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
D
A Northampton
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Dec
L
A Cardiff
2–3 HT 0–1
06 Dec
D
H AFC Wimbledon
3–3 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
A Luton
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Nov
W
A Mansfield Town
3–1 HT 3–0
22 Nov
W
H Plymouth
3–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A Wycombe
0–3 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Bolton
1–2 HT 1–0
16 Oct
L
H Stockport County
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
W
A Exeter City
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
D
H Burton Albion
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Bradford
1–3 HT 0–3
13 Sep
W
H Peterborough
3–2 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
A Barnsley
1–3 HT 0–2
30 Aug
W
H Stevenage
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Doncaster
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Aug
L
A Blackpool
2–3 HT 2–3
16 Aug
W
A Reading
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Leyton Orient
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Luton and Huddersfield in coming into this match?

Luton have gone 23W 12D 15L in their last 50 games (1.62 PPG), while Huddersfield have gone 21W 14D 15L in their last 50 (1.54 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Luton at home or Huddersfield away?

Luton's home record (1.96 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Luton at home: 1.96 PPG; Huddersfield away: 1.16 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 8 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Championship, League One all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 27 January 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Luton have gone 1W 3D 0L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Huddersfield — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 8 Meetings

Luton

2

Luton

3

Draws

Huddersfield

3

Huddersfield

Recent Meetings

Huddersfield
1–0
27 Jan 26
Luton
Luton
2–1
25 Nov 25
Huddersfield
Huddersfield
1–2
01 Jan 23
Luton
Luton
3–3
04 Oct 22
Huddersfield
Huddersfield
1–0
16 May 22
Luton
Luton
1–1
13 May 22
Huddersfield
Huddersfield
2–0
11 Apr 22
Luton
Luton
0–0
02 Oct 21
Huddersfield

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Luton and Huddersfield?

From 8 meetings on record, Luton have won 2, Huddersfield have won 3, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Luton and Huddersfield last play each other?

They last met on 27 January 2026, when Huddersfield 1-0 Luton.

Who has won more matches between Luton and Huddersfield?

Huddersfield have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Luton are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

Huddersfield are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Luton 60%, Huddersfield 64% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 56% (Luton) and 60% (Huddersfield). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 28% and 44% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Luton keep a clean sheet in 32% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Luton home games / Huddersfield away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Luton Luton Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/50
(74%)
19/25
(76%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/50
(42%)
10/25
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/13
(92.3%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/13
(38.5%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 16/50
(32%)
10/25
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/50
(56%)
15/25
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/50
(56%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/50
(32%)
7/25
(28%)
Clean Sheet 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
Failed to Score 9/50
(18%)
3/25
(12%)
Huddersfield Huddersfield Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/50
(72%)
18/25
(72%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/14
(85.7%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/14
(42.9%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 18/50
(36%)
7/25
(28%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/50
(14%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/50
(62%)
16/25
(64%)
Over 2.5 Goals 30/50
(60%)
15/25
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 21/50
(42%)
11/25
(44%)
Clean Sheet 14/50
(28%)
4/25
(16%)
Failed to Score 7/50
(14%)
6/25
(24%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Luton play Huddersfield?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Luton's games and 64% of Huddersfield's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Luton vs Huddersfield usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56% of Luton's matches and 60% of Huddersfield's.

Do Luton and Huddersfield tend to score early?

Luton have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Huddersfield in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.