Sign in Register

Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sat 27 Feb 2027

19:00

Venue

Dender Football Complex

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Dender at 46% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Challenger Pro League encounter, Regular Season - 22 sees RSC Anderlecht II travel to Dender Football Complex to take on Dender. The game is scheduled for Saturday 27 February 2027, 19:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Challenger Pro League games this season, Dender have gone 3W 1D 6L from 10 outings — a 1.00 PPG return. Last five: L D L W W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Dender have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Dender Football Complex, Dender have gone 3W 2D 5L this season (10 games, 1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

RSC Anderlecht II — All Games: 1W 1D 8L from 10 Challenger Pro League fixtures this season — 0.40 PPG. Last five: L W L L L. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 2.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. RSC Anderlecht II have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

RSC Anderlecht II's form when playing away from home: 2W 0D 8L across 10 road games this term (0.60 PPG). They are averaging 1.80 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Dender are in the better shape of the two on current Challenger Pro League data — 0.60 PPG ahead (1.00 vs 0.40). That form margin is the baseline of a sensible selection even before other signals are layered in.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 4 previous meetings, Dender have won 2, RSC Anderlecht II 2, with 0 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 4 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.2 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 24 Feb 2024, ended 1–2 with RSC Anderlecht II winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.2 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Data

Dender trading profile (35 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games).

RSC Anderlecht II trading profile (35 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 57% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%; they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Dender 63% versus RSC Anderlecht II 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Dender 60% | RSC Anderlecht II 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Dender 1.61 xG and RSC Anderlecht II 1.26 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Dender attack 0.993 / defence 0.950 | RSC Anderlecht II attack 0.992 / defence 1.135. League average goals — home 1.429 / away 1.336. Data: 3 Dender games / 35 RSC Anderlecht II games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Dender 46% | Draw 24% | RSC Anderlecht II 30%. Fair-value odds: Dender 2.17 | Draw 4.17 | RSC Anderlecht II 3.33. Dender hold a narrow Poisson edge at 46% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 55% | BTTS probability 57% | Total xG 2.87. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 55% — the 2.87 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 57% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Dender as the most likely outcome at 46% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 24% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Dender offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.87 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 55% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.6 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.2 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 57%. Form rates corroborate: Dender 70% | RSC Anderlecht II 80% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (3 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–0D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.25 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.87) both back Over 2.5 goals (55% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 75% and Poisson BTTS 57% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Dender lead on PPG: 1.00 vs 0.40 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Dender Poisson xG (1.61) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.20) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form RSC Anderlecht II Poisson xG (1.26) is below their form scoring rate (1.80) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Dender 7/10, RSC Anderlecht II 8/10) and Poisson model (57%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Dender — Dender at 46% win probability.
Market Poisson model is blending current and prior-season data with limited current-season samples (3/35 games) — model confidence is moderate; treat probability edges as indicative rather than definitive.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: Dender Football Complex • Kick-off: Saturday 27 Feb 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Dender 46% | Draw 24% | RSC Anderlecht II 30% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 55% | BTTS 57% | xG Dender 1.61 / RSC Anderlecht II 1.26 • Poisson strength factors: Dender attack 0.993 / def 0.950 | RSC Anderlecht II attack 0.992 / def 1.135 | league avg home 1.429 / away 1.336 • Poisson stance: Dender (46%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.61

Dender xG

Expected Goals

1.26

RSC Anderlecht II xG

46%
24%
30%
Dender Draw RSC Anderlecht II

57%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

55%

Over 2.5

32%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II kick off?

Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 27 February 2027 at Dender Football Complex.

Where is Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II being played?

The match is being played at Dender Football Complex.

What competition is Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II part of?

Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II?

Our statistical model gives Dender a 46% chance of winning, RSC Anderlecht II a 30% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Dender the favourite.

Will both teams score in Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II?

Our model estimates a 57% probability that both Dender and RSC Anderlecht II will score (BTTS).

Will Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 55%.

What is the head-to-head record between Dender and RSC Anderlecht II?

Record (4 meetings): Dender 2W | Draws 0 | RSC Anderlecht II 2W.

What form are Dender and RSC Anderlecht II in?

Dender (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.60 | L5 L-D-L-W-W. RSC Anderlecht II (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-W-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Dender's attacking strength (0.99x league average) is weighed against RSC Anderlecht II's defensive record (1.14x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.61. The same calculation in reverse, RSC Anderlecht II's attack versus Dender's defence, projects 1.26 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (3/35 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.0%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.3%), 1-0 (7.6%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Dender Win

46%

Dender

2.19

24%

Draw

4.08

30%

RSC Anderlecht II

3.34

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.5%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.3%

Home win

1 – 0

9.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.61

Dender xG

Total xG

2.87

1.26

RSC Anderlecht II xG

46%
24%
30%
DenderDrawRSC Anderlecht II

2.19

46%

Home win

4.08

24%

Draw

3.34

30%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

55%

Over 2.5

1.82

45%

Under 2.5

2.22

32%

Over 3.5

3.12

68%

Under 3.5

1.47

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

57%

BTTS Yes

1.74

43%

BTTS No

2.34

Clean Sheet

28%

Dender

3.53

20%

RSC Anderlecht II

5.01

Win to Nil

13%

Dender

7.73

6%

RSC Anderlecht II

16.74

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.7 7.1 4.5 1.9 0.6 0.1
1 9.1 11.5 7.2 3.0 1.0 0.2
2 7.4 9.3 5.8 2.5 0.8 0.2
3 3.9 5.0 3.1 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 1.6 2.0 1.3 0.5 0.2
5 0.5 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.611
λ Away (xG) 1.260
Total xG 2.871
League avg home goals 1.429
League avg away goals 1.336
Dender attack strength 0.993
Dender defence strength 0.950
RSC Anderlecht II attack strength 0.992
RSC Anderlecht II defence strength 1.135
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 3 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.0%.

How many goals are Dender and RSC Anderlecht II expected to score?

The model projects 1.61 expected goals for Dender and 1.26 for RSC Anderlecht II, a combined total of 2.87.

How confident is the prediction model for Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 46%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Dender's recent record stands at 7W 9D 19L from 35 games, a 0.86 PPG return, with L-D-L-W-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Dender, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

RSC Anderlecht II, meanwhile, have gone 7W 10D 18L across 35 games — 0.89 PPG, with L-W-L-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for RSC Anderlecht II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Dender on 0.86 PPG, RSC Anderlecht II on 0.89. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Dender have managed 3W 5D 9L from 17 games — 0.82 PPG in front of their own supporters.

RSC Anderlecht II's away record stands at 4W 3D 10L across 17 trips, a 0.88 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Dender are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.66 conceded per game recently; RSC Anderlecht II are on 1.34 scored and 1.69 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Dender have seen both teams score in 63% of their recent games.

Last 35 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Dender

Dender

Early Season
L D L W W
RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

Early Season
L W L L L
35 Played 35
7/9/19 W / D / L 7/10/18
0.86 Points Per Game 0.89
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.34
1.66 Avg Goals Conceded 1.69
2.66 Avg Goals / Game 3.03
7 Clean Sheets 8
22 BTTS 19
21 Over 2.5 Games 21
Dender

Dender

W
A Liège
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
H Beerschot VA
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
A Sporting Hasselt
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Aug
D
H Lommel United
0–0 HT 0–0
23 May
L
A Lommel United
2–3 HT 1–0
17 May
L
A Zulte Waregem
1–2 HT 1–2
09 May
W
H RAAL La Louvière
2–1 HT 2–1
03 May
L
A Cercle Brugge
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Apr
L
H Cercle Brugge
1–4 HT 1–1
19 Apr
L
H Zulte Waregem
1–2 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
A RAAL La Louvière
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
H Gent
1–3 HT 1–1
22 Mar
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–2 HT 0–0
14 Mar
D
H Charleroi
2–2 HT 2–1
07 Mar
D
A Cercle Brugge
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
H St. Truiden
1–4 HT 1–2
21 Feb
L
A OH Leuven
2–3 HT 1–2
14 Feb
L
A Zulte Waregem
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Genk
1–2 HT 0–2
01 Feb
D
A Anderlecht
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
W
H Antwerp
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Jan
D
A KV Mechelen
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Dec
L
H Standard Liege
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Dec
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–5 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
A RAAL La Louvière
2–1 HT 1–1
05 Dec
D
H KVC Westerlo
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A Antwerp
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
H Zulte Waregem
2–2 HT 1–0
07 Nov
L
A Club Brugge KV
1–2 HT 0–2
01 Nov
D
A KVC Westerlo
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H KV Mechelen
1–3 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A Genk
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Oct
D
H RAAL La Louvière
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
L
A Gent
0–3 HT 0–1
19 Sep
L
H Union St. Gilloise
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Excelsior Virton
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Olympic Charleroi
5–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
L
A RWDM
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
H SK Beveren
0–5 HT 0–3
04 Apr
L
A Lokeren-Temse
2–4 HT 1–1
21 Mar
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
2–4 HT 0–3
10 Mar
D
H Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Club Brugge II
5–0 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 2–0
20 Feb
L
A Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
A Seraing United
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H Liège
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–2 HT 0–1
28 Jan
L
H KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
2–5 HT 1–2
20 Dec
W
H Francs Borains
2–0 HT 2–0
17 Dec
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
12 Dec
L
A KRC Genk II
2–3 HT 1–3
09 Dec
D
H RWDM
2–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–1
22 Nov
D
A Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Lommel United
2–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
A Francs Borains
3–3 HT 3–0
03 Oct
D
H Club Brugge II
2–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Sep
D
A Liège
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A KAA Gent II
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
H Kortrijk
1–3 HT 1–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Dender and RSC Anderlecht II in coming into this match?

Dender have gone 7W 9D 19L in their last 35 games (0.86 PPG), while RSC Anderlecht II have gone 7W 10D 18L in their last 35 (0.89 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Dender at home or RSC Anderlecht II away?

RSC Anderlecht II's away record (0.88 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Dender at home: 0.82 PPG; RSC Anderlecht II away: 0.88 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

4 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. It has been a while since the last meeting — 24 February 2024, some 1 year back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Streaks & Records

RSC Anderlecht II have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

Dender's record when hosting RSC Anderlecht II specifically: 1W 0D 1L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Dender

2

Dender

0

Draws

RSC Anderlecht II

2

RSC Anderlecht II

Recent Meetings

RSC Anderlecht II
2–1
24 Feb 24
Dender
Dender
2–3
18 Aug 23
RSC Anderlecht II
Dender
2–1
20 Nov 22
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
0–2
22 Oct 22
Dender

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Dender and RSC Anderlecht II?

From 4 meetings on record, Dender have won 2, RSC Anderlecht II have won 2, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Dender and RSC Anderlecht II last play each other?

They last met on 24 February 2024, when RSC Anderlecht II 2-1 Dender.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Dender are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

RSC Anderlecht II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Dender 65%, RSC Anderlecht II 59% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 65% for Dender and 59% for RSC Anderlecht II. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 47% and 35% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Dender home games / RSC Anderlecht II away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Dender Dender Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/35
(71.4%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/35
(37.1%)
7/17
(41.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 8/35
(22.9%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/35
(14.3%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/35
(2.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/35
(62.9%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/35
(60%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/35
(28.6%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Clean Sheet 7/35
(20%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Failed to Score 10/35
(28.6%)
4/17
(23.5%)
RSC Anderlecht II RSC Anderlecht II Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/35
(80%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/35
(45.7%)
7/17
(41.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 9/35
(25.7%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/35
(54.3%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/35
(60%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/35
(40%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Clean Sheet 8/35
(22.9%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Failed to Score 11/35
(31.4%)
4/17
(23.5%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Dender play RSC Anderlecht II?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 65% of Dender's games and 59% of RSC Anderlecht II's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Dender vs RSC Anderlecht II usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65% of Dender's matches and 59% of RSC Anderlecht II's.

Do Dender and RSC Anderlecht II tend to score early?

Dender have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, RSC Anderlecht II in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.